22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express Train Time Table


Amravati Pune Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amravati
(AMI)

18:50
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Badnera Junction
(BD)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
9 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Akola Junction
(AK)
20:12
20:15
Halt: 3 Min
88 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
22:15
22:20
Halt: 5 Min
228 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Jalgaon Junction
(JL)
22:48
22:50
Halt: 2 Min
252 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
00:55
01:00
Halt: 5 Min
412 Km
Day 2
fri

7
Kopargaon
(KPG)
02:18
02:20
Halt: 2 Min
454 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Ahmadnagar
(ANG)
03:55
03:58
Halt: 3 Min
565 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
05:53
05:55
Halt: 2 Min
649 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
07:20
721 Km
Day 2
fri

22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Amravati (AMI) and Pune Jn (PUNE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22118. At the top of the page, one can find the 22118 train route and the 22118 train time table. It departs from the source station Amravati (AMI) at 18:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 07:20 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 721 kilometre. 22118 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Amravati, Badnera Jn, Akola Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Jalgaon Jn, Manmad Jn, Kopargaon, Ahmadnagar, Daund Chord Line, Pune Jn.

22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22118 train time table, travelling by 22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amravati

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express. The station code of Amravati is AMI. The departure time of train 22118 from Amravati is 18:50. The next stopping station is Badnera Jn at a distance of 9km.

2. Badnera Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Badnera Jn is BD. The arrival time of 22118 at Badnera Jn is 19:08. The departure time of train 22118 from Badnera Jn is 19:10. The total halt time of train 22118 at Badnera Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amravati is 9km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 79km.

3. Akola Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 22118 at Akola Jn is 20:12. The departure time of train 22118 from Akola Jn is 20:15. The total halt time of train 22118 at Akola Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badnera Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 140km.

4. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 22118 at Bhusaval Jn is 22:15. The departure time of train 22118 from Bhusaval Jn is 22:20. The total halt time of train 22118 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 140km away. The next stopping station is Jalgaon Jn at a distance of 24km.

5. Jalgaon Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 252 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Jalgaon Jn is JL. The arrival time of 22118 at Jalgaon Jn is 22:48. The departure time of train 22118 from Jalgaon Jn is 22:50. The total halt time of train 22118 at Jalgaon Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 24km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 160km.

6. Manmad Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 412 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 22118 at Manmad Jn is 00:55. The departure time of train 22118 from Manmad Jn is 01:00. The total halt time of train 22118 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalgaon Jn is 160km away. The next stopping station is Kopargaon at a distance of 42km.

7. Kopargaon

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 454 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Kopargaon is KPG. The arrival time of 22118 at Kopargaon is 02:18. The departure time of train 22118 from Kopargaon is 02:20. The total halt time of train 22118 at Kopargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Ahmadnagar at a distance of 111km.

8. Ahmadnagar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 565 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Ahmadnagar is ANG. The arrival time of 22118 at Ahmadnagar is 03:55. The departure time of train 22118 from Ahmadnagar is 03:58. The total halt time of train 22118 at Ahmadnagar is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopargaon is 111km away. The next stopping station is Daund Chord Line at a distance of 84km.

9. Daund Chord Line

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 649 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Daund Chord Line is DDCC. The arrival time of 22118 at Daund Chord Line is 05:53. The departure time of train 22118 from Daund Chord Line is 05:55. The total halt time of train 22118 at Daund Chord Line is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmadnagar is 84km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 72km.

10. Pune Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 721 Km from the source station Amravati. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 22118 at Pune Jn is 07:20. The previous stopping station, Daund Chord Line is 72km away.

22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express?

Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction are major halts where AMI PUNE Ac Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22118 AMI PUNE Ac Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AMI PUNE Ac Express?

Train number of AMI PUNE Ac Express is 22118. You can check entire AMI PUNE Ac Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22118 train schedule AMI PUNE Ac Express train time table AMI PUNE Ac Express ka time table AMI PUNE Ac Express kitne baje hai AMI PUNE Ac Express ka number22118 train time table