20925 ST Amravti Suf Train Time Table


Surat Amravati   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Surat
(ST)

12:20
0 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

2
Udhna Junction
(UDN)
12:21
12:23
Halt: 2 Min
4 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

3
Vyara
(VYA)
13:10
13:12
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

4
Navapur
(NWU)
13:45
13:47
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

5
Nandurbar
(NDB)
14:36
14:41
Halt: 5 Min
160 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

6
Dondaicha
(DDE)
15:13
15:15
Halt: 2 Min
195 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

7
Sindkheda
(SNK)
15:31
15:33
Halt: 2 Min
214 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

8
Nardana
(NDN)
15:47
15:48
Halt: 1 Min
227 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

9
Amalner
(AN)
16:16
16:18
Halt: 2 Min
255 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

10
Dharangaon
(DXG)
16:45
16:47
Halt: 2 Min
280 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

11
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
17:40
17:45
Halt: 5 Min
311 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

12
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
18:10
18:15
Halt: 5 Min
335 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

13
Malkapur
(MKU)
19:04
19:05
Halt: 1 Min
386 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

14
Nandura
(NN)
19:24
19:25
Halt: 1 Min
414 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

15
Shegaon
(SEG)
19:43
19:45
Halt: 2 Min
438 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

16
Akola Junction
(AK)
20:20
20:25
Halt: 5 Min
475 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

17
Murtajapur Junction
(MZR)
20:49
20:50
Halt: 1 Min
513 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

18
Badnera Junction
(BD)
21:45
21:50
Halt: 5 Min
554 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

19
Amravati
(AMI)
22:25
563 Km
Day 1
thu fri sun

20925 ST Amravti Suf is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Surat (ST) and Amravati (AMI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20925. At the top of the page, one can find the 20925 train route and the 20925 train time table. It departs from the source station Surat (ST) at 12:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amravati (AMI) at 22:25 on day 1. It runs Thu,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 563 kilometre. 20925 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Surat, Udhna Jn, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola Jn, Murtajapur Jn, Badnera Jn, Amravati.

20925 ST Amravti Suf Stops

If we closely look at the 20925 train time table, travelling by 20925 ST Amravti Suf gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Surat

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf. The station code of Surat is ST. The departure time of train 20925 from Surat is 12:20. The next stopping station is Udhna Jn at a distance of 4km.

2. Udhna Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Udhna Jn is UDN. The arrival time of 20925 at Udhna Jn is 12:21. The departure time of train 20925 from Udhna Jn is 12:23. The total halt time of train 20925 at Udhna Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Vyara at a distance of 57km.

3. Vyara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Vyara is VYA. The arrival time of 20925 at Vyara is 13:10. The departure time of train 20925 from Vyara is 13:12. The total halt time of train 20925 at Vyara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udhna Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Navapur at a distance of 42km.

4. Navapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Navapur is NWU. The arrival time of 20925 at Navapur is 13:45. The departure time of train 20925 from Navapur is 13:47. The total halt time of train 20925 at Navapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyara is 42km away. The next stopping station is Nandurbar at a distance of 57km.

5. Nandurbar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Nandurbar is NDB. The arrival time of 20925 at Nandurbar is 14:36. The departure time of train 20925 from Nandurbar is 14:41. The total halt time of train 20925 at Nandurbar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navapur is 57km away. The next stopping station is Dondaicha at a distance of 35km.

6. Dondaicha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 195 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Dondaicha is DDE. The arrival time of 20925 at Dondaicha is 15:13. The departure time of train 20925 from Dondaicha is 15:15. The total halt time of train 20925 at Dondaicha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandurbar is 35km away. The next stopping station is Sindkheda at a distance of 19km.

7. Sindkheda

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Sindkheda is SNK. The arrival time of 20925 at Sindkheda is 15:31. The departure time of train 20925 from Sindkheda is 15:33. The total halt time of train 20925 at Sindkheda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dondaicha is 19km away. The next stopping station is Nardana at a distance of 13km.

8. Nardana

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Nardana is NDN. The arrival time of 20925 at Nardana is 15:47. The departure time of train 20925 from Nardana is 15:48. The total halt time of train 20925 at Nardana is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sindkheda is 13km away. The next stopping station is Amalner at a distance of 28km.

9. Amalner

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 255 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Amalner is AN. The arrival time of 20925 at Amalner is 16:16. The departure time of train 20925 from Amalner is 16:18. The total halt time of train 20925 at Amalner is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nardana is 28km away. The next stopping station is Dharangaon at a distance of 25km.

10. Dharangaon

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 280 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Dharangaon is DXG. The arrival time of 20925 at Dharangaon is 16:45. The departure time of train 20925 from Dharangaon is 16:47. The total halt time of train 20925 at Dharangaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amalner is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 31km.

11. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 20925 at Jalgaon Jn is 17:40. The departure time of train 20925 from Jalgaon Jn is 17:45. The total halt time of train 20925 at Jalgaon Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dharangaon is 31km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 24km.

12. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 20925 at Bhusaval Jn is 18:10. The departure time of train 20925 from Bhusaval Jn is 18:15. The total halt time of train 20925 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Malkapur at a distance of 51km.

13. Malkapur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 386 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Malkapur is MKU. The arrival time of 20925 at Malkapur is 19:04. The departure time of train 20925 from Malkapur is 19:05. The total halt time of train 20925 at Malkapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 51km away. The next stopping station is Nandura at a distance of 28km.

14. Nandura

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 414 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Nandura is NN. The arrival time of 20925 at Nandura is 19:24. The departure time of train 20925 from Nandura is 19:25. The total halt time of train 20925 at Nandura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkapur is 28km away. The next stopping station is Shegaon at a distance of 24km.

15. Shegaon

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 438 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Shegaon is SEG. The arrival time of 20925 at Shegaon is 19:43. The departure time of train 20925 from Shegaon is 19:45. The total halt time of train 20925 at Shegaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandura is 24km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 37km.

16. Akola Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 475 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 20925 at Akola Jn is 20:20. The departure time of train 20925 from Akola Jn is 20:25. The total halt time of train 20925 at Akola Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shegaon is 37km away. The next stopping station is Murtajapur Jn at a distance of 38km.

17. Murtajapur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Murtajapur Jn is MZR. The arrival time of 20925 at Murtajapur Jn is 20:49. The departure time of train 20925 from Murtajapur Jn is 20:50. The total halt time of train 20925 at Murtajapur Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Badnera Jn at a distance of 41km.

18. Badnera Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 554 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Badnera Jn is BD. The arrival time of 20925 at Badnera Jn is 21:45. The departure time of train 20925 from Badnera Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 20925 at Badnera Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Murtajapur Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Amravati at a distance of 9km.

19. Amravati

It is the 19th station in the train route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf at a distance of 563 Km from the source station Surat. The station code of Amravati is AMI. The arrival time of 20925 at Amravati is 22:25. The previous stopping station, Badnera Jn is 9km away.

20925 ST Amravti Suf FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20925 ST Amravti Suf?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20925 ST Amravti Suf running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20925 ST Amravti Suf?

Nandurbar, Jalgaon Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction, Badnera Junction are major halts where ST Amravti Suf halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20925 ST Amravti Suf online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20925 ST Amravti Suf IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ST Amravti Suf?

Train number of ST Amravti Suf is 20925. You can check entire ST Amravti Suf train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20925 train schedule ST Amravti Suf train time table ST Amravti Suf ka time table ST Amravti Suf kitne baje hai ST Amravti Suf ka number20925 train time table