20937 PBR DEE Superfast Train Time Table


Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  tue sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Porbandar
(PBR)

19:35
0 Km
Day 1
tue sat

2
Wansjaliya
(WSJ)
19:57
19:58
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
tue sat

3
Bhaunra
(BNVD)
20:15
20:16
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
tue sat

4
Jamnagar
(JAM)
22:05
22:10
Halt: 5 Min
139 Km
Day 1
tue sat

5
Hapa
(HAPA)
22:22
22:24
Halt: 2 Min
147 Km
Day 1
tue sat

6
Rajkot Junction
(RJT)
23:41
23:46
Halt: 5 Min
221 Km
Day 1
tue sat

7
Wankaner Junction
(WKR)
00:26
00:28
Halt: 2 Min
262 Km
Day 2
wed sun

8
Surendranagar
(SUNR)
01:49
01:51
Halt: 2 Min
337 Km
Day 2
wed sun

9
Viramgam Junction
(VG)
02:57
02:59
Halt: 2 Min
401 Km
Day 2
wed sun

10
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
03:42
03:47
Halt: 5 Min
455 Km
Day 2
wed sun

11
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
04:38
04:40
Halt: 2 Min
517 Km
Day 2
wed sun

12
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
06:25
06:30
Halt: 5 Min
582 Km
Day 2
wed sun

13
Abu Road
(ABR)
07:10
07:20
Halt: 10 Min
635 Km
Day 2
wed sun

14
Falna
(FA)
08:30
08:32
Halt: 2 Min
734 Km
Day 2
wed sun

15
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
09:30
09:35
Halt: 5 Min
800 Km
Day 2
wed sun

16
Beawar
(BER)
10:40
10:42
Halt: 2 Min
888 Km
Day 2
wed sun

17
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
11:40
11:50
Halt: 10 Min
940 Km
Day 2
wed sun

18
Kishangarh
(KSG)
12:18
12:20
Halt: 2 Min
965 Km
Day 2
wed sun

19
Phulera
(FL)
13:00
13:02
Halt: 2 Min
1020 Km
Day 2
wed sun

20
Jaipur
(JP)
14:00
14:10
Halt: 10 Min
1074 Km
Day 2
wed sun

21
Bandikui Junction
(BKI)
15:33
15:35
Halt: 2 Min
1165 Km
Day 2
wed sun

22
Alwar
(AWR)
16:20
16:23
Halt: 3 Min
1225 Km
Day 2
wed sun

23
Khairthal
(KRH)
16:43
16:45
Halt: 2 Min
1252 Km
Day 2
wed sun

24
Rewari Junction
(RE)
17:50
17:52
Halt: 2 Min
1299 Km
Day 2
wed sun

25
Gurgaon
(GGN)
18:38
18:40
Halt: 2 Min
1351 Km
Day 2
wed sun

26
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
18:55
18:57
Halt: 2 Min
1368 Km
Day 2
wed sun

27
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
19:30
1377 Km
Day 2
wed sun

20937 PBR DEE Superfast is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Porbandar (PBR) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20937. At the top of the page, one can find the 20937 train route and the 20937 train time table. It departs from the source station Porbandar (PBR) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) at 19:30 on day 2. It runs Tue,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 1377 kilometre. 20937 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Porbandar, Wansjaliya, Bhaunra, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Wankaner Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Chandlodiya, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Phulera, Jaipur, Bandikui Jn, Alwar, Khairthal, Rewari Jn, Gurgaon, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

20937 PBR DEE Superfast Stops

If we closely look at the 20937 train time table, travelling by 20937 PBR DEE Superfast gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Porbandar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast. The station code of Porbandar is PBR. The departure time of train 20937 from Porbandar is 19:35. The next stopping station is Wansjaliya at a distance of 34km.

2. Wansjaliya

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Wansjaliya is WSJ. The arrival time of 20937 at Wansjaliya is 19:57. The departure time of train 20937 from Wansjaliya is 19:58. The total halt time of train 20937 at Wansjaliya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Porbandar is 34km away. The next stopping station is Bhaunra at a distance of 18km.

3. Bhaunra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Bhaunra is BNVD. The arrival time of 20937 at Bhaunra is 20:15. The departure time of train 20937 from Bhaunra is 20:16. The total halt time of train 20937 at Bhaunra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wansjaliya is 18km away. The next stopping station is Jamnagar at a distance of 87km.

4. Jamnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 139 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Jamnagar is JAM. The arrival time of 20937 at Jamnagar is 22:05. The departure time of train 20937 from Jamnagar is 22:10. The total halt time of train 20937 at Jamnagar is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhaunra is 87km away. The next stopping station is Hapa at a distance of 8km.

5. Hapa

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 147 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Hapa is HAPA. The arrival time of 20937 at Hapa is 22:22. The departure time of train 20937 from Hapa is 22:24. The total halt time of train 20937 at Hapa is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jamnagar is 8km away. The next stopping station is Rajkot Jn at a distance of 74km.

6. Rajkot Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 221 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Rajkot Jn is RJT. The arrival time of 20937 at Rajkot Jn is 23:41. The departure time of train 20937 from Rajkot Jn is 23:46. The total halt time of train 20937 at Rajkot Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hapa is 74km away. The next stopping station is Wankaner Jn at a distance of 41km.

