20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express Train Time Table


Jabalpur Santragachi Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  19 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jabalpur
(JBP)

20:35
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Katni South
(KTES)
21:35
21:40
Halt: 5 Min
89 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Shahdol
(SDL)
00:08
00:10
Halt: 2 Min
216 Km
Day 2
fri

4
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
00:44
00:46
Halt: 2 Min
257 Km
Day 2
fri

5
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
03:50
04:00
Halt: 10 Min
408 Km
Day 2
fri

6
Raigarh
(RIG)
05:38
05:40
Halt: 2 Min
541 Km
Day 2
fri

7
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
07:35
07:37
Halt: 2 Min
612 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Rourkela
(ROU)
08:48
08:56
Halt: 8 Min
714 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Chakaradharpur
(CKP)
10:20
10:27
Halt: 7 Min
815 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
11:17
11:22
Halt: 5 Min
877 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
13:30
13:35
Halt: 5 Min
1011 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
15:35
1120 Km
Day 2
fri

20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Jabalpur (JBP) and Santragachi Jn (SRC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20827. At the top of the page, one can find the 20827 train route and the 20827 train time table. It departs from the source station Jabalpur (JBP) at 20:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 15:35 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1120 kilometre. 20827 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Jabalpur, Katni South, Shahdol, Anuppur Jn, Bilaspur Jn, Raigarh, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tatanagar Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn.

20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20827 train time table, travelling by 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jabalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The departure time of train 20827 from Jabalpur is 20:35. The next stopping station is Katni South at a distance of 89km.

2. Katni South

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Katni South is KTES. The arrival time of 20827 at Katni South is 21:35. The departure time of train 20827 from Katni South is 21:40. The total halt time of train 20827 at Katni South is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 89km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 127km.

3. Shahdol

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express at a distance of 216 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 20827 at Shahdol is 00:08. The departure time of train 20827 from Shahdol is 00:10. The total halt time of train 20827 at Shahdol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni South is 127km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 41km.

4. Anuppur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 20827 at Anuppur Jn is 00:44. The departure time of train 20827 from Anuppur Jn is 00:46. The total halt time of train 20827 at Anuppur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 41km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 151km.

5. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express at a distance of 408 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 20827 at Bilaspur Jn is 03:50. The departure time of train 20827 from Bilaspur Jn is 04:00. The total halt time of train 20827 at Bilaspur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 151km away. The next stopping station is Raigarh at a distance of 133km.

6. Raigarh

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express at a distance of 541 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Raigarh is RIG. The arrival time of 20827 at Raigarh is 05:38. The departure time of train 20827 from Raigarh is 05:40. The total halt time of train 20827 at Raigarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 133km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 71km.

7. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express at a distance of 612 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 20827 at Jharsuguda Jn is 07:35. The departure time of train 20827 from Jharsuguda Jn is 07:37. The total halt time of train 20827 at Jharsuguda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raigarh is 71km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 102km.

8. Rourkela

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express at a distance of 714 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 20827 at Rourkela is 08:48. The departure time of train 20827 from Rourkela is 08:56. The total halt time of train 20827 at Rourkela is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 102km away. The next stopping station is Chakaradharpur at a distance of 101km.

9. Chakaradharpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express at a distance of 815 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Chakaradharpur is CKP. The arrival time of 20827 at Chakaradharpur is 10:20. The departure time of train 20827 from Chakaradharpur is 10:27. The total halt time of train 20827 at Chakaradharpur is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 101km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 62km.

10. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express at a distance of 877 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 20827 at Tatanagar Jn is 11:17. The departure time of train 20827 from Tatanagar Jn is 11:22. The total halt time of train 20827 at Tatanagar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakaradharpur is 62km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 134km.

11. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express at a distance of 1011 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 20827 at Kharagpur Jn is 13:30. The departure time of train 20827 from Kharagpur Jn is 13:35. The total halt time of train 20827 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 109km.

12. Santragachi Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express at a distance of 1120 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 20827 at Santragachi Jn is 15:35. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 109km away.

20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express?

Katni South, Bilaspur Junction, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tatanagar Junction, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where JBP SRC Humsafar Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20827 JBP SRC Humsafar Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JBP SRC Humsafar Express?

Train number of JBP SRC Humsafar Express is 20827. You can check entire JBP SRC Humsafar Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20827 train schedule JBP SRC Humsafar Express train time table JBP SRC Humsafar Express ka time table JBP SRC Humsafar Express kitne baje hai JBP SRC Humsafar Express ka number20827 train time table