20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express Train Time Table


New Delhi Ranchi   Rajdhani Express
Travel Time:  16 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  mon fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
New Delhi
(NDLS)

16:10
0 Km
Day 1
mon fri

2
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
20:52
20:57
Halt: 5 Min
438 Km
Day 1
mon fri

3
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
01:12
01:22
Halt: 10 Min
786 Km
Day 2
tue sat

4
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
02:28
02:30
Halt: 2 Min
904 Km
Day 2
tue sat

5
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
03:30
03:33
Halt: 3 Min
990 Km
Day 2
tue sat

6
Koderma
(KQR)
04:40
04:42
Halt: 2 Min
1066 Km
Day 2
tue sat

7
Bokaro Steel City
(BKSC)
06:30
06:35
Halt: 5 Min
1191 Km
Day 2
tue sat

8
Ranchi
(RNC)
09:05
1307 Km
Day 2
tue sat

20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express is a RAJDHANI train run by Indian railways between New Delhi (NDLS) and Ranchi (RNC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20840. At the top of the page, one can find the 20840 train route and the 20840 train time table. It departs from the source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 16:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ranchi (RNC) at 09:05 on day 2. It runs Mon,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1307 kilometre. 20840 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on New Delhi, Kanpur Central, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Dehri On Sone, Gaya Jn, Koderma, Bokaro Steel City, Ranchi.

20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20840 train time table, travelling by 20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. New Delhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The departure time of train 20840 from New Delhi is 16:10. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 438km.

2. Kanpur Central

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 438 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 20840 at Kanpur Central is 20:52. The departure time of train 20840 from Kanpur Central is 20:57. The total halt time of train 20840 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 438km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 348km.

3. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 786 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 20840 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 01:12. The departure time of train 20840 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 01:22. The total halt time of train 20840 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 348km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 118km.

4. Dehri On Sone

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 904 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 20840 at Dehri On Sone is 02:28. The departure time of train 20840 from Dehri On Sone is 02:30. The total halt time of train 20840 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 118km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 86km.

5. Gaya Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 990 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 20840 at Gaya Jn is 03:30. The departure time of train 20840 from Gaya Jn is 03:33. The total halt time of train 20840 at Gaya Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 86km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 76km.

6. Koderma

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1066 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 20840 at Koderma is 04:40. The departure time of train 20840 from Koderma is 04:42. The total halt time of train 20840 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Bokaro Steel City at a distance of 125km.

7. Bokaro Steel City

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1191 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bokaro Steel City is BKSC. The arrival time of 20840 at Bokaro Steel City is 06:30. The departure time of train 20840 from Bokaro Steel City is 06:35. The total halt time of train 20840 at Bokaro Steel City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 125km away. The next stopping station is Ranchi at a distance of 116km.

8. Ranchi

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express at a distance of 1307 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Ranchi is RNC. The arrival time of 20840 at Ranchi is 09:05. The previous stopping station, Bokaro Steel City is 116km away.

20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express?

Kanpur Central, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Bokaro Steel City are major halts where NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20840 NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express?

Train number of NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express is 20840. You can check entire NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20840 train schedule NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express train time table NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express ka time table NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express kitne baje hai NDLS RNC Rajdhani Express ka number20840 train time table