7. Wankaner Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 262 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Wankaner Jn is WKR. The arrival time of 20937 at Wankaner Jn is 00:26. The departure time of train 20937 from Wankaner Jn is 00:28. The total halt time of train 20937 at Wankaner Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajkot Jn is 41km away. The next stopping station is Surendranagar at a distance of 75km.

8. Surendranagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 337 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Surendranagar is SUNR. The arrival time of 20937 at Surendranagar is 01:49. The departure time of train 20937 from Surendranagar is 01:51. The total halt time of train 20937 at Surendranagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wankaner Jn is 75km away. The next stopping station is Viramgam Jn at a distance of 64km.

9. Viramgam Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 401 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Viramgam Jn is VG. The arrival time of 20937 at Viramgam Jn is 02:57. The departure time of train 20937 from Viramgam Jn is 02:59. The total halt time of train 20937 at Viramgam Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surendranagar is 64km away. The next stopping station is Chandlodiya at a distance of 54km.

10. Chandlodiya

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 455 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Chandlodiya is CLDY. The arrival time of 20937 at Chandlodiya is 03:42. The departure time of train 20937 from Chandlodiya is 03:47. The total halt time of train 20937 at Chandlodiya is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Viramgam Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 62km.

11. Mahesana Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 517 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 20937 at Mahesana Jn is 04:38. The departure time of train 20937 from Mahesana Jn is 04:40. The total halt time of train 20937 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandlodiya is 62km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 65km.

12. Palanpur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 582 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 20937 at Palanpur Jn is 06:25. The departure time of train 20937 from Palanpur Jn is 06:30. The total halt time of train 20937 at Palanpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 65km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 53km.

13. Abu Road

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 635 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 20937 at Abu Road is 07:10. The departure time of train 20937 from Abu Road is 07:20. The total halt time of train 20937 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 99km.

14. Falna

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 734 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 20937 at Falna is 08:30. The departure time of train 20937 from Falna is 08:32. The total halt time of train 20937 at Falna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 99km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 66km.

15. Marwar Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 800 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 20937 at Marwar Jn is 09:30. The departure time of train 20937 from Marwar Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 20937 at Marwar Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 66km away. The next stopping station is Beawar at a distance of 88km.

16. Beawar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 888 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Beawar is BER. The arrival time of 20937 at Beawar is 10:40. The departure time of train 20937 from Beawar is 10:42. The total halt time of train 20937 at Beawar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 88km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 52km.

17. Ajmer Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 940 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 20937 at Ajmer Jn is 11:40. The departure time of train 20937 from Ajmer Jn is 11:50. The total halt time of train 20937 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beawar is 52km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

18. Kishangarh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 965 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 20937 at Kishangarh is 12:18. The departure time of train 20937 from Kishangarh is 12:20. The total halt time of train 20937 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Phulera at a distance of 55km.

19. Phulera

It is the 19th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 1020 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Phulera is FL. The arrival time of 20937 at Phulera is 13:00. The departure time of train 20937 from Phulera is 13:02. The total halt time of train 20937 at Phulera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 55km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 54km.

20. Jaipur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 1074 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 20937 at Jaipur is 14:00. The departure time of train 20937 from Jaipur is 14:10. The total halt time of train 20937 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Phulera is 54km away. The next stopping station is Bandikui Jn at a distance of 91km.

21. Bandikui Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 1165 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Bandikui Jn is BKI. The arrival time of 20937 at Bandikui Jn is 15:33. The departure time of train 20937 from Bandikui Jn is 15:35. The total halt time of train 20937 at Bandikui Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 91km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 60km.

22. Alwar

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 1225 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 20937 at Alwar is 16:20. The departure time of train 20937 from Alwar is 16:23. The total halt time of train 20937 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandikui Jn is 60km away. The next stopping station is Khairthal at a distance of 27km.

23. Khairthal

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 1252 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Khairthal is KRH. The arrival time of 20937 at Khairthal is 16:43. The departure time of train 20937 from Khairthal is 16:45. The total halt time of train 20937 at Khairthal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 27km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 47km.

24. Rewari Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 1299 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 20937 at Rewari Jn is 17:50. The departure time of train 20937 from Rewari Jn is 17:52. The total halt time of train 20937 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khairthal is 47km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 52km.

25. Gurgaon

It is the 25th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 1351 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 20937 at Gurgaon is 18:38. The departure time of train 20937 from Gurgaon is 18:40. The total halt time of train 20937 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 52km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 17km.

26. Delhi Cantt

It is the 26th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 1368 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 20937 at Delhi Cantt is 18:55. The departure time of train 20937 from Delhi Cantt is 18:57. The total halt time of train 20937 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 17km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Sarai Rohilla at a distance of 9km.

27. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

It is the 27th station in the train route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast at a distance of 1377 Km from the source station Porbandar. The station code of Delhi Sarai Rohilla is DEE. The arrival time of 20937 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 19:30. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 9km away.

20937 PBR DEE Superfast FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20937 PBR DEE Superfast running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast?

Jamnagar, Rajkot Junction, Chandlodiya, Palanpur Junction, Abu Road, Marwar Junction, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur are major halts where PBR DEE Superfast halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20937 PBR DEE Superfast online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20937 PBR DEE Superfast IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PBR DEE Superfast?

Train number of PBR DEE Superfast is 20937. You can check entire PBR DEE Superfast train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20937 train schedule PBR DEE Superfast train time table PBR DEE Superfast ka time table PBR DEE Superfast kitne baje hai PBR DEE Superfast ka number20937 train time table