20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana Train Time Table


Ekta Nagar Rewa   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  22 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ekta Nagar
(EKNR)

18:55
0 Km
Day 1
fri

2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
20:20
20:35
Halt: 15 Min
83 Km
Day 1
fri

3
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
21:40
21:42
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
fri

4
Surat
(ST)
22:37
22:42
Halt: 5 Min
212 Km
Day 1
fri

5
Amalner
(AN)
02:32
02:34
Halt: 2 Min
468 Km
Day 2
sat

6
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
03:52
03:55
Halt: 3 Min
523 Km
Day 2
sat

7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
04:25
04:30
Halt: 5 Min
547 Km
Day 2
sat

8
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
06:37
06:40
Halt: 3 Min
671 Km
Day 2
sat

9
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
09:25
09:35
Halt: 10 Min
853 Km
Day 2
sat

10
Pipariya
(PPI)
10:28
10:30
Halt: 2 Min
921 Km
Day 2
sat

11
Gadarwara
(GAR)
10:58
11:00
Halt: 2 Min
970 Km
Day 2
sat

12
Narsinghpur
(NU)
11:38
11:40
Halt: 2 Min
1014 Km
Day 2
sat

13
Jabalpur
(JBP)
13:25
13:35
Halt: 10 Min
1098 Km
Day 2
sat

14
Katni
(KTE)
14:40
14:45
Halt: 5 Min
1189 Km
Day 2
sat

15
Maihar
(MYR)
15:33
15:35
Halt: 2 Min
1252 Km
Day 2
sat

16
Satna
(STA)
16:00
16:05
Halt: 5 Min
1287 Km
Day 2
sat

17
Rewa
(REWA)
17:15
1336 Km
Day 2
sat

20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Ekta Nagar (EKNR) and Rewa (REWA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20905. At the top of the page, one can find the 20905 train route and the 20905 train time table. It departs from the source station Ekta Nagar (EKNR) at 18:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rewa (REWA) at 17:15 on day 2. It runs Fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1336 kilometre. 20905 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Ekta Nagar, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Amalner, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Rewa.

20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana Stops

If we closely look at the 20905 train time table, travelling by 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ekta Nagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana. The station code of Ekta Nagar is EKNR. The departure time of train 20905 from Ekta Nagar is 18:55. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 83km.

2. Vadodara Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 20905 at Vadodara Jn is 20:20. The departure time of train 20905 from Vadodara Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 20905 at Vadodara Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ekta Nagar is 83km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 70km.

3. Bharuch Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 20905 at Bharuch Jn is 21:40. The departure time of train 20905 from Bharuch Jn is 21:42. The total halt time of train 20905 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 59km.

4. Surat

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana at a distance of 212 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 20905 at Surat is 22:37. The departure time of train 20905 from Surat is 22:42. The total halt time of train 20905 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Amalner at a distance of 256km.

5. Amalner

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana at a distance of 468 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Amalner is AN. The arrival time of 20905 at Amalner is 02:32. The departure time of train 20905 from Amalner is 02:34. The total halt time of train 20905 at Amalner is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 256km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 55km.

6. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana at a distance of 523 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 20905 at Jalgaon Jn is 03:52. The departure time of train 20905 from Jalgaon Jn is 03:55. The total halt time of train 20905 at Jalgaon Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amalner is 55km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 24km.

7. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana at a distance of 547 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 20905 at Bhusaval Jn is 04:25. The departure time of train 20905 from Bhusaval Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 20905 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 124km.

8. Khandwa Junction

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana at a distance of 671 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 20905 at Khandwa Junction is 06:37. The departure time of train 20905 from Khandwa Junction is 06:40. The total halt time of train 20905 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 124km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 182km.

9. Itarsi Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana at a distance of 853 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 20905 at Itarsi Jn is 09:25. The departure time of train 20905 from Itarsi Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 20905 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 182km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 68km.

10. Pipariya

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana at a distance of 921 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 20905 at Pipariya is 10:28. The departure time of train 20905 from Pipariya is 10:30. The total halt time of train 20905 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 68km away. The next stopping station is Gadarwara at a distance of 49km.

11. Gadarwara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana at a distance of 970 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Gadarwara is GAR. The arrival time of 20905 at Gadarwara is 10:58. The departure time of train 20905 from Gadarwara is 11:00. The total halt time of train 20905 at Gadarwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 49km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 44km.

12. Narsinghpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana at a distance of 1014 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 20905 at Narsinghpur is 11:38. The departure time of train 20905 from Narsinghpur is 11:40. The total halt time of train 20905 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadarwara is 44km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 84km.

13. Jabalpur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana at a distance of 1098 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 20905 at Jabalpur is 13:25. The departure time of train 20905 from Jabalpur is 13:35. The total halt time of train 20905 at Jabalpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 84km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 91km.

14. Katni

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana at a distance of 1189 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 20905 at Katni is 14:40. The departure time of train 20905 from Katni is 14:45. The total halt time of train 20905 at Katni is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 63km.

15. Maihar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana at a distance of 1252 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 20905 at Maihar is 15:33. The departure time of train 20905 from Maihar is 15:35. The total halt time of train 20905 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 63km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 35km.

16. Satna

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana at a distance of 1287 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 20905 at Satna is 16:00. The departure time of train 20905 from Satna is 16:05. The total halt time of train 20905 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Rewa at a distance of 49km.

17. Rewa

It is the 17th station in the train route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana at a distance of 1336 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Rewa is REWA. The arrival time of 20905 at Rewa is 17:15. The previous stopping station, Satna is 49km away.

20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana?

Vadodara Junction, Surat, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna are major halts where EKNR REWA Mahamana halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20905 EKNR REWA Mahamana IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of EKNR REWA Mahamana?

Train number of EKNR REWA Mahamana is 20905. You can check entire EKNR REWA Mahamana train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20905 train schedule EKNR REWA Mahamana train time table EKNR REWA Mahamana ka time table EKNR REWA Mahamana kitne baje hai EKNR REWA Mahamana ka number20905 train time table