20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express Train Time Table


Puri Sainagar Shirdi   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  29 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puri
(PURI)

23:05
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
23:53
23:58
Halt: 5 Min
44 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
00:20
00:25
Halt: 5 Min
63 Km
Day 2
sat

4
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
01:35
01:37
Halt: 2 Min
124 Km
Day 2
sat

5
Angul
(ANGL)
03:00
03:02
Halt: 2 Min
184 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Sambalpur
(SBP)
05:10
05:20
Halt: 10 Min
341 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Bargarh Road
(BRGA)
06:02
06:04
Halt: 2 Min
383 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Balangir
(BLGR)
07:01
07:06
Halt: 5 Min
459 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Titlagarh
(TIG)
08:00
08:20
Halt: 20 Min
522 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Kantabanji
(KBJ)
08:50
09:00
Halt: 10 Min
555 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Khariar Road
(KRAR)
09:52
09:54
Halt: 2 Min
620 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Mahasamund
(MSMD)
11:10
11:12
Halt: 2 Min
671 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Raipur Junction
(R)
12:30
12:40
Halt: 10 Min
727 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Durg
(DURG)
13:35
13:40
Halt: 5 Min
764 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
13:59
14:01
Halt: 2 Min
795 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Gondia Junction
(G)
15:28
15:30
Halt: 2 Min
899 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Nagpur
(NGP)
17:40
17:45
Halt: 5 Min
1029 Km
Day 2
sat

18
Wardha Junction
(WR)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
1108 Km
Day 2
sat

19
Badnera Junction
(BD)
20:42
20:45
Halt: 3 Min
1203 Km
Day 2
sat

20
Akola Junction
(AK)
21:42
21:45
Halt: 3 Min
1282 Km
Day 2
sat

21
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
23:50
23:55
Halt: 5 Min
1422 Km
Day 2
sat

22
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
02:30
02:35
Halt: 5 Min
1606 Km
Day 3
sun

23
Kopargaon
(KPG)
03:31
03:33
Halt: 2 Min
1648 Km
Day 3
sun

24
Sainagar Shirdi
(SNSI)
04:35
1689 Km
Day 3
sun

20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Puri (PURI) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20857. At the top of the page, one can find the 20857 train route and the 20857 train time table. It departs from the source station Puri (PURI) at 23:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) at 04:35 on day 3. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1689 kilometre. 20857 train route includes travel journey through 24 stations, and it has stoppages on Puri, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Dhenkanal, Angul, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Khariar Road, Mahasamund, Raipur Jn, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Gondia Jn, Nagpur, Wardha Jn, Badnera Jn, Akola Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Kopargaon, Sainagar Shirdi.

20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20857 train time table, travelling by 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puri

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express. The station code of Puri is PURI. The departure time of train 20857 from Puri is 23:05. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 44km.

2. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 20857 at Khurda Road Jn is 23:53. The departure time of train 20857 from Khurda Road Jn is 23:58. The total halt time of train 20857 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puri is 44km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

3. Bhubaneswar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 20857 at Bhubaneswar is 00:20. The departure time of train 20857 from Bhubaneswar is 00:25. The total halt time of train 20857 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Dhenkanal at a distance of 61km.

4. Dhenkanal

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Dhenkanal is DNKL. The arrival time of 20857 at Dhenkanal is 01:35. The departure time of train 20857 from Dhenkanal is 01:37. The total halt time of train 20857 at Dhenkanal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 61km away. The next stopping station is Angul at a distance of 60km.

5. Angul

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Angul is ANGL. The arrival time of 20857 at Angul is 03:00. The departure time of train 20857 from Angul is 03:02. The total halt time of train 20857 at Angul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhenkanal is 60km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur at a distance of 157km.

6. Sambalpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 341 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Sambalpur is SBP. The arrival time of 20857 at Sambalpur is 05:10. The departure time of train 20857 from Sambalpur is 05:20. The total halt time of train 20857 at Sambalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angul is 157km away. The next stopping station is Bargarh Road at a distance of 42km.

7. Bargarh Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 383 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bargarh Road is BRGA. The arrival time of 20857 at Bargarh Road is 06:02. The departure time of train 20857 from Bargarh Road is 06:04. The total halt time of train 20857 at Bargarh Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambalpur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Balangir at a distance of 76km.

