20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express Train Time Table


Santragachi Junction Pune Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)

18:00
0 Km
Day 1
sat

2
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
19:20
19:25
Halt: 5 Min
108 Km
Day 1
sat

3
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
21:30
21:35
Halt: 5 Min
242 Km
Day 1
sat

4
Chakaradharpur
(CKP)
22:25
22:27
Halt: 2 Min
304 Km
Day 1
sat

5
Rourkela
(ROU)
23:53
23:58
Halt: 5 Min
405 Km
Day 1
sat

6
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
01:48
01:50
Halt: 2 Min
507 Km
Day 2
sun

7
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
04:55
05:05
Halt: 10 Min
711 Km
Day 2
sun

8
Raipur Junction
(R)
06:35
06:40
Halt: 5 Min
820 Km
Day 2
sun

9
Durg
(DURG)
07:30
07:35
Halt: 5 Min
857 Km
Day 2
sun

10
Gondia Junction
(G)
09:18
09:20
Halt: 2 Min
992 Km
Day 2
sun

11
Nagpur
(NGP)
11:20
11:25
Halt: 5 Min
1123 Km
Day 2
sun

12
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
16:45
16:50
Halt: 5 Min
1516 Km
Day 2
sun

13
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
22:37
22:40
Halt: 3 Min
1907 Km
Day 2
sun

14
Panvel
(PNVL)
23:40
23:45
Halt: 5 Min
1942 Km
Day 2
sun

15
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
02:45
2062 Km
Day 3
mon

20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Pune Jn (PUNE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20822. At the top of the page, one can find the 20822 train route and the 20822 train time table. It departs from the source station Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 18:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 02:45 on day 3. It runs Sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 2062 kilometre. 20822 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Santragachi Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Tatanagar Jn, Chakaradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Raipur Jn, Durg, Gondia Jn, Nagpur, Bhusaval Jn, Kalyan Jn, Panvel, Pune Jn.

20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20822 train time table, travelling by 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Santragachi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The departure time of train 20822 from Santragachi Jn is 18:00. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 108km.

2. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 20822 at Kharagpur Jn is 19:20. The departure time of train 20822 from Kharagpur Jn is 19:25. The total halt time of train 20822 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Santragachi Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 134km.

3. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 20822 at Tatanagar Jn is 21:30. The departure time of train 20822 from Tatanagar Jn is 21:35. The total halt time of train 20822 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Chakaradharpur at a distance of 62km.

4. Chakaradharpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Chakaradharpur is CKP. The arrival time of 20822 at Chakaradharpur is 22:25. The departure time of train 20822 from Chakaradharpur is 22:27. The total halt time of train 20822 at Chakaradharpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 101km.

5. Rourkela

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express at a distance of 405 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 20822 at Rourkela is 23:53. The departure time of train 20822 from Rourkela is 23:58. The total halt time of train 20822 at Rourkela is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakaradharpur is 101km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 102km.

6. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express at a distance of 507 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 20822 at Jharsuguda Jn is 01:48. The departure time of train 20822 from Jharsuguda Jn is 01:50. The total halt time of train 20822 at Jharsuguda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 102km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 204km.

7. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express at a distance of 711 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 20822 at Bilaspur Jn is 04:55. The departure time of train 20822 from Bilaspur Jn is 05:05. The total halt time of train 20822 at Bilaspur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 204km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 109km.

8. Raipur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express at a distance of 820 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 20822 at Raipur Jn is 06:35. The departure time of train 20822 from Raipur Jn is 06:40. The total halt time of train 20822 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 37km.

9. Durg

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express at a distance of 857 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 20822 at Durg is 07:30. The departure time of train 20822 from Durg is 07:35. The total halt time of train 20822 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 135km.

10. Gondia Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express at a distance of 992 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 20822 at Gondia Jn is 09:18. The departure time of train 20822 from Gondia Jn is 09:20. The total halt time of train 20822 at Gondia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 135km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 131km.

11. Nagpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express at a distance of 1123 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 20822 at Nagpur is 11:20. The departure time of train 20822 from Nagpur is 11:25. The total halt time of train 20822 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 131km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 393km.

12. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express at a distance of 1516 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 20822 at Bhusaval Jn is 16:45. The departure time of train 20822 from Bhusaval Jn is 16:50. The total halt time of train 20822 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 393km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 391km.

13. Kalyan Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express at a distance of 1907 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 20822 at Kalyan Jn is 22:37. The departure time of train 20822 from Kalyan Jn is 22:40. The total halt time of train 20822 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 391km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 35km.

14. Panvel

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express at a distance of 1942 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 20822 at Panvel is 23:40. The departure time of train 20822 from Panvel is 23:45. The total halt time of train 20822 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 35km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 120km.

15. Pune Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express at a distance of 2062 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 20822 at Pune Jn is 02:45. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 120km away.

20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express?

Kharagpur Junction, Tatanagar Junction, Rourkela, Bilaspur Junction, Raipur Junction, Durg, Nagpur, Bhusaval Junction, Panvel are major halts where SRC PUNE Humsafar Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20822 SRC PUNE Humsafar Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SRC PUNE Humsafar Express?

Train number of SRC PUNE Humsafar Express is 20822. You can check entire SRC PUNE Humsafar Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20822 train schedule SRC PUNE Humsafar Express train time table SRC PUNE Humsafar Express ka time table SRC PUNE Humsafar Express kitne baje hai SRC PUNE Humsafar Express ka number20822 train time table