20832 Mahima Gosain Express Train Time Table


Sambalpur Shalimar   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  tue thu sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sambalpur
(SBP)

19:10
0 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

2
Raikakhol
(RAIR)
20:05
20:07
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

3
Boinda
(BONA)
20:48
20:50
Halt: 2 Min
118 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

4
Angul
(ANGL)
22:03
22:05
Halt: 2 Min
157 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

5
Talcher
(TLHR)
22:20
22:40
Halt: 20 Min
175 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

6
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
23:21
23:23
Halt: 2 Min
230 Km
Day 1
tue thu sun

7
Jajpur K Road
(JJKR)
00:55
00:57
Halt: 2 Min
334 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

8
Bhadrakh
(BHC)
01:55
02:00
Halt: 5 Min
378 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

9
Balasore
(BLS)
02:50
02:52
Halt: 2 Min
440 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

10
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
04:55
05:00
Halt: 5 Min
561 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

11
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
06:45
06:47
Halt: 2 Min
669 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

12
Shalimar
(SHM)
07:20
674 Km
Day 2
mon wed fri

20832 Mahima Gosain Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Sambalpur (SBP) and Shalimar (SHM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20832. At the top of the page, one can find the 20832 train route and the 20832 train time table. It departs from the source station Sambalpur (SBP) at 19:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Shalimar (SHM) at 07:20 on day 2. It runs Tue,thu,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 674 kilometre. 20832 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Sambalpur, Raikakhol, Boinda, Angul, Talcher, Dhenkanal, Jajpur K Road, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Santragachi Jn, Shalimar.

20832 Mahima Gosain Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20832 train time table, travelling by 20832 Mahima Gosain Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sambalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20832 Mahima Gosain Express. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The departure time of train 20832 from Sambalpur is 19:10. The next stopping station is Raikakhol at a distance of 71km.

2. Raikakhol

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20832 Mahima Gosain Express at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Raikakhol is RAIR. The arrival time of 20832 at Raikakhol is 20:05. The departure time of train 20832 from Raikakhol is 20:07. The total halt time of train 20832 at Raikakhol is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambalpur is 71km away. The next stopping station is Boinda at a distance of 47km.

3. Boinda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20832 Mahima Gosain Express at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Boinda is BONA. The arrival time of 20832 at Boinda is 20:48. The departure time of train 20832 from Boinda is 20:50. The total halt time of train 20832 at Boinda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raikakhol is 47km away. The next stopping station is Angul at a distance of 39km.

4. Angul

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20832 Mahima Gosain Express at a distance of 157 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Angul is ANGL. The arrival time of 20832 at Angul is 22:03. The departure time of train 20832 from Angul is 22:05. The total halt time of train 20832 at Angul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Boinda is 39km away. The next stopping station is Talcher at a distance of 18km.

5. Talcher

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20832 Mahima Gosain Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Talcher is TLHR. The arrival time of 20832 at Talcher is 22:20. The departure time of train 20832 from Talcher is 22:40. The total halt time of train 20832 at Talcher is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angul is 18km away. The next stopping station is Dhenkanal at a distance of 55km.

6. Dhenkanal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20832 Mahima Gosain Express at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Dhenkanal is DNKL. The arrival time of 20832 at Dhenkanal is 23:21. The departure time of train 20832 from Dhenkanal is 23:23. The total halt time of train 20832 at Dhenkanal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talcher is 55km away. The next stopping station is Jajpur K Road at a distance of 104km.

7. Jajpur K Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20832 Mahima Gosain Express at a distance of 334 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Jajpur K Road is JJKR. The arrival time of 20832 at Jajpur K Road is 00:55. The departure time of train 20832 from Jajpur K Road is 00:57. The total halt time of train 20832 at Jajpur K Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhenkanal is 104km away. The next stopping station is Bhadrakh at a distance of 44km.

8. Bhadrakh

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20832 Mahima Gosain Express at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Bhadrakh is BHC. The arrival time of 20832 at Bhadrakh is 01:55. The departure time of train 20832 from Bhadrakh is 02:00. The total halt time of train 20832 at Bhadrakh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jajpur K Road is 44km away. The next stopping station is Balasore at a distance of 62km.

9. Balasore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20832 Mahima Gosain Express at a distance of 440 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Balasore is BLS. The arrival time of 20832 at Balasore is 02:50. The departure time of train 20832 from Balasore is 02:52. The total halt time of train 20832 at Balasore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadrakh is 62km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 121km.

10. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20832 Mahima Gosain Express at a distance of 561 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 20832 at Kharagpur Jn is 04:55. The departure time of train 20832 from Kharagpur Jn is 05:00. The total halt time of train 20832 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balasore is 121km away. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 108km.

11. Santragachi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20832 Mahima Gosain Express at a distance of 669 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 20832 at Santragachi Jn is 06:45. The departure time of train 20832 from Santragachi Jn is 06:47. The total halt time of train 20832 at Santragachi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 108km away. The next stopping station is Shalimar at a distance of 5km.

12. Shalimar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20832 Mahima Gosain Express at a distance of 674 Km from the source station Sambalpur. The station code of Shalimar is SHM. The arrival time of 20832 at Shalimar is 07:20. The previous stopping station, Santragachi Jn is 5km away.

20832 Mahima Gosain Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20832 Mahima Gosain Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20832 Mahima Gosain Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20832 Mahima Gosain Express?

Talcher, Bhadrakh, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where Mahima Gosain Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20832 Mahima Gosain Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20832 Mahima Gosain Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Mahima Gosain Express?

Train number of Mahima Gosain Express is 20832. You can check entire Mahima Gosain Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20832 train schedule Mahima Gosain Express train time table Mahima Gosain Express ka time table Mahima Gosain Express kitne baje hai Mahima Gosain Express ka number20832 train time table