22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast Train Time Table


Karmali Lokmanyatilak   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  09 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Karmali
(KRMI)

14:10
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Kudal
(KUDL)
15:18
15:20
Halt: 2 Min
71 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Kankavli
(KKW)
15:48
15:50
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
17:15
17:20
Halt: 5 Min
210 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Chiplun
(CHI)
18:26
18:28
Halt: 2 Min
286 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Panvel
(PNVL)
21:45
21:47
Halt: 2 Min
491 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Thane
(TNA)
22:23
22:25
Halt: 2 Min
528 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
23:25
546 Km
Day 1
thu

22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Karmali (KRMI) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22116. At the top of the page, one can find the 22116 train route and the 22116 train time table. It departs from the source station Karmali (KRMI) at 14:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 23:25 on day 1. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 546 kilometre. 22116 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Karmali, Kudal, Kankavli, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Panvel, Thane, Lokmanyatilak.

22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast Stops

If we closely look at the 22116 train time table, travelling by 22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Karmali

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast. The station code of Karmali is KRMI. The departure time of train 22116 from Karmali is 14:10. The next stopping station is Kudal at a distance of 71km.

2. Kudal

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Karmali. The station code of Kudal is KUDL. The arrival time of 22116 at Kudal is 15:18. The departure time of train 22116 from Kudal is 15:20. The total halt time of train 22116 at Kudal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karmali is 71km away. The next stopping station is Kankavli at a distance of 28km.

3. Kankavli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Karmali. The station code of Kankavli is KKW. The arrival time of 22116 at Kankavli is 15:48. The departure time of train 22116 from Kankavli is 15:50. The total halt time of train 22116 at Kankavli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudal is 28km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 111km.

4. Ratnagiri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Karmali. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 22116 at Ratnagiri is 17:15. The departure time of train 22116 from Ratnagiri is 17:20. The total halt time of train 22116 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankavli is 111km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 76km.

5. Chiplun

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast at a distance of 286 Km from the source station Karmali. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 22116 at Chiplun is 18:26. The departure time of train 22116 from Chiplun is 18:28. The total halt time of train 22116 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 76km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 205km.

6. Panvel

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast at a distance of 491 Km from the source station Karmali. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 22116 at Panvel is 21:45. The departure time of train 22116 from Panvel is 21:47. The total halt time of train 22116 at Panvel is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 205km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 37km.

7. Thane

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast at a distance of 528 Km from the source station Karmali. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 22116 at Thane is 22:23. The departure time of train 22116 from Thane is 22:25. The total halt time of train 22116 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 37km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 18km.

8. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast at a distance of 546 Km from the source station Karmali. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 22116 at Lokmanyatilak is 23:25. The previous stopping station, Thane is 18km away.

22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast?

Ratnagiri are major halts where KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22116 KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast?

Train number of KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast is 22116. You can check entire KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22116 train schedule KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast train time table KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast ka time table KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast kitne baje hai KRMI LTT Ac Super Fast ka number22116 train time table