20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast Train Time Table


Gandhidham Bg Indore Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)

18:15
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
21:39
21:41
Halt: 2 Min
234 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
23:00
23:15
Halt: 15 Min
300 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
02:20
02:22
Halt: 2 Min
443 Km
Day 2
tue

5
Dahod
(DHD)
03:12
03:14
Halt: 2 Min
514 Km
Day 2
tue

6
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
05:15
05:20
Halt: 5 Min
628 Km
Day 2
tue

7
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
07:10
07:15
Halt: 5 Min
724 Km
Day 2
tue

8
Dewas
(DWX)
07:53
07:55
Halt: 2 Min
765 Km
Day 2
tue

9
Indore Junction
(INDB)
08:55
806 Km
Day 2
tue

20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Indore Jn (INDB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20935. At the top of the page, one can find the 20935 train route and the 20935 train time table. It departs from the source station Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Indore Jn (INDB) at 08:55 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 806 kilometre. 20935 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Gandhidham Bg, Viramgam Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Godhra Jn, Dahod, Ratlam Jn, Ujjain Jn, Dewas, Indore Jn.

20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast Stops

If we closely look at the 20935 train time table, travelling by 20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gandhidham Bg

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast. The station code of Gandhidham Bg is GIMB. The departure time of train 20935 from Gandhidham Bg is 18:15. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 234km.

2. Viramgam Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast at a distance of 234 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 20935 at Viramgam Jn is 21:39. The departure time of train 20935 from Viramgam Jn is 21:41. The total halt time of train 20935 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhidham Bg is 234km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 66km.

3. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast at a distance of 300 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 20935 at Ahmedabad Jn is 23:00. The departure time of train 20935 from Ahmedabad Jn is 23:15. The total halt time of train 20935 at Ahmedabad Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Godhra Jn at a distance of 143km.

4. Godhra Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast at a distance of 443 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Godhra Jn is GDA. The arrival time of 20935 at Godhra Jn is 02:20. The departure time of train 20935 from Godhra Jn is 02:22. The total halt time of train 20935 at Godhra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 143km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 71km.

5. Dahod

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast at a distance of 514 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 20935 at Dahod is 03:12. The departure time of train 20935 from Dahod is 03:14. The total halt time of train 20935 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhra Jn is 71km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 114km.

6. Ratlam Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast at a distance of 628 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 20935 at Ratlam Jn is 05:15. The departure time of train 20935 from Ratlam Jn is 05:20. The total halt time of train 20935 at Ratlam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 114km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 96km.

7. Ujjain Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast at a distance of 724 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 20935 at Ujjain Jn is 07:10. The departure time of train 20935 from Ujjain Jn is 07:15. The total halt time of train 20935 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 96km away. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 41km.

8. Dewas

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast at a distance of 765 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 20935 at Dewas is 07:53. The departure time of train 20935 from Dewas is 07:55. The total halt time of train 20935 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Indore Jn at a distance of 41km.

9. Indore Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast at a distance of 806 Km from the source station Gandhidham Bg. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The arrival time of 20935 at Indore Jn is 08:55. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 41km away.

20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast?

Ahmedabad Junction, Ratlam Junction, Ujjain Junction are major halts where GIMB INDB Super Fast halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20935 GIMB INDB Super Fast IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GIMB INDB Super Fast?

Train number of GIMB INDB Super Fast is 20935. You can check entire GIMB INDB Super Fast train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20935 train schedule GIMB INDB Super Fast train time table GIMB INDB Super Fast ka time table GIMB INDB Super Fast kitne baje hai GIMB INDB Super Fast ka number20935 train time table