20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express Train Time Table


Santragachi Junction Jabalpur   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  18 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)

20:35
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
22:00
22:05
Halt: 5 Min
108 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Tatanagar Junction
(TATA)
23:57
00:02
Halt: -1435 Min
242 Km
Day 2
thu

4
Chakaradharpur
(CKP)
00:53
01:00
Halt: 7 Min
304 Km
Day 2
thu

5
Rourkela
(ROU)
02:18
02:23
Halt: 5 Min
405 Km
Day 2
thu

6
Jharsuguda Junction
(JSG)
03:53
03:55
Halt: 2 Min
507 Km
Day 2
thu

7
Raigarh
(RIG)
04:51
04:53
Halt: 2 Min
578 Km
Day 2
thu

8
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
07:05
07:20
Halt: 15 Min
711 Km
Day 2
thu

9
Anuppur Junction
(APR)
09:51
09:53
Halt: 2 Min
862 Km
Day 2
thu

10
Shahdol
(SDL)
10:35
10:37
Halt: 2 Min
903 Km
Day 2
thu

11
Katni South
(KTES)
13:30
13:35
Halt: 5 Min
1030 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Jabalpur
(JBP)
15:25
1119 Km
Day 2
thu

20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Santragachi Jn (SRC) and Jabalpur (JBP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20828. At the top of the page, one can find the 20828 train route and the 20828 train time table. It departs from the source station Santragachi Jn (SRC) at 20:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jabalpur (JBP) at 15:25 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 1119 kilometre. 20828 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Santragachi Jn, Kharagpur Jn, Tatanagar Jn, Chakaradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda Jn, Raigarh, Bilaspur Jn, Anuppur Jn, Shahdol, Katni South, Jabalpur.

20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20828 train time table, travelling by 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Santragachi Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The departure time of train 20828 from Santragachi Jn is 20:35. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 108km.

2. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 20828 at Kharagpur Jn is 22:00. The departure time of train 20828 from Kharagpur Jn is 22:05. The total halt time of train 20828 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Santragachi Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Tatanagar Jn at a distance of 134km.

3. Tatanagar Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express at a distance of 242 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Tatanagar Jn is TATA. The arrival time of 20828 at Tatanagar Jn is 23:57. The departure time of train 20828 from Tatanagar Jn is 00:02. The total halt time of train 20828 at Tatanagar Jn is -1435 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Chakaradharpur at a distance of 62km.

4. Chakaradharpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express at a distance of 304 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Chakaradharpur is CKP. The arrival time of 20828 at Chakaradharpur is 00:53. The departure time of train 20828 from Chakaradharpur is 01:00. The total halt time of train 20828 at Chakaradharpur is 7 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tatanagar Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Rourkela at a distance of 101km.

5. Rourkela

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express at a distance of 405 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Rourkela is ROU. The arrival time of 20828 at Rourkela is 02:18. The departure time of train 20828 from Rourkela is 02:23. The total halt time of train 20828 at Rourkela is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chakaradharpur is 101km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Jn at a distance of 102km.

6. Jharsuguda Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express at a distance of 507 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Jharsuguda Jn is JSG. The arrival time of 20828 at Jharsuguda Jn is 03:53. The departure time of train 20828 from Jharsuguda Jn is 03:55. The total halt time of train 20828 at Jharsuguda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rourkela is 102km away. The next stopping station is Raigarh at a distance of 71km.

7. Raigarh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express at a distance of 578 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Raigarh is RIG. The arrival time of 20828 at Raigarh is 04:51. The departure time of train 20828 from Raigarh is 04:53. The total halt time of train 20828 at Raigarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Jn is 71km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 133km.

8. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express at a distance of 711 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 20828 at Bilaspur Jn is 07:05. The departure time of train 20828 from Bilaspur Jn is 07:20. The total halt time of train 20828 at Bilaspur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raigarh is 133km away. The next stopping station is Anuppur Jn at a distance of 151km.

9. Anuppur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express at a distance of 862 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Anuppur Jn is APR. The arrival time of 20828 at Anuppur Jn is 09:51. The departure time of train 20828 from Anuppur Jn is 09:53. The total halt time of train 20828 at Anuppur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 151km away. The next stopping station is Shahdol at a distance of 41km.

10. Shahdol

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express at a distance of 903 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Shahdol is SDL. The arrival time of 20828 at Shahdol is 10:35. The departure time of train 20828 from Shahdol is 10:37. The total halt time of train 20828 at Shahdol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppur Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Katni South at a distance of 127km.

11. Katni South

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express at a distance of 1030 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Katni South is KTES. The arrival time of 20828 at Katni South is 13:30. The departure time of train 20828 from Katni South is 13:35. The total halt time of train 20828 at Katni South is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shahdol is 127km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 89km.

12. Jabalpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express at a distance of 1119 Km from the source station Santragachi Jn. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 20828 at Jabalpur is 15:25. The previous stopping station, Katni South is 89km away.

20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express?

Kharagpur Junction, Chakaradharpur, Rourkela, Bilaspur Junction, Katni South are major halts where SRC JBP Humsafar Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20828 SRC JBP Humsafar Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SRC JBP Humsafar Express?

Train number of SRC JBP Humsafar Express is 20828. You can check entire SRC JBP Humsafar Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20828 train schedule SRC JBP Humsafar Express train time table SRC JBP Humsafar Express ka time table SRC JBP Humsafar Express kitne baje hai SRC JBP Humsafar Express ka number20828 train time table