20845 BSP BKN Sf Express Train Time Table


Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  33 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  thu sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)

18:25
0 Km
Day 1
thu sat

2
Bhatapara
(BYT)
19:03
19:05
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
thu sat

3
Raipur Junction
(R)
20:05
20:10
Halt: 5 Min
109 Km
Day 1
thu sat

4
Bhilai Pwr Hs
(BPHB)
20:36
20:38
Halt: 2 Min
137 Km
Day 1
thu sat

5
Durg
(DURG)
21:05
21:10
Halt: 5 Min
146 Km
Day 1
thu sat

6
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
21:31
21:33
Halt: 2 Min
177 Km
Day 1
thu sat

7
Gondia Junction
(G)
23:03
23:05
Halt: 2 Min
282 Km
Day 1
thu sat

8
Nagpur
(NGP)
01:10
01:30
Halt: 20 Min
412 Km
Day 2
fri sun

9
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
06:20
06:25
Halt: 5 Min
707 Km
Day 2
fri sun

10
Rani Kamalapati
(RKMP)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
793 Km
Day 2
fri sun

11
Bhopal
(BPL)
08:25
08:35
Halt: 10 Min
799 Km
Day 2
fri sun

12
Sehore
(SEH)
09:24
09:26
Halt: 2 Min
841 Km
Day 2
fri sun

13
Shujalpur
(SJP)
10:02
10:04
Halt: 2 Min
882 Km
Day 2
fri sun

14
Berchha
(BCH)
10:40
10:42
Halt: 2 Min
925 Km
Day 2
fri sun

15
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
11:50
11:55
Halt: 5 Min
985 Km
Day 2
fri sun

16
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
13:10
13:25
Halt: 15 Min
1040 Km
Day 2
fri sun

17
Vikramgarh Alot
(VMA)
13:48
13:50
Halt: 2 Min
1080 Km
Day 2
fri sun

18
Chau Mahla
(CMU)
14:08
14:10
Halt: 2 Min
1103 Km
Day 2
fri sun

19
Suwasra
(SVA)
14:21
14:23
Halt: 2 Min
1118 Km
Day 2
fri sun

20
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
14:33
14:35
Halt: 2 Min
1132 Km
Day 2
fri sun

21
Bhawani Mandi
(BWM)
14:55
14:57
Halt: 2 Min
1165 Km
Day 2
fri sun

22
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
16:40
16:50
Halt: 10 Min
1265 Km
Day 2
fri sun

23
Indargarh
(IDG)
17:48
17:50
Halt: 2 Min
1337 Km
Day 2
fri sun

24
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
18:25
18:45
Halt: 20 Min
1373 Km
Day 2
fri sun

25
Banasthali Niwai
(BNLW)
19:32
19:34
Halt: 2 Min
1438 Km
Day 2
fri sun

26
Durgapura
(DPA)
20:20
20:23
Halt: 3 Min
1497 Km
Day 2
fri sun

27
Jaipur
(JP)
21:00
21:10
Halt: 10 Min
1504 Km
Day 2
fri sun

28
Kuchaman City
(KMNC)
22:49
22:51
Halt: 2 Min
1610 Km
Day 2
fri sun

29
Makrana Junction
(MKN)
23:02
23:05
Halt: 3 Min
1624 Km
Day 2
fri sun

30
Degana Junction
(DNA)
23:35
23:38
Halt: 3 Min
1668 Km
Day 2
fri sun

31
Nagaur
(NGO)
00:57
01:02
Halt: 5 Min
1770 Km
Day 3
mon sat

32
Nokha
(NOK)
01:51
01:53
Halt: 2 Min
1821 Km
Day 3
mon sat

33
Bikaner Junction
(BKN)
03:25
1886 Km
Day 3
mon sat

20845 BSP BKN Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Bikaner Jn (BKN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20845. At the top of the page, one can find the 20845 train route and the 20845 train time table. It departs from the source station Bilaspur Jn (BSP) at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bikaner Jn (BKN) at 03:25 on day 3. It runs Thu,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1886 kilometre. 20845 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Bilaspur Jn, Bhatapara, Raipur Jn, Bhilai Pwr Hs, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Gondia Jn, Nagpur, Itarsi Jn, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Vikramgarh Alot, Chau Mahla, Suwasra, Shamgarh, Bhawani Mandi, Kota Jn, Indargarh, Sawai Madhopur, Banasthali Niwai, Durgapura, Jaipur, Kuchaman City, Makrana Jn, Degana Jn, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner Jn.

