20915 LPI INDB Humsafar Train Time Table


Lingampalli Indore Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  26 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lingampalli
(LPI)

21:40
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Vikarabad Junction
(VKB)
22:19
22:20
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Kalaburagi
(KLBG)
00:53
00:55
Halt: 2 Min
199 Km
Day 2
mon

4
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
03:00
03:05
Halt: 5 Min
312 Km
Day 2
mon

5
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
07:50
07:55
Halt: 5 Min
577 Km
Day 2
mon

6
Panvel
(PNVL)
10:07
10:10
Halt: 3 Min
697 Km
Day 2
mon

7
Vasai Road
(BSR)
12:00
12:10
Halt: 10 Min
763 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Surat
(ST)
14:40
14:45
Halt: 5 Min
978 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:15
16:25
Halt: 10 Min
1107 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
20:05
20:15
Halt: 10 Min
1367 Km
Day 2
mon

11
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
22:05
22:10
Halt: 5 Min
1463 Km
Day 2
mon

12
Indore Junction
(INDB)
00:25
1546 Km
Day 3
tue

20915 LPI INDB Humsafar is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Lingampalli (LPI) and Indore Jn (INDB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20915. At the top of the page, one can find the 20915 train route and the 20915 train time table. It departs from the source station Lingampalli (LPI) at 21:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Indore Jn (INDB) at 00:25 on day 3. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1546 kilometre. 20915 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Lingampalli, Vikarabad Jn, Kalaburagi, Solapur Jn, Pune Jn, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Jn, Ratlam Jn, Ujjain Jn, Indore Jn.

20915 LPI INDB Humsafar Stops

If we closely look at the 20915 train time table, travelling by 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lingampalli

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar. The station code of Lingampalli is LPI. The departure time of train 20915 from Lingampalli is 21:40. The next stopping station is Vikarabad Jn at a distance of 49km.

2. Vikarabad Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Vikarabad Jn is VKB. The arrival time of 20915 at Vikarabad Jn is 22:19. The departure time of train 20915 from Vikarabad Jn is 22:20. The total halt time of train 20915 at Vikarabad Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lingampalli is 49km away. The next stopping station is Kalaburagi at a distance of 150km.

3. Kalaburagi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar at a distance of 199 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Kalaburagi is KLBG. The arrival time of 20915 at Kalaburagi is 00:53. The departure time of train 20915 from Kalaburagi is 00:55. The total halt time of train 20915 at Kalaburagi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vikarabad Jn is 150km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 113km.

4. Solapur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar at a distance of 312 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 20915 at Solapur Jn is 03:00. The departure time of train 20915 from Solapur Jn is 03:05. The total halt time of train 20915 at Solapur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalaburagi is 113km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 265km.

5. Pune Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar at a distance of 577 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 20915 at Pune Jn is 07:50. The departure time of train 20915 from Pune Jn is 07:55. The total halt time of train 20915 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 265km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 120km.

6. Panvel

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar at a distance of 697 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 20915 at Panvel is 10:07. The departure time of train 20915 from Panvel is 10:10. The total halt time of train 20915 at Panvel is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 120km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 66km.

7. Vasai Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar at a distance of 763 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 20915 at Vasai Road is 12:00. The departure time of train 20915 from Vasai Road is 12:10. The total halt time of train 20915 at Vasai Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 66km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 215km.

8. Surat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar at a distance of 978 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 20915 at Surat is 14:40. The departure time of train 20915 from Surat is 14:45. The total halt time of train 20915 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 215km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 129km.

9. Vadodara Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar at a distance of 1107 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 20915 at Vadodara Jn is 16:15. The departure time of train 20915 from Vadodara Jn is 16:25. The total halt time of train 20915 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 129km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 260km.

10. Ratlam Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar at a distance of 1367 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 20915 at Ratlam Jn is 20:05. The departure time of train 20915 from Ratlam Jn is 20:15. The total halt time of train 20915 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 260km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 96km.

11. Ujjain Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar at a distance of 1463 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 20915 at Ujjain Jn is 22:05. The departure time of train 20915 from Ujjain Jn is 22:10. The total halt time of train 20915 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 96km away. The next stopping station is Indore Jn at a distance of 83km.

12. Indore Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar at a distance of 1546 Km from the source station Lingampalli. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The arrival time of 20915 at Indore Jn is 00:25. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 83km away.

20915 LPI INDB Humsafar FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar?

Solapur Junction, Pune Junction, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Ujjain Junction are major halts where LPI INDB Humsafar halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20915 LPI INDB Humsafar IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LPI INDB Humsafar?

Train number of LPI INDB Humsafar is 20915. You can check entire LPI INDB Humsafar train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20915 train schedule LPI INDB Humsafar train time table LPI INDB Humsafar ka time table LPI INDB Humsafar kitne baje hai LPI INDB Humsafar ka number20915 train time table