20940 SLN ADI S F Express Train Time Table


Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  27 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sultanpur
(SLN)

18:05
0 Km
Day 1
wed

2
Musafir Khana
(MFKA)
18:29
18:31
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
wed

3
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
50 Km
Day 1
wed

4
Lucknow
(LKO)
21:05
21:15
Halt: 10 Min
140 Km
Day 1
wed

5
Bareilly(nr)
(BE)
01:13
01:15
Halt: 2 Min
375 Km
Day 2
thu

6
Moradabad
(MB)
02:55
03:03
Halt: 8 Min
465 Km
Day 2
thu

7
Delhi Junction
(DLI)
06:05
06:30
Halt: 25 Min
626 Km
Day 2
thu

8
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
06:58
07:00
Halt: 2 Min
640 Km
Day 2
thu

9
Gurgaon
(GGN)
07:16
07:18
Halt: 2 Min
657 Km
Day 2
thu

10
Rewari Junction
(RE)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
709 Km
Day 2
thu

11
Alwar
(AWR)
09:03
09:06
Halt: 3 Min
783 Km
Day 2
thu

12
Jaipur
(JP)
11:10
11:20
Halt: 10 Min
934 Km
Day 2
thu

13
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
13:25
13:35
Halt: 10 Min
1068 Km
Day 2
thu

14
Marwar Junction
(MJ)
15:23
15:25
Halt: 2 Min
1208 Km
Day 2
thu

15
Falna
(FA)
16:18
16:20
Halt: 2 Min
1274 Km
Day 2
thu

16
Abu Road
(ABR)
17:35
17:45
Halt: 10 Min
1373 Km
Day 2
thu

17
Palanpur Junction
(PNU)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
1425 Km
Day 2
thu

18
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
19:55
19:57
Halt: 2 Min
1491 Km
Day 2
thu

19
Sabarmati Bg
(SBIB)
21:10
21:12
Halt: 2 Min
1553 Km
Day 2
thu

20
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
22:00
1559 Km
Day 2
thu

20940 SLN ADI S F Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Sultanpur (SLN) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20940. At the top of the page, one can find the 20940 train route and the 20940 train time table. It departs from the source station Sultanpur (SLN) at 18:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 22:00 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 1559 kilometre. 20940 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Sultanpur, Musafir Khana, Nihalgarh, Lucknow, Bareilly(nr), Moradabad, Delhi Jn, Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn, Alwar, Jaipur, Ajmer Jn, Marwar Jn, Falna, Abu Road, Palanpur Jn, Mahesana Jn, Sabarmati Bg, Ahmedabad Jn.

20940 SLN ADI S F Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20940 train time table, travelling by 20940 SLN ADI S F Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sultanpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express. The station code of Sultanpur is SLN. The departure time of train 20940 from Sultanpur is 18:05. The next stopping station is Musafir Khana at a distance of 31km.

2. Musafir Khana

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Musafir Khana is MFKA. The arrival time of 20940 at Musafir Khana is 18:29. The departure time of train 20940 from Musafir Khana is 18:31. The total halt time of train 20940 at Musafir Khana is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sultanpur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Nihalgarh at a distance of 19km.

3. Nihalgarh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Nihalgarh is NHH. The arrival time of 20940 at Nihalgarh is 18:48. The departure time of train 20940 from Nihalgarh is 18:50. The total halt time of train 20940 at Nihalgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Musafir Khana is 19km away. The next stopping station is Lucknow at a distance of 90km.

4. Lucknow

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Lucknow is LKO. The arrival time of 20940 at Lucknow is 21:05. The departure time of train 20940 from Lucknow is 21:15. The total halt time of train 20940 at Lucknow is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nihalgarh is 90km away. The next stopping station is Bareilly(nr) at a distance of 235km.

5. Bareilly(nr)

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 375 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Bareilly(nr) is BE. The arrival time of 20940 at Bareilly(nr) is 01:13. The departure time of train 20940 from Bareilly(nr) is 01:15. The total halt time of train 20940 at Bareilly(nr) is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lucknow is 235km away. The next stopping station is Moradabad at a distance of 90km.

6. Moradabad

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 465 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Moradabad is MB. The arrival time of 20940 at Moradabad is 02:55. The departure time of train 20940 from Moradabad is 03:03. The total halt time of train 20940 at Moradabad is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bareilly(nr) is 90km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Jn at a distance of 161km.

