20959 BL VDG Sf Express Train Time Table


Valsad Vadnagar   Mail Express
Travel Time:  07 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Valsad
(BL)

05:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Navsari
(NVS)
06:08
06:10
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Surat
(ST)
06:38
06:41
Halt: 3 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
07:22
07:24
Halt: 2 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
08:17
08:22
Halt: 5 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Anand Junction
(ANND)
08:51
08:53
Halt: 2 Min
232 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
09:09
09:11
Halt: 2 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)
10:10
10:15
Halt: 5 Min
296 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Gandhinagar Capital
(GNC)
11:01
11:03
Halt: 2 Min
325 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Mahesana Junction
(MSH)
11:57
11:59
Halt: 2 Min
387 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Visnagar
(VNG)
12:22
12:24
Halt: 2 Min
407 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Vadnagar
(VDG)
12:45
420 Km
Day 1
daily

20959 BL VDG Sf Express is a MAIL EXPRESS train run by Indian railways between Valsad (BL) and Vadnagar (VDG) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20959. At the top of the page, one can find the 20959 train route and the 20959 train time table. It departs from the source station Valsad (BL) at 05:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Vadnagar (VDG) at 12:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 420 kilometre. 20959 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn, Vadodara Jn, Anand Jn, Nadiad Jn, Ahmedabad Jn, Gandhinagar Capital, Mahesana Jn, Visnagar, Vadnagar.

20959 BL VDG Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 20959 train time table, travelling by 20959 BL VDG Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Valsad

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20959 BL VDG Sf Express. The station code of Valsad is BL. The departure time of train 20959 from Valsad is 05:45. The next stopping station is Navsari at a distance of 39km.

2. Navsari

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20959 BL VDG Sf Express at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Navsari is NVS. The arrival time of 20959 at Navsari is 06:08. The departure time of train 20959 from Navsari is 06:10. The total halt time of train 20959 at Navsari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 39km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 30km.

3. Surat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20959 BL VDG Sf Express at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 20959 at Surat is 06:38. The departure time of train 20959 from Surat is 06:41. The total halt time of train 20959 at Surat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navsari is 30km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 59km.

4. Bharuch Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20959 BL VDG Sf Express at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 20959 at Bharuch Jn is 07:22. The departure time of train 20959 from Bharuch Jn is 07:24. The total halt time of train 20959 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 59km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 70km.

5. Vadodara Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20959 BL VDG Sf Express at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 20959 at Vadodara Jn is 08:17. The departure time of train 20959 from Vadodara Jn is 08:22. The total halt time of train 20959 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 34km.

6. Anand Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20959 BL VDG Sf Express at a distance of 232 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 20959 at Anand Jn is 08:51. The departure time of train 20959 from Anand Jn is 08:53. The total halt time of train 20959 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 19km.

7. Nadiad Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20959 BL VDG Sf Express at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 20959 at Nadiad Jn is 09:09. The departure time of train 20959 from Nadiad Jn is 09:11. The total halt time of train 20959 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 19km away. The next stopping station is Ahmedabad Jn at a distance of 45km.

8. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20959 BL VDG Sf Express at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The arrival time of 20959 at Ahmedabad Jn is 10:10. The departure time of train 20959 from Ahmedabad Jn is 10:15. The total halt time of train 20959 at Ahmedabad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 45km away. The next stopping station is Gandhinagar Capital at a distance of 29km.

9. Gandhinagar Capital

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20959 BL VDG Sf Express at a distance of 325 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Gandhinagar Capital is GNC. The arrival time of 20959 at Gandhinagar Capital is 11:01. The departure time of train 20959 from Gandhinagar Capital is 11:03. The total halt time of train 20959 at Gandhinagar Capital is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 29km away. The next stopping station is Mahesana Jn at a distance of 62km.

10. Mahesana Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20959 BL VDG Sf Express at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Mahesana Jn is MSH. The arrival time of 20959 at Mahesana Jn is 11:57. The departure time of train 20959 from Mahesana Jn is 11:59. The total halt time of train 20959 at Mahesana Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gandhinagar Capital is 62km away. The next stopping station is Visnagar at a distance of 20km.

11. Visnagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20959 BL VDG Sf Express at a distance of 407 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Visnagar is VNG. The arrival time of 20959 at Visnagar is 12:22. The departure time of train 20959 from Visnagar is 12:24. The total halt time of train 20959 at Visnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahesana Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Vadnagar at a distance of 13km.

12. Vadnagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20959 BL VDG Sf Express at a distance of 420 Km from the source station Valsad. The station code of Vadnagar is VDG. The arrival time of 20959 at Vadnagar is 12:45. The previous stopping station, Visnagar is 13km away.

20959 BL VDG Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20959 BL VDG Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20959 BL VDG Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20959 BL VDG Sf Express?

Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction are major halts where BL VDG Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20959 BL VDG Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20959 BL VDG Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BL VDG Sf Express?

Train number of BL VDG Sf Express is 20959. You can check entire BL VDG Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20959 train schedule BL VDG Sf Express train time table BL VDG Sf Express ka time table BL VDG Sf Express kitne baje hai BL VDG Sf Express ka number20959 train time table