20845 BSP BKN Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20845 train time table, travelling by 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The departure time of train 20845 from Bilaspur Jn is 18:25. The next stopping station is Bhatapara at a distance of 46km.

2. Bhatapara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bhatapara is BYT. The arrival time of 20845 at Bhatapara is 19:03. The departure time of train 20845 from Bhatapara is 19:05. The total halt time of train 20845 at Bhatapara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 63km.

3. Raipur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 20845 at Raipur Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 20845 from Raipur Jn is 20:10. The total halt time of train 20845 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhatapara is 63km away. The next stopping station is Bhilai Pwr Hs at a distance of 28km.

4. Bhilai Pwr Hs

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bhilai Pwr Hs is BPHB. The arrival time of 20845 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 20:36. The departure time of train 20845 from Bhilai Pwr Hs is 20:38. The total halt time of train 20845 at Bhilai Pwr Hs is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 28km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 9km.

5. Durg

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 146 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 20845 at Durg is 21:05. The departure time of train 20845 from Durg is 21:10. The total halt time of train 20845 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilai Pwr Hs is 9km away. The next stopping station is Raj Nandgaon at a distance of 31km.

6. Raj Nandgaon

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 177 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Raj Nandgaon is RJN. The arrival time of 20845 at Raj Nandgaon is 21:31. The departure time of train 20845 from Raj Nandgaon is 21:33. The total halt time of train 20845 at Raj Nandgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 31km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 105km.

7. Gondia Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 282 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 20845 at Gondia Jn is 23:03. The departure time of train 20845 from Gondia Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 20845 at Gondia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Nandgaon is 105km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 130km.

8. Nagpur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 412 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 20845 at Nagpur is 01:10. The departure time of train 20845 from Nagpur is 01:30. The total halt time of train 20845 at Nagpur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 130km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 295km.

9. Itarsi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 707 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 20845 at Itarsi Jn is 06:20. The departure time of train 20845 from Itarsi Jn is 06:25. The total halt time of train 20845 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 295km away. The next stopping station is Rani Kamalapati at a distance of 86km.

10. Rani Kamalapati

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 793 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Rani Kamalapati is RKMP. The arrival time of 20845 at Rani Kamalapati is 08:03. The departure time of train 20845 from Rani Kamalapati is 08:05. The total halt time of train 20845 at Rani Kamalapati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 6km.

11. Bhopal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 799 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 20845 at Bhopal is 08:25. The departure time of train 20845 from Bhopal is 08:35. The total halt time of train 20845 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rani Kamalapati is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sehore at a distance of 42km.

12. Sehore

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 841 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sehore is SEH. The arrival time of 20845 at Sehore is 09:24. The departure time of train 20845 from Sehore is 09:26. The total halt time of train 20845 at Sehore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 42km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 41km.

13. Shujalpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 882 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 20845 at Shujalpur is 10:02. The departure time of train 20845 from Shujalpur is 10:04. The total halt time of train 20845 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehore is 41km away. The next stopping station is Berchha at a distance of 43km.

14. Berchha

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 925 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Berchha is BCH. The arrival time of 20845 at Berchha is 10:40. The departure time of train 20845 from Berchha is 10:42. The total halt time of train 20845 at Berchha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 43km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 60km.

15. Ujjain Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 985 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 20845 at Ujjain Jn is 11:50. The departure time of train 20845 from Ujjain Jn is 11:55. The total halt time of train 20845 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berchha is 60km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 55km.

16. Nagda Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1040 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 20845 at Nagda Jn is 13:10. The departure time of train 20845 from Nagda Jn is 13:25. The total halt time of train 20845 at Nagda Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Vikramgarh Alot at a distance of 40km.

17. Vikramgarh Alot

It is the 17th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1080 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Vikramgarh Alot is VMA. The arrival time of 20845 at Vikramgarh Alot is 13:48. The departure time of train 20845 from Vikramgarh Alot is 13:50. The total halt time of train 20845 at Vikramgarh Alot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 40km away. The next stopping station is Chau Mahla at a distance of 23km.

18. Chau Mahla

It is the 18th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1103 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Chau Mahla is CMU. The arrival time of 20845 at Chau Mahla is 14:08. The departure time of train 20845 from Chau Mahla is 14:10. The total halt time of train 20845 at Chau Mahla is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikramgarh Alot is 23km away. The next stopping station is Suwasra at a distance of 15km.

