22120 MAO Cstm Tejas Train Time Table


Madgaon Mumbai Cst   Tejas Express
Travel Time:  08 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  tue wed fri sat sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Madgaon
(MAO)

15:15
0 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

2
Karmali
(KRMI)
15:46
15:48
Halt: 2 Min
29 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

3
Kudal
(KUDL)
16:50
16:52
Halt: 2 Min
99 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

4
Ratnagiri
(RN)
18:40
18:45
Halt: 5 Min
239 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

5
Chiplun
(CHI)
19:50
19:52
Halt: 2 Min
315 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

6
Panvel
(PNVL)
22:25
22:27
Halt: 2 Min
520 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

7
Thane
(TNA)
23:05
23:07
Halt: 2 Min
557 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

8
Dadar
(DR)
23:30
23:32
Halt: 2 Min
581 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

9
Mumbai Cst
(CSMT)
23:55
590 Km
Day 1
tue wed fri sat sun

22120 MAO Cstm Tejas is a TEJAS train run by Indian railways between Madgaon (MAO) and Mumbai Cst (CSMT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22120. At the top of the page, one can find the 22120 train route and the 22120 train time table. It departs from the source station Madgaon (MAO) at 15:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Mumbai Cst (CSMT) at 23:55 on day 1. It runs Tue,wed,fri,sat,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 590 kilometre. 22120 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Madgaon, Karmali, Kudal, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Panvel, Thane, Dadar, Mumbai Cst.

22120 MAO Cstm Tejas Stops

If we closely look at the 22120 train time table, travelling by 22120 MAO Cstm Tejas gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Madgaon

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22120 MAO Cstm Tejas. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The departure time of train 22120 from Madgaon is 15:15. The next stopping station is Karmali at a distance of 29km.

2. Karmali

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22120 MAO Cstm Tejas at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Karmali is KRMI. The arrival time of 22120 at Karmali is 15:46. The departure time of train 22120 from Karmali is 15:48. The total halt time of train 22120 at Karmali is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 29km away. The next stopping station is Kudal at a distance of 70km.

3. Kudal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22120 MAO Cstm Tejas at a distance of 99 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Kudal is KUDL. The arrival time of 22120 at Kudal is 16:50. The departure time of train 22120 from Kudal is 16:52. The total halt time of train 22120 at Kudal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karmali is 70km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 140km.

4. Ratnagiri

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22120 MAO Cstm Tejas at a distance of 239 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 22120 at Ratnagiri is 18:40. The departure time of train 22120 from Ratnagiri is 18:45. The total halt time of train 22120 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kudal is 140km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 76km.

5. Chiplun

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22120 MAO Cstm Tejas at a distance of 315 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 22120 at Chiplun is 19:50. The departure time of train 22120 from Chiplun is 19:52. The total halt time of train 22120 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 76km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 205km.

6. Panvel

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22120 MAO Cstm Tejas at a distance of 520 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 22120 at Panvel is 22:25. The departure time of train 22120 from Panvel is 22:27. The total halt time of train 22120 at Panvel is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 205km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 37km.

7. Thane

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22120 MAO Cstm Tejas at a distance of 557 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 22120 at Thane is 23:05. The departure time of train 22120 from Thane is 23:07. The total halt time of train 22120 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 37km away. The next stopping station is Dadar at a distance of 24km.

8. Dadar

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22120 MAO Cstm Tejas at a distance of 581 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Dadar is DR. The arrival time of 22120 at Dadar is 23:30. The departure time of train 22120 from Dadar is 23:32. The total halt time of train 22120 at Dadar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 24km away. The next stopping station is Mumbai Cst at a distance of 9km.

9. Mumbai Cst

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22120 MAO Cstm Tejas at a distance of 590 Km from the source station Madgaon. The station code of Mumbai Cst is CSMT. The arrival time of 22120 at Mumbai Cst is 23:55. The previous stopping station, Dadar is 9km away.

22120 MAO Cstm Tejas FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22120 MAO Cstm Tejas?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22120 MAO Cstm Tejas running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22120 MAO Cstm Tejas?

Ratnagiri are major halts where MAO Cstm Tejas halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22120 MAO Cstm Tejas online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22120 MAO Cstm Tejas IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MAO Cstm Tejas?

Train number of MAO Cstm Tejas is 22120. You can check entire MAO Cstm Tejas train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22120 train schedule MAO Cstm Tejas train time table MAO Cstm Tejas ka time table MAO Cstm Tejas kitne baje hai MAO Cstm Tejas ka number22120 train time table