20942 GCT BDTS Express Train Time Table


Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  32 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  tue sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ghazipur City
(GCT)

19:30
0 Km
Day 1
tue sun

2
Aunrihar Junction
(ARJ)
20:03
20:05
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
tue sun

3
Dodhi
(DHE)
20:26
20:28
Halt: 2 Min
61 Km
Day 1
tue sun

4
Jaunpur Junction
(JNU)
21:30
21:35
Halt: 5 Min
100 Km
Day 1
tue sun

5
Mariahu
(MAY)
22:03
22:05
Halt: 2 Min
124 Km
Day 1
tue sun

6
Janghai Junction
(JNH)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
154 Km
Day 1
tue sun

7
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
00:45
00:55
Halt: 10 Min
213 Km
Day 2
mon wed

8
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:35
03:40
Halt: 5 Min
408 Km
Day 2
mon wed

9
Etawah
(ETW)
05:45
05:50
Halt: 5 Min
544 Km
Day 2
mon wed

10
Shamshabad Town
(SSDT)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
653 Km
Day 2
mon wed

11
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
08:35
08:40
Halt: 5 Min
681 Km
Day 2
mon wed

12
Bayana Junction
(BXN)
10:48
10:50
Halt: 2 Min
766 Km
Day 2
mon wed

13
Hindaun City
(HAN)
11:10
11:12
Halt: 2 Min
799 Km
Day 2
mon wed

14
Gangapur City
(GGC)
11:45
11:50
Halt: 5 Min
843 Km
Day 2
mon wed

15
Sawai Madhopur
(SWM)
12:30
12:35
Halt: 5 Min
907 Km
Day 2
mon wed

16
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
13:45
13:55
Halt: 10 Min
1014 Km
Day 2
mon wed

17
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
14:43
14:45
Halt: 2 Min
1087 Km
Day 2
mon wed

18
Shamgarh
(SGZ)
15:23
15:25
Halt: 2 Min
1148 Km
Day 2
mon wed

19
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
17:45
17:55
Halt: 10 Min
1281 Km
Day 2
mon wed

20
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:36
21:44
Halt: 8 Min
1538 Km
Day 2
mon wed

21
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
22:29
22:31
Halt: 2 Min
1608 Km
Day 2
mon wed

22
Surat
(ST)
23:39
23:44
Halt: 5 Min
1667 Km
Day 2
mon wed

23
Valsad
(BL)
00:54
00:56
Halt: 2 Min
1736 Km
Day 3
tue thu

24
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:18
01:20
Halt: 2 Min
1762 Km
Day 3
tue thu

25
Borivali
(BVI)
03:28
03:31
Halt: 3 Min
1900 Km
Day 3
tue thu

26
Bandra Terminus
(BDTS)
04:20
1919 Km
Day 3
tue thu

20942 GCT BDTS Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Bandra Terminus (BDTS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20942. At the top of the page, one can find the 20942 train route and the 20942 train time table. It departs from the source station Ghazipur City (GCT) at 19:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bandra Terminus (BDTS) at 04:20 on day 3. It runs Tue,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1919 kilometre. 20942 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Ghazipur City, Aunrihar Jn, Dodhi, Jaunpur Jn, Mariahu, Janghai Jn, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Shamshabad Town, Agra Cantt, Bayana Jn, Hindaun City, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Jn, Ramganj Mandi, Shamgarh, Ratlam Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Borivali, Bandra Terminus.

20942 GCT BDTS Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20942 train time table, travelling by 20942 GCT BDTS Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ghazipur City

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express. The station code of Ghazipur City is GCT. The departure time of train 20942 from Ghazipur City is 19:30. The next stopping station is Aunrihar Jn at a distance of 40km.

2. Aunrihar Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Aunrihar Jn is ARJ. The arrival time of 20942 at Aunrihar Jn is 20:03. The departure time of train 20942 from Aunrihar Jn is 20:05. The total halt time of train 20942 at Aunrihar Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ghazipur City is 40km away. The next stopping station is Dodhi at a distance of 21km.

3. Dodhi

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Dodhi is DHE. The arrival time of 20942 at Dodhi is 20:26. The departure time of train 20942 from Dodhi is 20:28. The total halt time of train 20942 at Dodhi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Aunrihar Jn is 21km away. The next stopping station is Jaunpur Jn at a distance of 39km.

4. Jaunpur Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Jaunpur Jn is JNU. The arrival time of 20942 at Jaunpur Jn is 21:30. The departure time of train 20942 from Jaunpur Jn is 21:35. The total halt time of train 20942 at Jaunpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dodhi is 39km away. The next stopping station is Mariahu at a distance of 24km.

5. Mariahu

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Mariahu is MAY. The arrival time of 20942 at Mariahu is 22:03. The departure time of train 20942 from Mariahu is 22:05. The total halt time of train 20942 at Mariahu is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jaunpur Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Janghai Jn at a distance of 30km.

6. Janghai Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Janghai Jn is JNH. The arrival time of 20942 at Janghai Jn is 22:38. The departure time of train 20942 from Janghai Jn is 22:40. The total halt time of train 20942 at Janghai Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mariahu is 30km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 59km.

7. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 20942 at Prayagraj Jn is 00:45. The departure time of train 20942 from Prayagraj Jn is 00:55. The total halt time of train 20942 at Prayagraj Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Janghai Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 195km.

