20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express Train Time Table


Rameswaram Bhubaneswar   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  33 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Rameswaram
(RMM)

08:40
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Ramanathapuram
(RMD)
09:38
09:40
Halt: 2 Min
54 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Paramakkudi
(PMK)
10:08
10:10
Halt: 2 Min
90 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Manamadurai Junction
(MNM)
10:35
10:40
Halt: 5 Min
114 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Sivaganga
(SVGA)
11:03
11:05
Halt: 2 Min
134 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Devakottai Road
(DKO)
11:33
11:34
Halt: 1 Min
170 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Karaikkudi Junction
(KKDI)
11:40
11:42
Halt: 2 Min
175 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Pudukkottai
(PDKT)
12:18
12:20
Halt: 2 Min
211 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
(TPJ)
13:50
14:00
Halt: 10 Min
264 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Thanjavur Junction
(TJ)
14:48
14:50
Halt: 2 Min
314 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Kumbakonam
(KMU)
15:23
15:25
Halt: 2 Min
353 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Mayiladuturai Junction
(MV)
16:05
16:07
Halt: 2 Min
384 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Sirkazhi
(SY)
16:26
16:27
Halt: 1 Min
404 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Chidambaram
(CDM)
16:43
16:45
Halt: 2 Min
421 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Tiruppadiripuliyur
(TDPR)
17:18
17:20
Halt: 2 Min
464 Km
Day 1
sun

16
Villupuram Junction
(VM)
19:20
19:25
Halt: 5 Min
506 Km
Day 1
sun

17
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
21:55
22:10
Halt: 15 Min
665 Km
Day 1
sun

18
Gudur Junction
(GDR)
00:43
00:45
Halt: 2 Min
806 Km
Day 2
mon

19
Nellore
(NLR)
01:13
01:15
Halt: 2 Min
844 Km
Day 2
mon

20
Vijayawada Junction
(BZA)
04:45
04:55
Halt: 10 Min
1099 Km
Day 2
mon

21
Duvvada
(DVD)
10:25
10:27
Halt: 2 Min
1431 Km
Day 2
mon

22
Visakhapatnam
(VSKP)
10:55
11:15
Halt: 20 Min
1449 Km
Day 2
mon

23
Vizianagram Junction
(VZM)
12:08
12:10
Halt: 2 Min
1510 Km
Day 2
mon

24
Brahmapur
(BAM)
15:15
15:17
Halt: 2 Min
1726 Km
Day 2
mon

25
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
17:35
17:40
Halt: 5 Min
1873 Km
Day 2
mon

26
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
18:10
1891 Km
Day 2
mon

20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Rameswaram (RMM) and Bhubaneswar (BBS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20895. At the top of the page, one can find the 20895 train route and the 20895 train time table. It departs from the source station Rameswaram (RMM) at 08:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhubaneswar (BBS) at 18:10 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1891 kilometre. 20895 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Rameswaram, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi, Manamadurai Jn, Sivaganga, Devakottai Road, Karaikkudi Jn, Pudukkottai, Tiruchchirappalli Jn, Thanjavur Jn, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuturai Jn, Sirkazhi, Chidambaram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Villupuram Jn, Chennai Egmore, Gudur Jn, Nellore, Vijayawada Jn, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagram Jn, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar.

20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20895 train time table, travelling by 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Rameswaram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express. The station code of Rameswaram is RMM. The departure time of train 20895 from Rameswaram is 08:40. The next stopping station is Ramanathapuram at a distance of 54km.

2. Ramanathapuram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Ramanathapuram is RMD. The arrival time of 20895 at Ramanathapuram is 09:38. The departure time of train 20895 from Ramanathapuram is 09:40. The total halt time of train 20895 at Ramanathapuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rameswaram is 54km away. The next stopping station is Paramakkudi at a distance of 36km.

3. Paramakkudi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Paramakkudi is PMK. The arrival time of 20895 at Paramakkudi is 10:08. The departure time of train 20895 from Paramakkudi is 10:10. The total halt time of train 20895 at Paramakkudi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramanathapuram is 36km away. The next stopping station is Manamadurai Jn at a distance of 24km.

4. Manamadurai Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Manamadurai Jn is MNM. The arrival time of 20895 at Manamadurai Jn is 10:35. The departure time of train 20895 from Manamadurai Jn is 10:40. The total halt time of train 20895 at Manamadurai Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paramakkudi is 24km away. The next stopping station is Sivaganga at a distance of 20km.

5. Sivaganga

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Sivaganga is SVGA. The arrival time of 20895 at Sivaganga is 11:03. The departure time of train 20895 from Sivaganga is 11:05. The total halt time of train 20895 at Sivaganga is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manamadurai Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Devakottai Road at a distance of 36km.

6. Devakottai Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 170 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Devakottai Road is DKO. The arrival time of 20895 at Devakottai Road is 11:33. The departure time of train 20895 from Devakottai Road is 11:34. The total halt time of train 20895 at Devakottai Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sivaganga is 36km away. The next stopping station is Karaikkudi Jn at a distance of 5km.

7. Karaikkudi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 175 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Karaikkudi Jn is KKDI. The arrival time of 20895 at Karaikkudi Jn is 11:40. The departure time of train 20895 from Karaikkudi Jn is 11:42. The total halt time of train 20895 at Karaikkudi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Devakottai Road is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pudukkottai at a distance of 36km.

8. Pudukkottai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 211 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Pudukkottai is PDKT. The arrival time of 20895 at Pudukkottai is 12:18. The departure time of train 20895 from Pudukkottai is 12:20. The total halt time of train 20895 at Pudukkottai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karaikkudi Jn is 36km away. The next stopping station is Tiruchchirappalli Jn at a distance of 53km.

