22107 CSMT Latur Express Train Time Table


Mumbai Cst Latur   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  mon tue thu sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)

21:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu sun

2
Dadar
(DR)
21:11
21:13
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu sun

3
Thane
(TNA)
21:34
21:35
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu sun

4
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
21:52
21:55
Halt: 3 Min
53 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu sun

5
Karjat
(KJT)
22:42
22:45
Halt: 3 Min
100 Km
Day 1
mon tue thu sun

6
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
00:30
00:35
Halt: 5 Min
192 Km
Day 2
mon tue wed fri

7
Daund Junction
(DD)
01:50
01:52
Halt: 2 Min
269 Km
Day 2
mon tue wed fri

8
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
03:10
03:15
Halt: 5 Min
378 Km
Day 2
mon tue wed fri

9
Barsi Town
(BTW)
04:00
04:02
Halt: 2 Min
416 Km
Day 2
mon tue wed fri

10
Usmanabad
(UMD)
04:37
04:40
Halt: 3 Min
452 Km
Day 2
mon tue wed fri

11
Latur
(LUR)
06:30
541 Km
Day 2
mon tue wed fri

22107 CSMT Latur Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Mumbai Cst (CSMT) and Latur (LUR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22107. At the top of the page, one can find the 22107 train route and the 22107 train time table. It departs from the source station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Latur (LUR) at 06:30 on day 2. It runs Mon,tue,thu,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 541 kilometre. 22107 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Mumbai Cst, Dadar, Thane, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Pune Jn, Daund Jn, Kurduvadi Jn, Barsi Town, Usmanabad, Latur.

22107 CSMT Latur Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22107 train time table, travelling by 22107 CSMT Latur Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Mumbai Cst

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22107 CSMT Latur Express. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The departure time of train 22107 from Mumbai Cst is 21:00. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 9km.

2. Dadar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22107 CSMT Latur Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 22107 at Dadar is 21:11. The departure time of train 22107 from Dadar is 21:13. The total halt time of train 22107 at Dadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mumbai Cst is 9km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 24km.

3. Thane

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22107 CSMT Latur Express at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 22107 at Thane is 21:34. The departure time of train 22107 from Thane is 21:35. The total halt time of train 22107 at Thane is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 20km.

4. Kalyan Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22107 CSMT Latur Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 22107 at Kalyan Jn is 21:52. The departure time of train 22107 from Kalyan Jn is 21:55. The total halt time of train 22107 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 20km away. The next stopping station is Karjat at a distance of 47km.

5. Karjat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22107 CSMT Latur Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Karjat is KJT. The arrival time of 22107 at Karjat is 22:42. The departure time of train 22107 from Karjat is 22:45. The total halt time of train 22107 at Karjat is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 92km.

6. Pune Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22107 CSMT Latur Express at a distance of 192 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 22107 at Pune Jn is 00:30. The departure time of train 22107 from Pune Jn is 00:35. The total halt time of train 22107 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjat is 92km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 77km.

7. Daund Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22107 CSMT Latur Express at a distance of 269 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 22107 at Daund Jn is 01:50. The departure time of train 22107 from Daund Jn is 01:52. The total halt time of train 22107 at Daund Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 77km away. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 109km.

8. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22107 CSMT Latur Express at a distance of 378 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 22107 at Kurduvadi Jn is 03:10. The departure time of train 22107 from Kurduvadi Jn is 03:15. The total halt time of train 22107 at Kurduvadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Barsi Town at a distance of 38km.

9. Barsi Town

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22107 CSMT Latur Express at a distance of 416 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Barsi Town is BTW. The arrival time of 22107 at Barsi Town is 04:00. The departure time of train 22107 from Barsi Town is 04:02. The total halt time of train 22107 at Barsi Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 38km away. The next stopping station is Usmanabad at a distance of 36km.

10. Usmanabad

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22107 CSMT Latur Express at a distance of 452 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Usmanabad is UMD. The arrival time of 22107 at Usmanabad is 04:37. The departure time of train 22107 from Usmanabad is 04:40. The total halt time of train 22107 at Usmanabad is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsi Town is 36km away. The next stopping station is Latur at a distance of 89km.

11. Latur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22107 CSMT Latur Express at a distance of 541 Km from the source station Mumbai Cst. The station code of Latur is LUR. The arrival time of 22107 at Latur is 06:30. The previous stopping station, Usmanabad is 89km away.

22107 CSMT Latur Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22107 CSMT Latur Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22107 CSMT Latur Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22107 CSMT Latur Express?

Pune Junction, Kurduvadi Junction are major halts where CSMT Latur Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22107 CSMT Latur Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22107 CSMT Latur Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CSMT Latur Express?

Train number of CSMT Latur Express is 22107. You can check entire CSMT Latur Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22107 train schedule CSMT Latur Express train time table CSMT Latur Express ka time table CSMT Latur Express kitne baje hai CSMT Latur Express ka number22107 train time table