22108 Latur CSMT Express Train Time Table


Latur Mumbai Cst   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Latur
(LUR)

22:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri

2
Usmanabad
(UMD)
23:33
23:35
Halt: 2 Min
89 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed fri

3
Barsi Town
(BTW)
00:08
00:10
Halt: 2 Min
126 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu sat

4
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
01:05
01:10
Halt: 5 Min
163 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu sat

5
Daund Junction
(DD)
02:50
02:55
Halt: 5 Min
272 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu sat

6
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
04:10
04:15
Halt: 5 Min
350 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu sat

7
Karjat
(KJT)
05:58
06:00
Halt: 2 Min
441 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu sat

8
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
06:42
06:45
Halt: 3 Min
488 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu sat

9
Thane
(TNA)
07:04
07:05
Halt: 1 Min
508 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu sat

10
Dadar
(DR)
07:27
07:30
Halt: 3 Min
532 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu sat

11
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)
07:55
541 Km
Day 2
tue wed thu sat

22108 Latur CSMT Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Latur (LUR) and Mumbai Cst (CSMT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22108. At the top of the page, one can find the 22108 train route and the 22108 train time table. It departs from the source station Latur (LUR) at 22:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 07:55 on day 2. It runs Mon,tue,wed,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 541 kilometre. 22108 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Latur, Usmanabad, Barsi Town, Kurduvadi Jn, Daund Jn, Pune Jn, Karjat, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Dadar, Mumbai Cst.

22108 Latur CSMT Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22108 train time table, travelling by 22108 Latur CSMT Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Latur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22108 Latur CSMT Express. The station code of Latur is LUR. The departure time of train 22108 from Latur is 22:30. The next stopping station is Usmanabad at a distance of 89km.

2. Usmanabad

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22108 Latur CSMT Express at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Latur. The station code of Usmanabad is UMD. The arrival time of 22108 at Usmanabad is 23:33. The departure time of train 22108 from Usmanabad is 23:35. The total halt time of train 22108 at Usmanabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Latur is 89km away. The next stopping station is Barsi Town at a distance of 37km.

3. Barsi Town

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22108 Latur CSMT Express at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Latur. The station code of Barsi Town is BTW. The arrival time of 22108 at Barsi Town is 00:08. The departure time of train 22108 from Barsi Town is 00:10. The total halt time of train 22108 at Barsi Town is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Usmanabad is 37km away. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 37km.

4. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22108 Latur CSMT Express at a distance of 163 Km from the source station Latur. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 22108 at Kurduvadi Jn is 01:05. The departure time of train 22108 from Kurduvadi Jn is 01:10. The total halt time of train 22108 at Kurduvadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsi Town is 37km away. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 109km.

5. Daund Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22108 Latur CSMT Express at a distance of 272 Km from the source station Latur. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 22108 at Daund Jn is 02:50. The departure time of train 22108 from Daund Jn is 02:55. The total halt time of train 22108 at Daund Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 109km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 78km.

6. Pune Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22108 Latur CSMT Express at a distance of 350 Km from the source station Latur. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 22108 at Pune Jn is 04:10. The departure time of train 22108 from Pune Jn is 04:15. The total halt time of train 22108 at Pune Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Karjat at a distance of 91km.

7. Karjat

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22108 Latur CSMT Express at a distance of 441 Km from the source station Latur. The station code of Karjat is KJT. The arrival time of 22108 at Karjat is 05:58. The departure time of train 22108 from Karjat is 06:00. The total halt time of train 22108 at Karjat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 91km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 47km.

8. Kalyan Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22108 Latur CSMT Express at a distance of 488 Km from the source station Latur. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 22108 at Kalyan Jn is 06:42. The departure time of train 22108 from Kalyan Jn is 06:45. The total halt time of train 22108 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjat is 47km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 20km.

9. Thane

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22108 Latur CSMT Express at a distance of 508 Km from the source station Latur. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 22108 at Thane is 07:04. The departure time of train 22108 from Thane is 07:05. The total halt time of train 22108 at Thane is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 24km.

10. Dadar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22108 Latur CSMT Express at a distance of 532 Km from the source station Latur. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 22108 at Dadar is 07:27. The departure time of train 22108 from Dadar is 07:30. The total halt time of train 22108 at Dadar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 24km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Cst at a distance of 9km.

11. Mumbai Cst

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22108 Latur CSMT Express at a distance of 541 Km from the source station Latur. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The arrival time of 22108 at Mumbai Cst is 07:55. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 9km away.

22108 Latur CSMT Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22108 Latur CSMT Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22108 Latur CSMT Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22108 Latur CSMT Express?

Kurduvadi Junction, Daund Junction, Pune Junction are major halts where Latur CSMT Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22108 Latur CSMT Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22108 Latur CSMT Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Latur CSMT Express?

Train number of Latur CSMT Express is 22108. You can check entire Latur CSMT Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22108 train schedule Latur CSMT Express train time table Latur CSMT Express ka time table Latur CSMT Express kitne baje hai Latur CSMT Express ka number22108 train time table