22117 Train Route


PUNE AMI Ac ExpressWed
1Pune Jn (PUNE)
Day:1
Wed

15:15
0 Km
2Daund Jn (DD)
Day:1
Wed
16:20
16:35
78 Km
3Ahmadnagar (ANG)
Day:1
Wed
17:50
17:52
161 Km
4Kopargaon (KPG)
Day:1
Wed
19:33
19:35
272 Km
5Manmad Jn (MMR)
Day:1
Wed
20:30
20:35
314 Km
6Jalgaon Jn (JL)
Day:1
Wed
22:08
22:10
474 Km
7Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
Day:1
Wed
22:40
22:45
498 Km
8Akola Jn (AK)
Day:2
Thu
00:50
00:55
638 Km
9Badnera Jn (BD)
Day:2
Thu
02:27
02:30
717 Km
10Amravati (AMI)
Day:2
Thu
03:15
726 Km

22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Pune Jn (PUNE) and Amravati (AMI) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22117. At the top of the page, one can find the 22117 train route and the 22117 train time table. It departs from the source station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 15:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Amravati (AMI) at 03:15 on day 2. It runs Wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 726 kilometre. 22117 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Pune Jn, Daund Jn, Ahmadnagar, Kopargaon, Manmad Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Akola Jn, Badnera Jn, Amravati.

22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 22117 train time table, travelling by 22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

Pune Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The departure time of train 22117 from Pune Jn is 15:15. The next stopping station is Daund Jn at a distance of 78km.

Daund Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Daund Jn is DD. The arrival time of 22117 at Daund Jn is 16:20. The departure time of train 22117 from Daund Jn is 16:35. The total halt time of train 22117 at Daund Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pune Jn is 78km away. The next stopping station is Ahmadnagar at a distance of 83km.

Ahmadnagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Ahmadnagar is ANG. The arrival time of 22117 at Ahmadnagar is 17:50. The departure time of train 22117 from Ahmadnagar is 17:52. The total halt time of train 22117 at Ahmadnagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Daund Jn is 83km away. The next stopping station is Kopargaon at a distance of 111km.

Kopargaon

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express at a distance of 272 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Kopargaon is KPG. The arrival time of 22117 at Kopargaon is 19:33. The departure time of train 22117 from Kopargaon is 19:35. The total halt time of train 22117 at Kopargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmadnagar is 111km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 42km.

Manmad Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express at a distance of 314 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 22117 at Manmad Jn is 20:30. The departure time of train 22117 from Manmad Jn is 20:35. The total halt time of train 22117 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopargaon is 42km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 160km.

Jalgaon Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express at a distance of 474 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 22117 at Jalgaon Jn is 22:08. The departure time of train 22117 from Jalgaon Jn is 22:10. The total halt time of train 22117 at Jalgaon Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 160km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 24km.

Bhusaval Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express at a distance of 498 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 22117 at Bhusaval Jn is 22:40. The departure time of train 22117 from Bhusaval Jn is 22:45. The total halt time of train 22117 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 140km.

Akola Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express at a distance of 638 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 22117 at Akola Jn is 00:50. The departure time of train 22117 from Akola Jn is 00:55. The total halt time of train 22117 at Akola Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 140km away. The next stopping station is Badnera Jn at a distance of 79km.

Badnera Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express at a distance of 717 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Badnera Jn is BD. The arrival time of 22117 at Badnera Jn is 02:27. The departure time of train 22117 from Badnera Jn is 02:30. The total halt time of train 22117 at Badnera Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Amravati at a distance of 9km.

Amravati

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express at a distance of 726 Km from the source station Pune Jn. The station code of Amravati is AMI. The arrival time of 22117 at Amravati is 03:15. The previous stopping station, Badnera Jn is 9km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express?

Daund Junction, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Akola Junction are major halts where PUNE AMI Ac Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22117 PUNE AMI Ac Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of PUNE AMI Ac Express?

Train number of PUNE AMI Ac Express is 22117. You can check entire PUNE AMI Ac Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

22117 train schedule PUNE AMI Ac Express train time table PUNE AMI Ac Express ka time table PUNE AMI Ac Express kitne baje hai PUNE AMI Ac Express ka number22117 train time table