8. Kanpur Central

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 408 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 20942 at Kanpur Central is 03:35. The departure time of train 20942 from Kanpur Central is 03:40. The total halt time of train 20942 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 195km away. The next stopping station is Etawah at a distance of 136km.

9. Etawah

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 544 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Etawah is ETW. The arrival time of 20942 at Etawah is 05:45. The departure time of train 20942 from Etawah is 05:50. The total halt time of train 20942 at Etawah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 136km away. The next stopping station is Shamshabad Town at a distance of 109km.

10. Shamshabad Town

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 653 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Shamshabad Town is SSDT. The arrival time of 20942 at Shamshabad Town is 07:18. The departure time of train 20942 from Shamshabad Town is 07:20. The total halt time of train 20942 at Shamshabad Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Etawah is 109km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 28km.

11. Agra Cantt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 681 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 20942 at Agra Cantt is 08:35. The departure time of train 20942 from Agra Cantt is 08:40. The total halt time of train 20942 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamshabad Town is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bayana Jn at a distance of 85km.

12. Bayana Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 766 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Bayana Jn is BXN. The arrival time of 20942 at Bayana Jn is 10:48. The departure time of train 20942 from Bayana Jn is 10:50. The total halt time of train 20942 at Bayana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 85km away. The next stopping station is Hindaun City at a distance of 33km.

13. Hindaun City

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 799 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Hindaun City is HAN. The arrival time of 20942 at Hindaun City is 11:10. The departure time of train 20942 from Hindaun City is 11:12. The total halt time of train 20942 at Hindaun City is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bayana Jn is 33km away. The next stopping station is Gangapur City at a distance of 44km.

14. Gangapur City

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 843 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Gangapur City is GGC. The arrival time of 20942 at Gangapur City is 11:45. The departure time of train 20942 from Gangapur City is 11:50. The total halt time of train 20942 at Gangapur City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindaun City is 44km away. The next stopping station is Sawai Madhopur at a distance of 64km.

15. Sawai Madhopur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 907 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Sawai Madhopur is SWM. The arrival time of 20942 at Sawai Madhopur is 12:30. The departure time of train 20942 from Sawai Madhopur is 12:35. The total halt time of train 20942 at Sawai Madhopur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangapur City is 64km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 107km.

16. Kota Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 1014 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 20942 at Kota Jn is 13:45. The departure time of train 20942 from Kota Jn is 13:55. The total halt time of train 20942 at Kota Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawai Madhopur is 107km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 73km.

17. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 1087 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 20942 at Ramganj Mandi is 14:43. The departure time of train 20942 from Ramganj Mandi is 14:45. The total halt time of train 20942 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Shamgarh at a distance of 61km.

18. Shamgarh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 1148 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Shamgarh is SGZ. The arrival time of 20942 at Shamgarh is 15:23. The departure time of train 20942 from Shamgarh is 15:25. The total halt time of train 20942 at Shamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 61km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 133km.

19. Ratlam Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 1281 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 20942 at Ratlam Jn is 17:45. The departure time of train 20942 from Ratlam Jn is 17:55. The total halt time of train 20942 at Ratlam Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shamgarh is 133km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 257km.

20. Vadodara Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 1538 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 20942 at Vadodara Jn is 21:36. The departure time of train 20942 from Vadodara Jn is 21:44. The total halt time of train 20942 at Vadodara Jn is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 257km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 70km.

21. Bharuch Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 1608 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 20942 at Bharuch Jn is 22:29. The departure time of train 20942 from Bharuch Jn is 22:31. The total halt time of train 20942 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 59km.

22. Surat

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 1667 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 20942 at Surat is 23:39. The departure time of train 20942 from Surat is 23:44. The total halt time of train 20942 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 69km.

23. Valsad

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 1736 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 20942 at Valsad is 00:54. The departure time of train 20942 from Valsad is 00:56. The total halt time of train 20942 at Valsad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 69km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 26km.

24. Vapi

It is the 24th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 1762 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 20942 at Vapi is 01:18. The departure time of train 20942 from Vapi is 01:20. The total halt time of train 20942 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Borivali at a distance of 138km.

25. Borivali

It is the 25th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 1900 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Borivali is BVI. The arrival time of 20942 at Borivali is 03:28. The departure time of train 20942 from Borivali is 03:31. The total halt time of train 20942 at Borivali is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 138km away. The next stopping station is Bandra Terminus at a distance of 19km.

26. Bandra Terminus

It is the 26th station in the train route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express at a distance of 1919 Km from the source station Ghazipur City. The station code of Bandra Terminus is BDTS. The arrival time of 20942 at Bandra Terminus is 04:20. The previous stopping station, Borivali is 19km away.

20942 GCT BDTS Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20942 GCT BDTS Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20942 GCT BDTS Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20942 GCT BDTS Express?

Jaunpur Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Kanpur Central, Etawah, Agra Cantt, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur, Kota Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat are major halts where GCT BDTS Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20942 GCT BDTS Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20942 GCT BDTS Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GCT BDTS Express?

Train number of GCT BDTS Express is 20942. You can check entire GCT BDTS Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20942 train schedule GCT BDTS Express train time table GCT BDTS Express ka time table GCT BDTS Express kitne baje hai GCT BDTS Express ka number20942 train time table