9. Tiruchchirappalli Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Tiruchchirappalli Jn is TPJ. The arrival time of 20895 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 13:50. The departure time of train 20895 from Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 14:00. The total halt time of train 20895 at Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pudukkottai is 53km away. The next stopping station is Thanjavur Jn at a distance of 50km.

10. Thanjavur Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Thanjavur Jn is TJ. The arrival time of 20895 at Thanjavur Jn is 14:48. The departure time of train 20895 from Thanjavur Jn is 14:50. The total halt time of train 20895 at Thanjavur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruchchirappalli Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Kumbakonam at a distance of 39km.

11. Kumbakonam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 353 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Kumbakonam is KMU. The arrival time of 20895 at Kumbakonam is 15:23. The departure time of train 20895 from Kumbakonam is 15:25. The total halt time of train 20895 at Kumbakonam is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thanjavur Jn is 39km away. The next stopping station is Mayiladuturai Jn at a distance of 31km.

12. Mayiladuturai Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 384 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Mayiladuturai Jn is MV. The arrival time of 20895 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 16:05. The departure time of train 20895 from Mayiladuturai Jn is 16:07. The total halt time of train 20895 at Mayiladuturai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kumbakonam is 31km away. The next stopping station is Sirkazhi at a distance of 20km.

13. Sirkazhi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 404 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Sirkazhi is SY. The arrival time of 20895 at Sirkazhi is 16:26. The departure time of train 20895 from Sirkazhi is 16:27. The total halt time of train 20895 at Sirkazhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayiladuturai Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Chidambaram at a distance of 17km.

14. Chidambaram

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 421 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Chidambaram is CDM. The arrival time of 20895 at Chidambaram is 16:43. The departure time of train 20895 from Chidambaram is 16:45. The total halt time of train 20895 at Chidambaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirkazhi is 17km away. The next stopping station is Tiruppadiripuliyur at a distance of 43km.

15. Tiruppadiripuliyur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 464 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Tiruppadiripuliyur is TDPR. The arrival time of 20895 at Tiruppadiripuliyur is 17:18. The departure time of train 20895 from Tiruppadiripuliyur is 17:20. The total halt time of train 20895 at Tiruppadiripuliyur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chidambaram is 43km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 42km.

16. Villupuram Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 506 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 20895 at Villupuram Jn is 19:20. The departure time of train 20895 from Villupuram Jn is 19:25. The total halt time of train 20895 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruppadiripuliyur is 42km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 159km.

17. Chennai Egmore

It is the 17th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 665 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 20895 at Chennai Egmore is 21:55. The departure time of train 20895 from Chennai Egmore is 22:10. The total halt time of train 20895 at Chennai Egmore is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 159km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 141km.

18. Gudur Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 806 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 20895 at Gudur Jn is 00:43. The departure time of train 20895 from Gudur Jn is 00:45. The total halt time of train 20895 at Gudur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 141km away. The next stopping station is Nellore at a distance of 38km.

19. Nellore

It is the 19th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 844 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Nellore is NLR. The arrival time of 20895 at Nellore is 01:13. The departure time of train 20895 from Nellore is 01:15. The total halt time of train 20895 at Nellore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 255km.

20. Vijayawada Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 1099 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 20895 at Vijayawada Jn is 04:45. The departure time of train 20895 from Vijayawada Jn is 04:55. The total halt time of train 20895 at Vijayawada Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nellore is 255km away. The next stopping station is Duvvada at a distance of 332km.

21. Duvvada

It is the 21st station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 1431 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Duvvada is DVD. The arrival time of 20895 at Duvvada is 10:25. The departure time of train 20895 from Duvvada is 10:27. The total halt time of train 20895 at Duvvada is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 332km away. The next stopping station is Visakhapatnam at a distance of 18km.

22. Visakhapatnam

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 1449 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Visakhapatnam is VSKP. The arrival time of 20895 at Visakhapatnam is 10:55. The departure time of train 20895 from Visakhapatnam is 11:15. The total halt time of train 20895 at Visakhapatnam is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Duvvada is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vizianagram Jn at a distance of 61km.

23. Vizianagram Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 1510 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Vizianagram Jn is VZM. The arrival time of 20895 at Vizianagram Jn is 12:08. The departure time of train 20895 from Vizianagram Jn is 12:10. The total halt time of train 20895 at Vizianagram Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Visakhapatnam is 61km away. The next stopping station is Brahmapur at a distance of 216km.

24. Brahmapur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 1726 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Brahmapur is BAM. The arrival time of 20895 at Brahmapur is 15:15. The departure time of train 20895 from Brahmapur is 15:17. The total halt time of train 20895 at Brahmapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vizianagram Jn is 216km away. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 147km.

25. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 1873 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 20895 at Khurda Road Jn is 17:35. The departure time of train 20895 from Khurda Road Jn is 17:40. The total halt time of train 20895 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Brahmapur is 147km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 18km.

26. Bhubaneswar

It is the 26th station in the train route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express at a distance of 1891 Km from the source station Rameswaram. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 20895 at Bhubaneswar is 18:10. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 18km away.

20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express?

Manamadurai Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Villupuram Junction, Chennai Egmore, Vijayawada Junction, Visakhapatnam, Khurda Road Junction are major halts where RMM BBS Weekly Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20895 RMM BBS Weekly Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of RMM BBS Weekly Express?

Train number of RMM BBS Weekly Express is 20895. You can check entire RMM BBS Weekly Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20895 train schedule RMM BBS Weekly Express train time table RMM BBS Weekly Express ka time table RMM BBS Weekly Express kitne baje hai RMM BBS Weekly Express ka number20895 train time table