8. Balangir

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 459 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Balangir is BLGR. The arrival time of 20857 at Balangir is 07:01. The departure time of train 20857 from Balangir is 07:06. The total halt time of train 20857 at Balangir is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargarh Road is 76km away. The next stopping station is Titlagarh at a distance of 63km.

9. Titlagarh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 522 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Titlagarh is TIG. The arrival time of 20857 at Titlagarh is 08:00. The departure time of train 20857 from Titlagarh is 08:20. The total halt time of train 20857 at Titlagarh is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balangir is 63km away. The next stopping station is Kantabanji at a distance of 33km.

10. Kantabanji

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 555 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Kantabanji is KBJ. The arrival time of 20857 at Kantabanji is 08:50. The departure time of train 20857 from Kantabanji is 09:00. The total halt time of train 20857 at Kantabanji is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Titlagarh is 33km away. The next stopping station is Khariar Road at a distance of 65km.

11. Khariar Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 620 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Khariar Road is KRAR. The arrival time of 20857 at Khariar Road is 09:52. The departure time of train 20857 from Khariar Road is 09:54. The total halt time of train 20857 at Khariar Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kantabanji is 65km away. The next stopping station is Mahasamund at a distance of 51km.

12. Mahasamund

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 671 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Mahasamund is MSMD. The arrival time of 20857 at Mahasamund is 11:10. The departure time of train 20857 from Mahasamund is 11:12. The total halt time of train 20857 at Mahasamund is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khariar Road is 51km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 56km.

13. Raipur Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 727 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 20857 at Raipur Jn is 12:30. The departure time of train 20857 from Raipur Jn is 12:40. The total halt time of train 20857 at Raipur Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahasamund is 56km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 37km.

14. Durg

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 764 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 20857 at Durg is 13:35. The departure time of train 20857 from Durg is 13:40. The total halt time of train 20857 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Raj Nandgaon at a distance of 31km.

15. Raj Nandgaon

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 795 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Raj Nandgaon is RJN. The arrival time of 20857 at Raj Nandgaon is 13:59. The departure time of train 20857 from Raj Nandgaon is 14:01. The total halt time of train 20857 at Raj Nandgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 31km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 104km.

16. Gondia Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 899 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 20857 at Gondia Jn is 15:28. The departure time of train 20857 from Gondia Jn is 15:30. The total halt time of train 20857 at Gondia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Nandgaon is 104km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 130km.

17. Nagpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 1029 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 20857 at Nagpur is 17:40. The departure time of train 20857 from Nagpur is 17:45. The total halt time of train 20857 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 130km away. The next stopping station is Wardha Jn at a distance of 79km.

18. Wardha Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 1108 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Wardha Jn is WR. The arrival time of 20857 at Wardha Jn is 18:48. The departure time of train 20857 from Wardha Jn is 18:50. The total halt time of train 20857 at Wardha Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 79km away. The next stopping station is Badnera Jn at a distance of 95km.

19. Badnera Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 1203 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Badnera Jn is BD. The arrival time of 20857 at Badnera Jn is 20:42. The departure time of train 20857 from Badnera Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 20857 at Badnera Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wardha Jn is 95km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 79km.

20. Akola Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 1282 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 20857 at Akola Jn is 21:42. The departure time of train 20857 from Akola Jn is 21:45. The total halt time of train 20857 at Akola Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badnera Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 140km.

21. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 1422 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 20857 at Bhusaval Jn is 23:50. The departure time of train 20857 from Bhusaval Jn is 23:55. The total halt time of train 20857 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 140km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 184km.

22. Manmad Jn

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 1606 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 20857 at Manmad Jn is 02:30. The departure time of train 20857 from Manmad Jn is 02:35. The total halt time of train 20857 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Kopargaon at a distance of 42km.

23. Kopargaon

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 1648 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Kopargaon is KPG. The arrival time of 20857 at Kopargaon is 03:31. The departure time of train 20857 from Kopargaon is 03:33. The total halt time of train 20857 at Kopargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Sainagar Shirdi at a distance of 41km.

24. Sainagar Shirdi

It is the 24th station in the train route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express at a distance of 1689 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Sainagar Shirdi is SNSI. The arrival time of 20857 at Sainagar Shirdi is 04:35. The previous stopping station, Kopargaon is 41km away.

20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express?

Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kantabanji, Raipur Junction, Durg, Nagpur, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction are major halts where PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20857 PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express?

Train number of PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express is 20857. You can check entire PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20857 train schedule PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express train time table PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express ka time table PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express kitne baje hai PURI SNSI Weekly Sf Express ka number20857 train time table