7. Delhi Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 626 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Delhi Jn is DLI. The arrival time of 20940 at Delhi Jn is 06:05. The departure time of train 20940 from Delhi Jn is 06:30. The total halt time of train 20940 at Delhi Jn is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Moradabad is 161km away. The next stopping station is Delhi Cantt at a distance of 14km.

8. Delhi Cantt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 640 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Delhi Cantt is DEC. The arrival time of 20940 at Delhi Cantt is 06:58. The departure time of train 20940 from Delhi Cantt is 07:00. The total halt time of train 20940 at Delhi Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Jn is 14km away. The next stopping station is Gurgaon at a distance of 17km.

9. Gurgaon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 657 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Gurgaon is GGN. The arrival time of 20940 at Gurgaon is 07:16. The departure time of train 20940 from Gurgaon is 07:18. The total halt time of train 20940 at Gurgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Delhi Cantt is 17km away. The next stopping station is Rewari Jn at a distance of 52km.

10. Rewari Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 709 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Rewari Jn is RE. The arrival time of 20940 at Rewari Jn is 08:03. The departure time of train 20940 from Rewari Jn is 08:05. The total halt time of train 20940 at Rewari Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gurgaon is 52km away. The next stopping station is Alwar at a distance of 74km.

11. Alwar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 783 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Alwar is AWR. The arrival time of 20940 at Alwar is 09:03. The departure time of train 20940 from Alwar is 09:06. The total halt time of train 20940 at Alwar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rewari Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 151km.

12. Jaipur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 934 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 20940 at Jaipur is 11:10. The departure time of train 20940 from Jaipur is 11:20. The total halt time of train 20940 at Jaipur is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Alwar is 151km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 134km.

13. Ajmer Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 1068 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 20940 at Ajmer Jn is 13:25. The departure time of train 20940 from Ajmer Jn is 13:35. The total halt time of train 20940 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaipur is 134km away. The next stopping station is Marwar Jn at a distance of 140km.

14. Marwar Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 1208 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Marwar Jn is MJ. The arrival time of 20940 at Marwar Jn is 15:23. The departure time of train 20940 from Marwar Jn is 15:25. The total halt time of train 20940 at Marwar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 140km away. The next stopping station is Falna at a distance of 66km.

15. Falna

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 1274 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Falna is FA. The arrival time of 20940 at Falna is 16:18. The departure time of train 20940 from Falna is 16:20. The total halt time of train 20940 at Falna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Marwar Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Abu Road at a distance of 99km.

16. Abu Road

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 1373 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Abu Road is ABR. The arrival time of 20940 at Abu Road is 17:35. The departure time of train 20940 from Abu Road is 17:45. The total halt time of train 20940 at Abu Road is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Falna is 99km away. The next stopping station is Palanpur Jn at a distance of 52km.

17. Palanpur Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 1425 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Palanpur Jn is PNU. The arrival time of 20940 at Palanpur Jn is 18:48. The departure time of train 20940 from Palanpur Jn is 18:50. The total halt time of train 20940 at Palanpur Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Abu Road is 52km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 66km.

18. Mahesana Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 1491 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 20940 at Mahesana Jn is 19:55. The departure time of train 20940 from Mahesana Jn is 19:57. The total halt time of train 20940 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palanpur Jn is 66km away. The next stopping station is Sabarmati Bg at a distance of 62km.

19. Sabarmati Bg

It is the 19th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 1553 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Sabarmati Bg is SBIB. The arrival time of 20940 at Sabarmati Bg is 21:10. The departure time of train 20940 from Sabarmati Bg is 21:12. The total halt time of train 20940 at Sabarmati Bg is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 62km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 6km.

20. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express at a distance of 1559 Km from the source station Sultanpur. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 20940 at Ahmedabad Jn is 22:00. The previous stopping station, Sabarmati Bg is 6km away.

20940 SLN ADI S F Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20940 SLN ADI S F Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express?

Lucknow, Moradabad, Delhi Junction, Jaipur, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road are major halts where SLN ADI S F Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20940 SLN ADI S F Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20940 SLN ADI S F Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SLN ADI S F Express?

Train number of SLN ADI S F Express is 20940. You can check entire SLN ADI S F Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20940 train schedule SLN ADI S F Express train time table SLN ADI S F Express ka time table SLN ADI S F Express kitne baje hai SLN ADI S F Express ka number20940 train time table