19. Suwasra

It is the 19th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1118 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Suwasra is SVA. The arrival time of 20845 at Suwasra is 14:21. The departure time of train 20845 from Suwasra is 14:23. The total halt time of train 20845 at Suwasra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chau Mahla is 15km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 14km.

20. Shamgarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1132 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 20845 at Shamgarh is 14:33. The departure time of train 20845 from Shamgarh is 14:35. The total halt time of train 20845 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Suwasra is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bhawani Mandi at a distance of 33km.

21. Bhawani Mandi

It is the 21st station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1165 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bhawani Mandi is BWM. The arrival time of 20845 at Bhawani Mandi is 14:55. The departure time of train 20845 from Bhawani Mandi is 14:57. The total halt time of train 20845 at Bhawani Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 33km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 100km.

22. Kota Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1265 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 20845 at Kota Jn is 16:40. The departure time of train 20845 from Kota Jn is 16:50. The total halt time of train 20845 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhawani Mandi is 100km away. The next stopping station is Indargarh at a distance of 72km.

23. Indargarh

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1337 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Indargarh is IDG. The arrival time of 20845 at Indargarh is 17:48. The departure time of train 20845 from Indargarh is 17:50. The total halt time of train 20845 at Indargarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 72km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 36km.

24. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1373 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 20845 at Sawai Madhopur is 18:25. The departure time of train 20845 from Sawai Madhopur is 18:45. The total halt time of train 20845 at Sawai Madhopur is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indargarh is 36km away. The next stopping station is Banasthali Niwai at a distance of 65km.

25. Banasthali Niwai

It is the 25th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1438 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Banasthali Niwai is BNLW. The arrival time of 20845 at Banasthali Niwai is 19:32. The departure time of train 20845 from Banasthali Niwai is 19:34. The total halt time of train 20845 at Banasthali Niwai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 65km away. The next stopping station is Durgapura at a distance of 59km.

26. Durgapura

It is the 26th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1497 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Durgapura is DPA. The arrival time of 20845 at Durgapura is 20:20. The departure time of train 20845 from Durgapura is 20:23. The total halt time of train 20845 at Durgapura is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banasthali Niwai is 59km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 7km.

27. Jaipur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1504 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 20845 at Jaipur is 21:00. The departure time of train 20845 from Jaipur is 21:10. The total halt time of train 20845 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapura is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kuchaman City at a distance of 106km.

28. Kuchaman City

It is the 28th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1610 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Kuchaman City is KMNC. The arrival time of 20845 at Kuchaman City is 22:49. The departure time of train 20845 from Kuchaman City is 22:51. The total halt time of train 20845 at Kuchaman City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 106km away. The next stopping station is Makrana Jn at a distance of 14km.

29. Makrana Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1624 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Makrana Jn is MKN. The arrival time of 20845 at Makrana Jn is 23:02. The departure time of train 20845 from Makrana Jn is 23:05. The total halt time of train 20845 at Makrana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuchaman City is 14km away. The next stopping station is Degana Jn at a distance of 44km.

30. Degana Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1668 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Degana Jn is DNA. The arrival time of 20845 at Degana Jn is 23:35. The departure time of train 20845 from Degana Jn is 23:38. The total halt time of train 20845 at Degana Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makrana Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Nagaur at a distance of 102km.

31. Nagaur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1770 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Nagaur is NGO. The arrival time of 20845 at Nagaur is 00:57. The departure time of train 20845 from Nagaur is 01:02. The total halt time of train 20845 at Nagaur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Degana Jn is 102km away. The next stopping station is Nokha at a distance of 51km.

32. Nokha

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1821 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Nokha is NOK. The arrival time of 20845 at Nokha is 01:51. The departure time of train 20845 from Nokha is 01:53. The total halt time of train 20845 at Nokha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagaur is 51km away. The next stopping station is Bikaner Jn at a distance of 65km.

33. Bikaner Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express at a distance of 1886 Km from the source station Bilaspur Jn. The station code of Bikaner Jn is BKN. The arrival time of 20845 at Bikaner Jn is 03:25. The previous stopping station, Nokha is 65km away.

20845 BSP BKN Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express?

Raipur Junction, Durg, Nagpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Ujjain Junction, Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur, Jaipur, Nagaur are major halts where BSP BKN Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20845 BSP BKN Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BSP BKN Sf Express?

Train number of BSP BKN Sf Express is 20845. You can check entire BSP BKN Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20845 train schedule BSP BKN Sf Express train time table BSP BKN Sf Express ka time table BSP BKN Sf Express kitne baje hai BSP BKN Sf Express ka number20845 train time table