20918 PURI Indore Express Train Time Table


Puri Indore Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  29 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Puri
(PURI)

00:30
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Khurda Road Junction
(KUR)
01:15
01:20
Halt: 5 Min
44 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
01:45
01:50
Halt: 5 Min
63 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Angul
(ANGL)
03:39
03:41
Halt: 2 Min
184 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Sambalpur City
(SBPY)
06:30
06:35
Halt: 5 Min
335 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Jharsuguda Road
(JSGR)
07:35
07:40
Halt: 5 Min
378 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Bilaspur Junction
(BSP)
11:20
11:35
Halt: 15 Min
582 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Raipur Junction
(R)
13:05
13:10
Halt: 5 Min
691 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Durg
(DURG)
14:05
14:10
Halt: 5 Min
728 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Raj Nandgaon
(RJN)
14:29
14:31
Halt: 2 Min
759 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Gondia Junction
(G)
16:02
16:04
Halt: 2 Min
863 Km
Day 1
thu

12
Nagpur
(NGP)
18:30
18:40
Halt: 10 Min
994 Km
Day 1
thu

13
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
00:01
00:06
Halt: 5 Min
1289 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Bhopal
(BPL)
01:30
01:40
Halt: 10 Min
1381 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Dewas
(DWX)
04:20
04:22
Halt: 2 Min
1562 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Indore Junction
(INDB)
05:40
1604 Km
Day 2
fri

20918 PURI Indore Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Puri (PURI) and Indore Jn (INDB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20918. At the top of the page, one can find the 20918 train route and the 20918 train time table. It departs from the source station Puri (PURI) at 00:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Indore Jn (INDB) at 05:40 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1604 kilometre. 20918 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Puri, Khurda Road Jn, Bhubaneswar, Angul, Sambalpur City, Jharsuguda Road, Bilaspur Jn, Raipur Jn, Durg, Raj Nandgaon, Gondia Jn, Nagpur, Itarsi Jn, Bhopal, Dewas, Indore Jn.

20918 PURI Indore Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20918 train time table, travelling by 20918 PURI Indore Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Puri

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20918 PURI Indore Express. The station code of Puri is PURI. The departure time of train 20918 from Puri is 00:30. The next stopping station is Khurda Road Jn at a distance of 44km.

2. Khurda Road Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20918 PURI Indore Express at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Khurda Road Jn is KUR. The arrival time of 20918 at Khurda Road Jn is 01:15. The departure time of train 20918 from Khurda Road Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 20918 at Khurda Road Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puri is 44km away. The next stopping station is Bhubaneswar at a distance of 19km.

3. Bhubaneswar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20918 PURI Indore Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhubaneswar is BBS. The arrival time of 20918 at Bhubaneswar is 01:45. The departure time of train 20918 from Bhubaneswar is 01:50. The total halt time of train 20918 at Bhubaneswar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurda Road Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Angul at a distance of 121km.

4. Angul

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20918 PURI Indore Express at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Angul is ANGL. The arrival time of 20918 at Angul is 03:39. The departure time of train 20918 from Angul is 03:41. The total halt time of train 20918 at Angul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhubaneswar is 121km away. The next stopping station is Sambalpur City at a distance of 151km.

5. Sambalpur City

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20918 PURI Indore Express at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Sambalpur City is SBPY. The arrival time of 20918 at Sambalpur City is 06:30. The departure time of train 20918 from Sambalpur City is 06:35. The total halt time of train 20918 at Sambalpur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Angul is 151km away. The next stopping station is Jharsuguda Road at a distance of 43km.

6. Jharsuguda Road

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20918 PURI Indore Express at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Jharsuguda Road is JSGR. The arrival time of 20918 at Jharsuguda Road is 07:35. The departure time of train 20918 from Jharsuguda Road is 07:40. The total halt time of train 20918 at Jharsuguda Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sambalpur City is 43km away. The next stopping station is Bilaspur Jn at a distance of 204km.

7. Bilaspur Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20918 PURI Indore Express at a distance of 582 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bilaspur Jn is BSP. The arrival time of 20918 at Bilaspur Jn is 11:20. The departure time of train 20918 from Bilaspur Jn is 11:35. The total halt time of train 20918 at Bilaspur Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jharsuguda Road is 204km away. The next stopping station is Raipur Jn at a distance of 109km.

8. Raipur Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20918 PURI Indore Express at a distance of 691 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Raipur Jn is R. The arrival time of 20918 at Raipur Jn is 13:05. The departure time of train 20918 from Raipur Jn is 13:10. The total halt time of train 20918 at Raipur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bilaspur Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Durg at a distance of 37km.

9. Durg

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20918 PURI Indore Express at a distance of 728 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Durg is DURG. The arrival time of 20918 at Durg is 14:05. The departure time of train 20918 from Durg is 14:10. The total halt time of train 20918 at Durg is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raipur Jn is 37km away. The next stopping station is Raj Nandgaon at a distance of 31km.

10. Raj Nandgaon

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20918 PURI Indore Express at a distance of 759 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Raj Nandgaon is RJN. The arrival time of 20918 at Raj Nandgaon is 14:29. The departure time of train 20918 from Raj Nandgaon is 14:31. The total halt time of train 20918 at Raj Nandgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durg is 31km away. The next stopping station is Gondia Jn at a distance of 104km.

11. Gondia Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20918 PURI Indore Express at a distance of 863 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Gondia Jn is G. The arrival time of 20918 at Gondia Jn is 16:02. The departure time of train 20918 from Gondia Jn is 16:04. The total halt time of train 20918 at Gondia Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raj Nandgaon is 104km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 131km.

12. Nagpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20918 PURI Indore Express at a distance of 994 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 20918 at Nagpur is 18:30. The departure time of train 20918 from Nagpur is 18:40. The total halt time of train 20918 at Nagpur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gondia Jn is 131km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 295km.

13. Itarsi Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20918 PURI Indore Express at a distance of 1289 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 20918 at Itarsi Jn is 00:01. The departure time of train 20918 from Itarsi Jn is 00:06. The total halt time of train 20918 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 295km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 92km.

14. Bhopal

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20918 PURI Indore Express at a distance of 1381 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 20918 at Bhopal is 01:30. The departure time of train 20918 from Bhopal is 01:40. The total halt time of train 20918 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 181km.

15. Dewas

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20918 PURI Indore Express at a distance of 1562 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 20918 at Dewas is 04:20. The departure time of train 20918 from Dewas is 04:22. The total halt time of train 20918 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 181km away. The next stopping station is Indore Jn at a distance of 42km.

16. Indore Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20918 PURI Indore Express at a distance of 1604 Km from the source station Puri. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The arrival time of 20918 at Indore Jn is 05:40. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 42km away.

20918 PURI Indore Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20918 PURI Indore Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20918 PURI Indore Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20918 PURI Indore Express?

Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Sambalpur City, Jharsuguda Road, Bilaspur Junction, Raipur Junction, Durg, Nagpur, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal are major halts where PURI Indore Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20918 PURI Indore Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20918 PURI Indore Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PURI Indore Express?

Train number of PURI Indore Express is 20918. You can check entire PURI Indore Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20918 train schedule PURI Indore Express train time table PURI Indore Express ka time table PURI Indore Express kitne baje hai PURI Indore Express ka number20918 train time table