22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast Train Time Table


Lokmanyatilak Karmali   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

00:50
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Thane
(TNA)
01:13
01:15
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Panvel
(PNVL)
01:52
01:55
Halt: 3 Min
54 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Chiplun
(CHI)
04:45
04:47
Halt: 2 Min
260 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Ratnagiri
(RN)
06:00
06:05
Halt: 5 Min
335 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Kankavli
(KKW)
07:54
07:56
Halt: 2 Min
447 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Kudal
(KUDL)
08:16
08:18
Halt: 2 Min
475 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Karmali
(KRMI)
10:40
546 Km
Day 1
thu

22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Karmali (KRMI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22115. At the top of the page, one can find the 22115 train route and the 22115 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 00:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Karmali (KRMI) at 10:40 on day 1. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 546 kilometre. 22115 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Panvel, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavli, Kudal, Karmali.

22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast Stops

If we closely look at the 22115 train time table, travelling by 22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 22115 from Lokmanyatilak is 00:50. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 17km.

2. Thane

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 22115 at Thane is 01:13. The departure time of train 22115 from Thane is 01:15. The total halt time of train 22115 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 17km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 37km.

3. Panvel

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 22115 at Panvel is 01:52. The departure time of train 22115 from Panvel is 01:55. The total halt time of train 22115 at Panvel is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 37km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 206km.

4. Chiplun

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast at a distance of 260 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 22115 at Chiplun is 04:45. The departure time of train 22115 from Chiplun is 04:47. The total halt time of train 22115 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 206km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 75km.

5. Ratnagiri

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast at a distance of 335 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 22115 at Ratnagiri is 06:00. The departure time of train 22115 from Ratnagiri is 06:05. The total halt time of train 22115 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 75km away. The next stopping station is Kankavli at a distance of 112km.

6. Kankavli

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast at a distance of 447 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kankavli is KKW. The arrival time of 22115 at Kankavli is 07:54. The departure time of train 22115 from Kankavli is 07:56. The total halt time of train 22115 at Kankavli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 112km away. The next stopping station is Kudal at a distance of 28km.

7. Kudal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast at a distance of 475 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kudal is KUDL. The arrival time of 22115 at Kudal is 08:16. The departure time of train 22115 from Kudal is 08:18. The total halt time of train 22115 at Kudal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankavli is 28km away. The next stopping station is Karmali at a distance of 71km.

8. Karmali

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast at a distance of 546 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Karmali is KRMI. The arrival time of 22115 at Karmali is 10:40. The previous stopping station, Kudal is 71km away.

22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast?

Ratnagiri are major halts where LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22115 LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast?

Train number of LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast is 22115. You can check entire LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22115 train schedule LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast train time table LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast ka time table LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast kitne baje hai LTT KRMI Ac Super Fast ka number22115 train time table