20976 AGC HWH Suf Train Time Table


Agra Cantt Howrah Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  25 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Agra Cantt
(AGC)

05:45
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Dhaulpur
(DHO)
06:25
06:27
Halt: 2 Min
52 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Morena
(MRA)
06:47
06:49
Halt: 2 Min
80 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
07:35
07:40
Halt: 5 Min
118 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Dabra
(DBA)
08:12
08:14
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Datia
(DAA)
08:38
08:40
Halt: 2 Min
192 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
09:10
09:15
Halt: 5 Min
217 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Nivari
(NEW)
09:48
09:50
Halt: 2 Min
248 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
10:19
10:21
Halt: 2 Min
282 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Harpalpur
(HPP)
10:43
10:45
Halt: 2 Min
303 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Kulpahar
(KLAR)
11:13
11:15
Halt: 2 Min
334 Km
Day 1
thu

12
Mahoba
(MBA)
11:34
11:36
Halt: 2 Min
356 Km
Day 1
thu

13
Banda Junction
(BNDA)
12:35
12:40
Halt: 5 Min
409 Km
Day 1
thu

14
Atarra
(ATE)
13:05
13:07
Halt: 2 Min
441 Km
Day 1
thu

15
Chitrakot
(CKTD)
13:33
13:35
Halt: 2 Min
478 Km
Day 1
thu

16
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
14:50
14:55
Halt: 5 Min
509 Km
Day 1
thu

17
Prayagraj Chheoki
(PCOI)
16:35
16:40
Halt: 5 Min
601 Km
Day 1
thu

18
Vindhyachal
(BDL)
17:47
17:49
Halt: 2 Min
674 Km
Day 1
thu

19
Mirzapur
(MZP)
18:02
18:04
Halt: 2 Min
682 Km
Day 1
thu

20
Chunar
(CAR)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
713 Km
Day 1
thu

21
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
20:15
20:25
Halt: 10 Min
745 Km
Day 1
thu

22
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
21:04
21:06
Halt: 2 Min
798 Km
Day 1
thu

23
Sasaram
(SSM)
21:35
21:37
Halt: 2 Min
846 Km
Day 1
thu

24
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
21:52
21:54
Halt: 2 Min
864 Km
Day 1
thu

25
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)
23:10
23:15
Halt: 5 Min
949 Km
Day 1
thu

26
Koderma
(KQR)
00:33
00:35
Halt: 2 Min
1025 Km
Day 2
fri

27
Parasnath
(PNME)
01:19
01:21
Halt: 2 Min
1100 Km
Day 2
fri

28
Nsc Bose J Gomo
(GMO)
01:40
01:45
Halt: 5 Min
1118 Km
Day 2
fri

29
Dhanbad Junction
(DHN)
02:25
02:30
Halt: 5 Min
1148 Km
Day 2
fri

30
Asansol Junction
(ASN)
03:48
03:53
Halt: 5 Min
1205 Km
Day 2
fri

31
Durgapur
(DGR)
04:21
04:23
Halt: 2 Min
1248 Km
Day 2
fri

32
Barddhaman
(BWN)
05:24
05:26
Halt: 2 Min
1310 Km
Day 2
fri

33
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
06:55
1405 Km
Day 2
fri

20976 AGC HWH Suf is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Agra Cantt (AGC) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 20976. At the top of the page, one can find the 20976 train route and the 20976 train time table. It departs from the source station Agra Cantt (AGC) at 05:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 06:55 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1405 kilometre. 20976 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Agra Cantt, Dhaulpur, Morena, Gwalior Jn, Dabra, Datia, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Nivari, Mau Ranipur, Harpalpur, Kulpahar, Mahoba, Banda Jn, Atarra, Chitrakot, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Chheoki, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Chunar, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Bhabua Road, Sasaram, Dehri On Sone, Gaya Jn, Koderma, Parasnath, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn, Durgapur, Barddhaman, Howrah Jn.

20976 AGC HWH Suf Stops

If we closely look at the 20976 train time table, travelling by 20976 AGC HWH Suf gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Agra Cantt

It is the 1st station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The departure time of train 20976 from Agra Cantt is 05:45. The next stopping station is Dhaulpur at a distance of 52km.

2. Dhaulpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Dhaulpur is DHO. The arrival time of 20976 at Dhaulpur is 06:25. The departure time of train 20976 from Dhaulpur is 06:27. The total halt time of train 20976 at Dhaulpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 52km away. The next stopping station is Morena at a distance of 28km.

