20910 Kochuveli Express Train Time Table


Porbandar Kochuveli   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  44 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Porbandar
(PBR)

18:40
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Wansjaliya
(WSJ)
19:02
19:03
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Jamnagar
(JAM)
21:02
21:07
Halt: 5 Min
139 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Hapa
(HAPA)
21:19
21:21
Halt: 2 Min
147 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
22:50
22:55
Halt: 5 Min
221 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
00:39
00:41
Halt: 2 Min
337 Km
Day 2
fri

7
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
01:45
01:47
Halt: 2 Min
401 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
03:05
03:10
Halt: 5 Min
467 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Anand Junction
(ANND)
04:13
04:15
Halt: 2 Min
531 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
05:01
05:11
Halt: 10 Min
565 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Ankleshwar Junction
(AKV)
06:09
06:11
Halt: 2 Min
644 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Surat
(ST)
06:57
07:02
Halt: 5 Min
694 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Palghar
(PLG)
09:17
09:19
Halt: 2 Min
870 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Vasai Road
(BSR)
10:00
10:05
Halt: 5 Min
909 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Panvel
(PNVL)
11:25
11:30
Halt: 5 Min
975 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Ratnagiri
(RN)
15:50
15:55
Halt: 5 Min
1256 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Madgaon
(MAO)
21:15
21:25
Halt: 10 Min
1494 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Karwar
(KAWR)
22:20
22:22
Halt: 2 Min
1553 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Udupi
(UD)
01:10
01:12
Halt: 2 Min
1743 Km
Day 3
sat

20
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
03:00
03:10
Halt: 10 Min
1809 Km
Day 3
sat

21
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
03:49
03:50
Halt: 1 Min
1857 Km
Day 3
sat

22
Kannur
(CAN)
04:57
05:00
Halt: 3 Min
1942 Km
Day 3
sat

23
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
06:15
06:20
Halt: 5 Min
2032 Km
Day 3
sat

24
Tirur
(TIR)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
2073 Km
Day 3
sat

25
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
07:55
08:00
Halt: 5 Min
2118 Km
Day 3
sat

26
Thrisur
(TCR)
09:02
09:05
Halt: 3 Min
2152 Km
Day 3
sat

27
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)
10:25
10:30
Halt: 5 Min
2226 Km
Day 3
sat

28
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
11:27
11:30
Halt: 3 Min
2283 Km
Day 3
sat

29
Kayankulam Junction
(KYJ)
12:10
12:12
Halt: 2 Min
2326 Km
Day 3
sat

30
Kollam Junction
(QLN)
12:57
13:00
Halt: 3 Min
2367 Km
Day 3
sat

31
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
15:00
2425 Km
Day 3
sat

20910 Kochuveli Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Porbandar (PBR) and Kochuveli (KCVL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20910. At the top of the page, one can find the 20910 train route and the 20910 train time table. It departs from the source station Porbandar (PBR) at 18:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kochuveli (KCVL) at 15:00 on day 3. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 2425 kilometre. 20910 train route includes travel journey through 31 stations, and it has stoppages on Porbandar, Wansjaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Ankleshwar Jn, Surat, Palghar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Junction, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur Jn, Thrisur, Ernakulam Jn, Alappuzha, Kayankulam Jn, Kollam Jn, Kochuveli.

20910 Kochuveli Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20910 train time table, travelling by 20910 Kochuveli Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Porbandar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express. The station code of Porbandar is PBR. The departure time of train 20910 from Porbandar is 18:40. The next stopping station is Wansjaliya at a distance of 34km.

2. Wansjaliya

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Wansjaliya is WSJ. The arrival time of 20910 at Wansjaliya is 19:02. The departure time of train 20910 from Wansjaliya is 19:03. The total halt time of train 20910 at Wansjaliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Porbandar is 34km away. The next stopping station is Jamnagar at a distance of 105km.

3. Jamnagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Jamnagar is JAM. The arrival time of 20910 at Jamnagar is 21:02. The departure time of train 20910 from Jamnagar is 21:07. The total halt time of train 20910 at Jamnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wansjaliya is 105km away. The next stopping station is Hapa at a distance of 8km.

4. Hapa

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Hapa is HAPA. The arrival time of 20910 at Hapa is 21:19. The departure time of train 20910 from Hapa is 21:21. The total halt time of train 20910 at Hapa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 74km.

5. Rajkot Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 20910 at Rajkot Jn is 22:50. The departure time of train 20910 from Rajkot Jn is 22:55. The total halt time of train 20910 at Rajkot Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapa is 74km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 116km.

6. Surendranagar

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 20910 at Surendranagar is 00:39. The departure time of train 20910 from Surendranagar is 00:41. The total halt time of train 20910 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 116km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 64km.

7. Viramgam Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 401 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 20910 at Viramgam Jn is 01:45. The departure time of train 20910 from Viramgam Jn is 01:47. The total halt time of train 20910 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 64km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 66km.

8. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 467 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 20910 at Ahmedabad Jn is 03:05. The departure time of train 20910 from Ahmedabad Jn is 03:10. The total halt time of train 20910 at Ahmedabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 64km.

9. Anand Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 531 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 20910 at Anand Jn is 04:13. The departure time of train 20910 from Anand Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 20910 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 64km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 34km.

