20838 JNRD BBS Suf Train Time Table


Junagarh Road Bhubaneswar   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Junagarh Road
(JNRD)

17:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bhawanipatna
(BWIP)
18:04
18:09
Halt: 5 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ambodala
(AMB)
19:01
19:03
Halt: 2 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Muniguda
(MNGD)
19:25
19:27
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bissamcuttack
(BMCK)
19:43
19:45
Halt: 2 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Rayagada
(RGDA)
20:40
20:50
Halt: 10 Min
147 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Parvatipuram
(PVP)
21:28
21:30
Halt: 2 Min
193 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bobbili
(VBL)
21:53
21:55
Halt: 2 Min
218 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
22:45
23:10
Halt: 25 Min
271 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
00:08
00:10
Halt: 2 Min
340 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Palasa
(PSA)
01:23
01:25
Halt: 2 Min
413 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Ichchpuram
(IPM)
01:59
02:01
Halt: 2 Min
463 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Brahmapur
(BAM)
02:28
02:33
Halt: 5 Min
487 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Chatrapur
(CAP)
02:48
02:50
Halt: 2 Min
508 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Balugan
(BALU)
03:45
03:47
Halt: 2 Min
563 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
04:54
04:59
Halt: 5 Min
634 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
05:20
653 Km
Day 2
daily

20838 JNRD BBS Suf is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Junagarh Road (JNRD) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20838. At the top of the page, one can find the 20838 train route and the 20838 train time table. It departs from the source station Junagarh Road (JNRD) at 17:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 05:20 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 653 kilometre. 20838 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Junagarh Road, Bhawanipatna, Ambodala, Muniguda, Bissamcuttack, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Ichchpuram, Brahmapur, Chatrapur, Balugan, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar.

20838 JNRD BBS Suf Stops

If we closely look at the 20838 train time table, travelling by 20838 JNRD BBS Suf gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Junagarh Road

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf. The station code of Junagarh Road is JNRD. The departure time of train 20838 from Junagarh Road is 17:30. The next stopping station is Bhawanipatna at a distance of 24km.

2. Bhawanipatna

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Bhawanipatna is BWIP. The arrival time of 20838 at Bhawanipatna is 18:04. The departure time of train 20838 from Bhawanipatna is 18:09. The total halt time of train 20838 at Bhawanipatna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Junagarh Road is 24km away. The next stopping station is Ambodala at a distance of 44km.

3. Ambodala

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Ambodala is AMB. The arrival time of 20838 at Ambodala is 19:01. The departure time of train 20838 from Ambodala is 19:03. The total halt time of train 20838 at Ambodala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawanipatna is 44km away. The next stopping station is Muniguda at a distance of 25km.

4. Muniguda

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Muniguda is MNGD. The arrival time of 20838 at Muniguda is 19:25. The departure time of train 20838 from Muniguda is 19:27. The total halt time of train 20838 at Muniguda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambodala is 25km away. The next stopping station is Bissamcuttack at a distance of 17km.

5. Bissamcuttack

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Bissamcuttack is BMCK. The arrival time of 20838 at Bissamcuttack is 19:43. The departure time of train 20838 from Bissamcuttack is 19:45. The total halt time of train 20838 at Bissamcuttack is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muniguda is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rayagada at a distance of 37km.

6. Rayagada

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Rayagada is RGDA. The arrival time of 20838 at Rayagada is 20:40. The departure time of train 20838 from Rayagada is 20:50. The total halt time of train 20838 at Rayagada is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bissamcuttack is 37km away. The next stopping station is Parvatipuram at a distance of 46km.

7. Parvatipuram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf at a distance of 193 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Parvatipuram is PVP. The arrival time of 20838 at Parvatipuram is 21:28. The departure time of train 20838 from Parvatipuram is 21:30. The total halt time of train 20838 at Parvatipuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rayagada is 46km away. The next stopping station is Bobbili at a distance of 25km.

8. Bobbili

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf at a distance of 218 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Bobbili is VBL. The arrival time of 20838 at Bobbili is 21:53. The departure time of train 20838 from Bobbili is 21:55. The total halt time of train 20838 at Bobbili is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parvatipuram is 25km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 53km.

9. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf at a distance of 271 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 20838 at Vizianagram Jn is 22:45. The departure time of train 20838 from Vizianagram Jn is 23:10. The total halt time of train 20838 at Vizianagram Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bobbili is 53km away. The next stopping station is Srikakulam Road at a distance of 69km.

10. Srikakulam Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf at a distance of 340 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Srikakulam Road is CHE. The arrival time of 20838 at Srikakulam Road is 00:08. The departure time of train 20838 from Srikakulam Road is 00:10. The total halt time of train 20838 at Srikakulam Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Palasa at a distance of 73km.

11. Palasa

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf at a distance of 413 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Palasa is PSA. The arrival time of 20838 at Palasa is 01:23. The departure time of train 20838 from Palasa is 01:25. The total halt time of train 20838 at Palasa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Srikakulam Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Ichchpuram at a distance of 50km.

12. Ichchpuram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf at a distance of 463 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Ichchpuram is IPM. The arrival time of 20838 at Ichchpuram is 01:59. The departure time of train 20838 from Ichchpuram is 02:01. The total halt time of train 20838 at Ichchpuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palasa is 50km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 24km.

13. Brahmapur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf at a distance of 487 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 20838 at Brahmapur is 02:28. The departure time of train 20838 from Brahmapur is 02:33. The total halt time of train 20838 at Brahmapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ichchpuram is 24km away. The next stopping station is Chatrapur at a distance of 21km.

14. Chatrapur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf at a distance of 508 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Chatrapur is CAP. The arrival time of 20838 at Chatrapur is 02:48. The departure time of train 20838 from Chatrapur is 02:50. The total halt time of train 20838 at Chatrapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Balugan at a distance of 55km.

15. Balugan

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf at a distance of 563 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Balugan is BALU. The arrival time of 20838 at Balugan is 03:45. The departure time of train 20838 from Balugan is 03:47. The total halt time of train 20838 at Balugan is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chatrapur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 71km.

16. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf at a distance of 634 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 20838 at Khurda Road Jn is 04:54. The departure time of train 20838 from Khurda Road Jn is 04:59. The total halt time of train 20838 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balugan is 71km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

17. Bhubaneswar

It is the 17th station in the train route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf at a distance of 653 Km from the source station Junagarh Road. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 20838 at Bhubaneswar is 05:20. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away.

20838 JNRD BBS Suf FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20838 JNRD BBS Suf running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf?

Bhawanipatna, Rayagada, Vizianagram Junction, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction are major halts where JNRD BBS Suf halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20838 JNRD BBS Suf online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20838 JNRD BBS Suf IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JNRD BBS Suf?

Train number of JNRD BBS Suf is 20838. You can check entire JNRD BBS Suf train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20838 train schedule JNRD BBS Suf train time table JNRD BBS Suf ka time table JNRD BBS Suf kitne baje hai JNRD BBS Suf ka number20838 train time table