3. Morena

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Morena is MRA. The arrival time of 20976 at Morena is 06:47. The departure time of train 20976 from Morena is 06:49. The total halt time of train 20976 at Morena is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhaulpur is 28km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 38km.

4. Gwalior Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 20976 at Gwalior Jn is 07:35. The departure time of train 20976 from Gwalior Jn is 07:40. The total halt time of train 20976 at Gwalior Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Morena is 38km away. The next stopping station is Dabra at a distance of 44km.

5. Dabra

It is the 5th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Dabra is DBA. The arrival time of 20976 at Dabra is 08:12. The departure time of train 20976 from Dabra is 08:14. The total halt time of train 20976 at Dabra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Datia at a distance of 30km.

6. Datia

It is the 6th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Datia is DAA. The arrival time of 20976 at Datia is 08:38. The departure time of train 20976 from Datia is 08:40. The total halt time of train 20976 at Datia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dabra is 30km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 25km.

7. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 217 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 20976 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 09:10. The departure time of train 20976 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 09:15. The total halt time of train 20976 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Datia is 25km away. The next stopping station is Nivari at a distance of 31km.

8. Nivari

It is the 8th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 248 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Nivari is NEW. The arrival time of 20976 at Nivari is 09:48. The departure time of train 20976 from Nivari is 09:50. The total halt time of train 20976 at Nivari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 31km away. The next stopping station is Mau Ranipur at a distance of 34km.

9. Mau Ranipur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 282 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Mau Ranipur is MRPR. The arrival time of 20976 at Mau Ranipur is 10:19. The departure time of train 20976 from Mau Ranipur is 10:21. The total halt time of train 20976 at Mau Ranipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nivari is 34km away. The next stopping station is Harpalpur at a distance of 21km.

10. Harpalpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 303 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Harpalpur is HPP. The arrival time of 20976 at Harpalpur is 10:43. The departure time of train 20976 from Harpalpur is 10:45. The total halt time of train 20976 at Harpalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Ranipur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Kulpahar at a distance of 31km.

11. Kulpahar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 334 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Kulpahar is KLAR. The arrival time of 20976 at Kulpahar is 11:13. The departure time of train 20976 from Kulpahar is 11:15. The total halt time of train 20976 at Kulpahar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harpalpur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Mahoba at a distance of 22km.

12. Mahoba

It is the 12th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 356 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Mahoba is MBA. The arrival time of 20976 at Mahoba is 11:34. The departure time of train 20976 from Mahoba is 11:36. The total halt time of train 20976 at Mahoba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kulpahar is 22km away. The next stopping station is Banda Jn at a distance of 53km.

13. Banda Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 409 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Banda Jn is BNDA. The arrival time of 20976 at Banda Jn is 12:35. The departure time of train 20976 from Banda Jn is 12:40. The total halt time of train 20976 at Banda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahoba is 53km away. The next stopping station is Atarra at a distance of 32km.

14. Atarra

It is the 14th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 441 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Atarra is ATE. The arrival time of 20976 at Atarra is 13:05. The departure time of train 20976 from Atarra is 13:07. The total halt time of train 20976 at Atarra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banda Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Chitrakot at a distance of 37km.

15. Chitrakot

It is the 15th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 478 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Chitrakot is CKTD. The arrival time of 20976 at Chitrakot is 13:33. The departure time of train 20976 from Chitrakot is 13:35. The total halt time of train 20976 at Chitrakot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atarra is 37km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 31km.

16. Manikpur Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 509 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 20976 at Manikpur Jn is 14:50. The departure time of train 20976 from Manikpur Jn is 14:55. The total halt time of train 20976 at Manikpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitrakot is 31km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Chheoki at a distance of 92km.

17. Prayagraj Chheoki

It is the 17th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 601 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Prayagraj Chheoki is PCOI. The arrival time of 20976 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 16:35. The departure time of train 20976 from Prayagraj Chheoki is 16:40. The total halt time of train 20976 at Prayagraj Chheoki is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 92km away. The next stopping station is Vindhyachal at a distance of 73km.

18. Vindhyachal

It is the 18th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 674 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Vindhyachal is BDL. The arrival time of 20976 at Vindhyachal is 17:47. The departure time of train 20976 from Vindhyachal is 17:49. The total halt time of train 20976 at Vindhyachal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Chheoki is 73km away. The next stopping station is Mirzapur at a distance of 8km.

