20945 EKNR NZM Express Train Time Table


Ekta Nagar Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  14 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ekta Nagar
(EKNR)

15:20
0 Km
Day 1
wed fri

2
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
16:43
16:53
Halt: 10 Min
83 Km
Day 1
wed fri

3
Godhra Junction
(GDA)
18:03
18:05
Halt: 2 Min
156 Km
Day 1
wed fri

4
Dahod
(DHD)
18:53
18:55
Halt: 2 Min
230 Km
Day 1
wed fri

5
Ratlam Junction
(RTM)
20:35
20:40
Halt: 5 Min
343 Km
Day 1
wed fri

6
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
23:51
23:56
Halt: 5 Min
610 Km
Day 1
wed fri

7
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
03:38
03:40
Halt: 2 Min
934 Km
Day 2
thu sat

8
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
05:50
1067 Km
Day 2
thu sat

20945 EKNR NZM Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Ekta Nagar (EKNR) and Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20945. At the top of the page, one can find the 20945 train route and the 20945 train time table. It departs from the source station Ekta Nagar (EKNR) at 15:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 05:50 on day 2. It runs Wed,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1067 kilometre. 20945 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Ekta Nagar, Vadodara Jn, Godhra Jn, Dahod, Ratlam Jn, Kota Jn, Mathura Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

20945 EKNR NZM Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20945 train time table, travelling by 20945 EKNR NZM Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ekta Nagar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20945 EKNR NZM Express. The station code of Ekta Nagar is EKNR. The departure time of train 20945 from Ekta Nagar is 15:20. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 83km.

2. Vadodara Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20945 EKNR NZM Express at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 20945 at Vadodara Jn is 16:43. The departure time of train 20945 from Vadodara Jn is 16:53. The total halt time of train 20945 at Vadodara Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ekta Nagar is 83km away. The next stopping station is Godhra Jn at a distance of 73km.

3. Godhra Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20945 EKNR NZM Express at a distance of 156 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Godhra Jn is GDA. The arrival time of 20945 at Godhra Jn is 18:03. The departure time of train 20945 from Godhra Jn is 18:05. The total halt time of train 20945 at Godhra Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Dahod at a distance of 74km.

4. Dahod

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20945 EKNR NZM Express at a distance of 230 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Dahod is DHD. The arrival time of 20945 at Dahod is 18:53. The departure time of train 20945 from Dahod is 18:55. The total halt time of train 20945 at Dahod is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Godhra Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Ratlam Jn at a distance of 113km.

5. Ratlam Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20945 EKNR NZM Express at a distance of 343 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Ratlam Jn is RTM. The arrival time of 20945 at Ratlam Jn is 20:35. The departure time of train 20945 from Ratlam Jn is 20:40. The total halt time of train 20945 at Ratlam Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahod is 113km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 267km.

6. Kota Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20945 EKNR NZM Express at a distance of 610 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 20945 at Kota Jn is 23:51. The departure time of train 20945 from Kota Jn is 23:56. The total halt time of train 20945 at Kota Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratlam Jn is 267km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 324km.

7. Mathura Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20945 EKNR NZM Express at a distance of 934 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 20945 at Mathura Jn is 03:38. The departure time of train 20945 from Mathura Jn is 03:40. The total halt time of train 20945 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 324km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 133km.

8. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20945 EKNR NZM Express at a distance of 1067 Km from the source station Ekta Nagar. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 20945 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 05:50. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 133km away.

20945 EKNR NZM Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20945 EKNR NZM Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20945 EKNR NZM Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20945 EKNR NZM Express?

Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Kota Junction are major halts where EKNR NZM Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20945 EKNR NZM Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20945 EKNR NZM Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of EKNR NZM Express?

Train number of EKNR NZM Express is 20945. You can check entire EKNR NZM Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20945 train schedule EKNR NZM Express train time table EKNR NZM Express ka time table EKNR NZM Express kitne baje hai EKNR NZM Express ka number20945 train time table