20837 BBS JNRD Suf Train Time Table


Bhubaneswar Junagarh Road   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)

21:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
21:55
22:00
Halt: 5 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Balugan
(BALU)
22:45
22:47
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chatrapur
(CAP)
23:22
23:24
Halt: 2 Min
144 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Brahmapur
(BAM)
23:40
23:45
Halt: 5 Min
166 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Ichchpuram
(IPM)
00:07
00:09
Halt: 2 Min
190 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Palasa
(PSA)
01:15
01:17
Halt: 2 Min
240 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
02:08
02:10
Halt: 2 Min
312 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
03:05
03:30
Halt: 25 Min
382 Km
Day 2
daily

10
Bobbili
(VBL)
04:20
04:22
Halt: 2 Min
435 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
04:45
04:47
Halt: 2 Min
459 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Rayagada
(RGDA)
05:30
05:40
Halt: 10 Min
506 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Bissamcuttack
(BMCK)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
543 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Muniguda
(MNGD)
06:45
06:47
Halt: 2 Min
560 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Ambodala
(AMB)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
585 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Bhawanipatna
(BWIP)
08:10
08:15
Halt: 5 Min
629 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Junagarh Road
(JNRD)
09:10
653 Km
Day 2
daily

20837 BBS JNRD Suf is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Junagarh Road (JNRD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20837. At the top of the page, one can find the 20837 train route and the 20837 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 21:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Junagarh Road (JNRD) at 09:10 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 653 kilometre. 20837 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Jn, Balugan, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Ichchpuram, Palasa, Srikakulam Road, Vizianagram Jn, Bobbili, Parvatipuram, Rayagada, Bissamcuttack, Muniguda, Ambodala, Bhawanipatna, Junagarh Road.

20837 BBS JNRD Suf Stops

If we closely look at the 20837 train time table, travelling by 20837 BBS JNRD Suf gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhubaneswar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The departure time of train 20837 from Bhubaneswar is 21:40. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 19km.

2. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 20837 at Khurda Road Jn is 21:55. The departure time of train 20837 from Khurda Road Jn is 22:00. The total halt time of train 20837 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 19km away. The next stopping station is Balugan at a distance of 71km.

3. Balugan

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Balugan is BALU. The arrival time of 20837 at Balugan is 22:45. The departure time of train 20837 from Balugan is 22:47. The total halt time of train 20837 at Balugan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 71km away. The next stopping station is Chatrapur at a distance of 54km.

4. Chatrapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Chatrapur is CAP. The arrival time of 20837 at Chatrapur is 23:22. The departure time of train 20837 from Chatrapur is 23:24. The total halt time of train 20837 at Chatrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balugan is 54km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 22km.

5. Brahmapur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 20837 at Brahmapur is 23:40. The departure time of train 20837 from Brahmapur is 23:45. The total halt time of train 20837 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chatrapur is 22km away. The next stopping station is Ichchpuram at a distance of 24km.

6. Ichchpuram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf at a distance of 190 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Ichchpuram is IPM. The arrival time of 20837 at Ichchpuram is 00:07. The departure time of train 20837 from Ichchpuram is 00:09. The total halt time of train 20837 at Ichchpuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 24km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 50km.

7. Palasa

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf at a distance of 240 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 20837 at Palasa is 01:15. The departure time of train 20837 from Palasa is 01:17. The total halt time of train 20837 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichchpuram is 50km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 72km.

8. Srikakulam Road

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 20837 at Srikakulam Road is 02:08. The departure time of train 20837 from Srikakulam Road is 02:10. The total halt time of train 20837 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 72km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 70km.

9. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf at a distance of 382 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 20837 at Vizianagram Jn is 03:05. The departure time of train 20837 from Vizianagram Jn is 03:30. The total halt time of train 20837 at Vizianagram Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 70km away. The next stopping station is Bobbili at a distance of 53km.

10. Bobbili

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf at a distance of 435 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Bobbili is VBL. The arrival time of 20837 at Bobbili is 04:20. The departure time of train 20837 from Bobbili is 04:22. The total halt time of train 20837 at Bobbili is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Parvatipuram at a distance of 24km.

11. Parvatipuram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Parvatipuram is PVP. The arrival time of 20837 at Parvatipuram is 04:45. The departure time of train 20837 from Parvatipuram is 04:47. The total halt time of train 20837 at Parvatipuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bobbili is 24km away. The next stopping station is Rayagada at a distance of 47km.

12. Rayagada

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf at a distance of 506 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Rayagada is RGDA. The arrival time of 20837 at Rayagada is 05:30. The departure time of train 20837 from Rayagada is 05:40. The total halt time of train 20837 at Rayagada is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parvatipuram is 47km away. The next stopping station is Bissamcuttack at a distance of 37km.

13. Bissamcuttack

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf at a distance of 543 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Bissamcuttack is BMCK. The arrival time of 20837 at Bissamcuttack is 06:28. The departure time of train 20837 from Bissamcuttack is 06:30. The total halt time of train 20837 at Bissamcuttack is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rayagada is 37km away. The next stopping station is Muniguda at a distance of 17km.

14. Muniguda

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf at a distance of 560 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Muniguda is MNGD. The arrival time of 20837 at Muniguda is 06:45. The departure time of train 20837 from Muniguda is 06:47. The total halt time of train 20837 at Muniguda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bissamcuttack is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ambodala at a distance of 25km.

15. Ambodala

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf at a distance of 585 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Ambodala is AMB. The arrival time of 20837 at Ambodala is 07:08. The departure time of train 20837 from Ambodala is 07:10. The total halt time of train 20837 at Ambodala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muniguda is 25km away. The next stopping station is Bhawanipatna at a distance of 44km.

16. Bhawanipatna

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf at a distance of 629 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Bhawanipatna is BWIP. The arrival time of 20837 at Bhawanipatna is 08:10. The departure time of train 20837 from Bhawanipatna is 08:15. The total halt time of train 20837 at Bhawanipatna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambodala is 44km away. The next stopping station is Junagarh Road at a distance of 24km.

17. Junagarh Road

It is the 17th station in the train route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf at a distance of 653 Km from the source station Bhubaneswar. The station code of Junagarh Road is JNRD. The arrival time of 20837 at Junagarh Road is 09:10. The previous stopping station, Bhawanipatna is 24km away.

20837 BBS JNRD Suf FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20837 BBS JNRD Suf running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf?

Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Vizianagram Junction, Rayagada, Bhawanipatna are major halts where BBS JNRD Suf halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20837 BBS JNRD Suf online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20837 BBS JNRD Suf IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BBS JNRD Suf?

Train number of BBS JNRD Suf is 20837. You can check entire BBS JNRD Suf train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20837 train schedule BBS JNRD Suf train time table BBS JNRD Suf ka time table BBS JNRD Suf kitne baje hai BBS JNRD Suf ka number20837 train time table