19. Mirzapur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 682 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Mirzapur is MZP. The arrival time of 20976 at Mirzapur is 18:02. The departure time of train 20976 from Mirzapur is 18:04. The total halt time of train 20976 at Mirzapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vindhyachal is 8km away. The next stopping station is Chunar at a distance of 31km.

20. Chunar

It is the 20th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 713 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Chunar is CAR. The arrival time of 20976 at Chunar is 18:48. The departure time of train 20976 from Chunar is 18:50. The total halt time of train 20976 at Chunar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mirzapur is 31km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 32km.

21. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 21st station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 745 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 20976 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 20:15. The departure time of train 20976 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 20:25. The total halt time of train 20976 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chunar is 32km away. The next stopping station is Bhabua Road at a distance of 53km.

22. Bhabua Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 798 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The arrival time of 20976 at Bhabua Road is 21:04. The departure time of train 20976 from Bhabua Road is 21:06. The total halt time of train 20976 at Bhabua Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 53km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 48km.

23. Sasaram

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 846 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 20976 at Sasaram is 21:35. The departure time of train 20976 from Sasaram is 21:37. The total halt time of train 20976 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 48km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 18km.

24. Dehri On Sone

It is the 24th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 864 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 20976 at Dehri On Sone is 21:52. The departure time of train 20976 from Dehri On Sone is 21:54. The total halt time of train 20976 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 18km away. The next stopping station is Gaya Jn at a distance of 85km.

25. Gaya Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 949 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The arrival time of 20976 at Gaya Jn is 23:10. The departure time of train 20976 from Gaya Jn is 23:15. The total halt time of train 20976 at Gaya Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 85km away. The next stopping station is Koderma at a distance of 76km.

26. Koderma

It is the 26th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 1025 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Koderma is KQR. The arrival time of 20976 at Koderma is 00:33. The departure time of train 20976 from Koderma is 00:35. The total halt time of train 20976 at Koderma is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 76km away. The next stopping station is Parasnath at a distance of 75km.

27. Parasnath

It is the 27th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 1100 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Parasnath is PNME. The arrival time of 20976 at Parasnath is 01:19. The departure time of train 20976 from Parasnath is 01:21. The total halt time of train 20976 at Parasnath is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Koderma is 75km away. The next stopping station is Nsc Bose J Gomo at a distance of 18km.

28. Nsc Bose J Gomo

It is the 28th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 1118 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Nsc Bose J Gomo is GMO. The arrival time of 20976 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 01:40. The departure time of train 20976 from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 01:45. The total halt time of train 20976 at Nsc Bose J Gomo is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Parasnath is 18km away. The next stopping station is Dhanbad Jn at a distance of 30km.

29. Dhanbad Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 1148 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Dhanbad Jn is DHN. The arrival time of 20976 at Dhanbad Jn is 02:25. The departure time of train 20976 from Dhanbad Jn is 02:30. The total halt time of train 20976 at Dhanbad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nsc Bose J Gomo is 30km away. The next stopping station is Asansol Jn at a distance of 57km.

30. Asansol Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 1205 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The arrival time of 20976 at Asansol Jn is 03:48. The departure time of train 20976 from Asansol Jn is 03:53. The total halt time of train 20976 at Asansol Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhanbad Jn is 57km away. The next stopping station is Durgapur at a distance of 43km.

31. Durgapur

It is the 31st station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 1248 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Durgapur is DGR. The arrival time of 20976 at Durgapur is 04:21. The departure time of train 20976 from Durgapur is 04:23. The total halt time of train 20976 at Durgapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 43km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 62km.

32. Barddhaman

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 1310 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 20976 at Barddhaman is 05:24. The departure time of train 20976 from Barddhaman is 05:26. The total halt time of train 20976 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgapur is 62km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 95km.

33. Howrah Jn

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf at a distance of 1405 Km from the source station Agra Cantt. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 20976 at Howrah Jn is 06:55. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 95km away.

20976 AGC HWH Suf FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 20976 AGC HWH Suf?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 20976 AGC HWH Suf running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 20976 AGC HWH Suf?

Gwalior Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Banda Junction, Manikpur Junction, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Junction, Nsc Bose J Gomo, Dhanbad Junction, Asansol Junction are major halts where AGC HWH Suf halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 20976 AGC HWH Suf online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 20976 AGC HWH Suf IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AGC HWH Suf?

Train number of AGC HWH Suf is 20976. You can check entire AGC HWH Suf train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

20976 train schedule AGC HWH Suf train time table AGC HWH Suf ka time table AGC HWH Suf kitne baje hai AGC HWH Suf ka number20976 train time table