10. Vadodara Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 565 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 20910 at Vadodara Jn is 05:01. The departure time of train 20910 from Vadodara Jn is 05:11. The total halt time of train 20910 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Ankleshwar Jn at a distance of 79km.

11. Ankleshwar Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 644 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Ankleshwar Jn is AKV. The arrival time of 20910 at Ankleshwar Jn is 06:09. The departure time of train 20910 from Ankleshwar Jn is 06:11. The total halt time of train 20910 at Ankleshwar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 50km.

12. Surat

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 694 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 20910 at Surat is 06:57. The departure time of train 20910 from Surat is 07:02. The total halt time of train 20910 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ankleshwar Jn is 50km away. The next stopping station is Palghar at a distance of 176km.

13. Palghar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 870 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Palghar is PLG. The arrival time of 20910 at Palghar is 09:17. The departure time of train 20910 from Palghar is 09:19. The total halt time of train 20910 at Palghar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 176km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 39km.

14. Vasai Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 909 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 20910 at Vasai Road is 10:00. The departure time of train 20910 from Vasai Road is 10:05. The total halt time of train 20910 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palghar is 39km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 66km.

15. Panvel

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 975 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 20910 at Panvel is 11:25. The departure time of train 20910 from Panvel is 11:30. The total halt time of train 20910 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 66km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 281km.

16. Ratnagiri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 1256 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 20910 at Ratnagiri is 15:50. The departure time of train 20910 from Ratnagiri is 15:55. The total halt time of train 20910 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 281km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 238km.

17. Madgaon

It is the 17th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 1494 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 20910 at Madgaon is 21:15. The departure time of train 20910 from Madgaon is 21:25. The total halt time of train 20910 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 238km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 59km.

18. Karwar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 1553 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 20910 at Karwar is 22:20. The departure time of train 20910 from Karwar is 22:22. The total halt time of train 20910 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 59km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 190km.

19. Udupi

It is the 19th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 1743 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 20910 at Udupi is 01:10. The departure time of train 20910 from Udupi is 01:12. The total halt time of train 20910 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 190km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 66km.

20. Mangalore Junction

It is the 20th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 1809 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 20910 at Mangalore Junction is 03:00. The departure time of train 20910 from Mangalore Junction is 03:10. The total halt time of train 20910 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 66km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 48km.

21. Kasaragod

It is the 21st station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 1857 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 20910 at Kasaragod is 03:49. The departure time of train 20910 from Kasaragod is 03:50. The total halt time of train 20910 at Kasaragod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 48km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 85km.

22. Kannur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 1942 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 20910 at Kannur is 04:57. The departure time of train 20910 from Kannur is 05:00. The total halt time of train 20910 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 85km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 90km.

23. Kozhikkode

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 2032 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 20910 at Kozhikkode is 06:15. The departure time of train 20910 from Kozhikkode is 06:20. The total halt time of train 20910 at Kozhikkode is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 41km.

24. Tirur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 2073 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 20910 at Tirur is 06:58. The departure time of train 20910 from Tirur is 07:00. The total halt time of train 20910 at Tirur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 41km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 45km.

25. Shoranur Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 2118 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 20910 at Shoranur Jn is 07:55. The departure time of train 20910 from Shoranur Jn is 08:00. The total halt time of train 20910 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 45km away. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 34km.

26. Thrisur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 2152 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 20910 at Thrisur is 09:02. The departure time of train 20910 from Thrisur is 09:05. The total halt time of train 20910 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Ernakulam Jn at a distance of 74km.

27. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 2226 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The arrival time of 20910 at Ernakulam Jn is 10:25. The departure time of train 20910 from Ernakulam Jn is 10:30. The total halt time of train 20910 at Ernakulam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 74km away. The next stopping station is Alappuzha at a distance of 57km.

28. Alappuzha

It is the 28th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 2283 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Alappuzha is ALLP. The arrival time of 20910 at Alappuzha is 11:27. The departure time of train 20910 from Alappuzha is 11:30. The total halt time of train 20910 at Alappuzha is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Kayankulam Jn at a distance of 43km.

29. Kayankulam Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 2326 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Kayankulam Jn is KYJ. The arrival time of 20910 at Kayankulam Jn is 12:10. The departure time of train 20910 from Kayankulam Jn is 12:12. The total halt time of train 20910 at Kayankulam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alappuzha is 43km away. The next stopping station is Kollam Jn at a distance of 41km.

30. Kollam Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 2367 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Kollam Jn is QLN. The arrival time of 20910 at Kollam Jn is 12:57. The departure time of train 20910 from Kollam Jn is 13:00. The total halt time of train 20910 at Kollam Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kayankulam Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Kochuveli at a distance of 58km.

31. Kochuveli

It is the 31st station in the train route of 20910 Kochuveli Express at a distance of 2425 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Kochuveli is KCVL. The arrival time of 20910 at Kochuveli is 15:00. The previous stopping station, Kollam Jn is 58km away.

20910 Kochuveli Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20910 Kochuveli Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20910 Kochuveli Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20910 Kochuveli Express?

Jamnagar, Rajkot Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Mangalore Junction, Kozhikkode, Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Junction are major halts where Kochuveli Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20910 Kochuveli Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20910 Kochuveli Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Kochuveli Express?

Train number of Kochuveli Express is 20910. You can check entire Kochuveli Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20910 train schedule Kochuveli Express train time table Kochuveli Express ka time table Kochuveli Express kitne baje hai Kochuveli Express ka number20910 train time table