20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana Train Time Table


Ekta Nagar Varanasi   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  28 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ekta Nagar
(EKNR)

18:55
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
20:20
20:35
Halt: 15 Min
83 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
21:40
21:42
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Surat
(ST)
22:37
22:42
Halt: 5 Min
212 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Nandurbar
(NDB)
01:00
01:10
Halt: 10 Min
373 Km
Day 2
wed

6
Amalner
(AN)
02:32
02:34
Halt: 2 Min
468 Km
Day 2
wed

7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
04:25
04:30
Halt: 5 Min
547 Km
Day 2
wed

8
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
09:25
09:35
Halt: 10 Min
853 Km
Day 2
wed

9
Jabalpur
(JBP)
13:25
13:35
Halt: 10 Min
1098 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Katni
(KTE)
14:40
14:45
Halt: 5 Min
1189 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Satna
(STA)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
1287 Km
Day 2
wed

12
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
19:00
19:02
Halt: 2 Min
1457 Km
Day 2
wed

13
Varanasi
(BSB)
23:10
1613 Km
Day 2
wed

20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Ekta Nagar (EKNR) and Varanasi (BSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20903. At the top of the page, one can find the 20903 train route and the 20903 train time table. It departs from the source station Ekta Nagar (EKNR) at 18:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Varanasi (BSB) at 23:10 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 1613 kilometre. 20903 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Ekta Nagar, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Nandurbar, Amalner, Bhusaval Jn, Itarsi Jn, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana Stops

If we closely look at the 20903 train time table, travelling by 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ekta Nagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana. The station code of Ekta Nagar is EKNR. The departure time of train 20903 from Ekta Nagar is 18:55. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 83km.

2. Vadodara Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 20903 at Vadodara Jn is 20:20. The departure time of train 20903 from Vadodara Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 20903 at Vadodara Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ekta Nagar is 83km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 70km.

3. Bharuch Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 20903 at Bharuch Jn is 21:40. The departure time of train 20903 from Bharuch Jn is 21:42. The total halt time of train 20903 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 59km.

4. Surat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 20903 at Surat is 22:37. The departure time of train 20903 from Surat is 22:42. The total halt time of train 20903 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Nandurbar at a distance of 161km.

5. Nandurbar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana at a distance of 373 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Nandurbar is NDB. The arrival time of 20903 at Nandurbar is 01:00. The departure time of train 20903 from Nandurbar is 01:10. The total halt time of train 20903 at Nandurbar is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 161km away. The next stopping station is Amalner at a distance of 95km.

6. Amalner

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana at a distance of 468 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Amalner is AN. The arrival time of 20903 at Amalner is 02:32. The departure time of train 20903 from Amalner is 02:34. The total halt time of train 20903 at Amalner is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandurbar is 95km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 79km.

7. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana at a distance of 547 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 20903 at Bhusaval Jn is 04:25. The departure time of train 20903 from Bhusaval Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 20903 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amalner is 79km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 306km.

8. Itarsi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana at a distance of 853 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 20903 at Itarsi Jn is 09:25. The departure time of train 20903 from Itarsi Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 20903 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 306km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 245km.

9. Jabalpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana at a distance of 1098 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 20903 at Jabalpur is 13:25. The departure time of train 20903 from Jabalpur is 13:35. The total halt time of train 20903 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 245km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 91km.

10. Katni

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana at a distance of 1189 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 20903 at Katni is 14:40. The departure time of train 20903 from Katni is 14:45. The total halt time of train 20903 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 98km.

11. Satna

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana at a distance of 1287 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 20903 at Satna is 16:00. The departure time of train 20903 from Satna is 16:05. The total halt time of train 20903 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 98km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 170km.

12. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana at a distance of 1457 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 20903 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 19:00. The departure time of train 20903 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 19:02. The total halt time of train 20903 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satna is 170km away. The next stopping station is Varanasi at a distance of 156km.

13. Varanasi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana at a distance of 1613 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Varanasi is BSB. The arrival time of 20903 at Varanasi is 23:10. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 156km away.

20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana?

Vadodara Junction, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna are major halts where EKNR BSB Mahamana halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20903 EKNR BSB Mahamana IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of EKNR BSB Mahamana?

Train number of EKNR BSB Mahamana is 20903. You can check entire EKNR BSB Mahamana train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20903 train schedule EKNR BSB Mahamana train time table EKNR BSB Mahamana ka time table EKNR BSB Mahamana kitne baje hai EKNR BSB Mahamana ka number20903 train time table