22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express Train Time Table


Ajni Pune Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  15 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ajni
(AJNI)

19:50
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Wardha Junction
(WR)
20:43
20:45
Halt: 2 Min
76 Km
Day 1
tue

3
Dhamangaon
(DMN)
21:21
21:23
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 1
tue

4
Badnera Junction
(BD)
22:33
22:35
Halt: 2 Min
171 Km
Day 1
tue

5
Akola Junction
(AK)
00:13
00:15
Halt: 2 Min
250 Km
Day 2
wed

6
Nandura
(NN)
00:59
01:00
Halt: 1 Min
311 Km
Day 2
wed

7
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
02:20
02:25
Halt: 5 Min
390 Km
Day 2
wed

8
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
04:50
04:55
Halt: 5 Min
574 Km
Day 2
wed

9
Kopargaon
(KPG)
05:33
05:35
Halt: 2 Min
616 Km
Day 2
wed

10
Daund Chord Line
(DDCC)
09:58
10:00
Halt: 2 Min
810 Km
Day 2
wed

11
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
11:35
883 Km
Day 2
wed

22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Ajni (AJNI) and Pune Jn (PUNE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22124. At the top of the page, one can find the 22124 train route and the 22124 train time table. It departs from the source station Ajni (AJNI) at 19:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 11:35 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 883 kilometre. 22124 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Ajni, Wardha Jn, Dhamangaon, Badnera Jn, Akola Jn, Nandura, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Kopargaon, Daund Chord Line, Pune Jn.

22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22124 train time table, travelling by 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ajni

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express. The station code of Ajni is AJNI. The departure time of train 22124 from Ajni is 19:50. The next stopping station is Wardha Jn at a distance of 76km.

2. Wardha Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Ajni. The station code of Wardha Jn is WR. The arrival time of 22124 at Wardha Jn is 20:43. The departure time of train 22124 from Wardha Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 22124 at Wardha Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajni is 76km away. The next stopping station is Dhamangaon at a distance of 49km.

3. Dhamangaon

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Ajni. The station code of Dhamangaon is DMN. The arrival time of 22124 at Dhamangaon is 21:21. The departure time of train 22124 from Dhamangaon is 21:23. The total halt time of train 22124 at Dhamangaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wardha Jn is 49km away. The next stopping station is Badnera Jn at a distance of 46km.

4. Badnera Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Ajni. The station code of Badnera Jn is BD. The arrival time of 22124 at Badnera Jn is 22:33. The departure time of train 22124 from Badnera Jn is 22:35. The total halt time of train 22124 at Badnera Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhamangaon is 46km away. The next stopping station is Akola Jn at a distance of 79km.

5. Akola Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 250 Km from the source station Ajni. The station code of Akola Jn is AK. The arrival time of 22124 at Akola Jn is 00:13. The departure time of train 22124 from Akola Jn is 00:15. The total halt time of train 22124 at Akola Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Badnera Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Nandura at a distance of 61km.

6. Nandura

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 311 Km from the source station Ajni. The station code of Nandura is NN. The arrival time of 22124 at Nandura is 00:59. The departure time of train 22124 from Nandura is 01:00. The total halt time of train 22124 at Nandura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akola Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 79km.

7. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 390 Km from the source station Ajni. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 22124 at Bhusaval Jn is 02:20. The departure time of train 22124 from Bhusaval Jn is 02:25. The total halt time of train 22124 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandura is 79km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 184km.

8. Manmad Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 574 Km from the source station Ajni. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 22124 at Manmad Jn is 04:50. The departure time of train 22124 from Manmad Jn is 04:55. The total halt time of train 22124 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Kopargaon at a distance of 42km.

9. Kopargaon

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 616 Km from the source station Ajni. The station code of Kopargaon is KPG. The arrival time of 22124 at Kopargaon is 05:33. The departure time of train 22124 from Kopargaon is 05:35. The total halt time of train 22124 at Kopargaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Daund Chord Line at a distance of 194km.

10. Daund Chord Line

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 810 Km from the source station Ajni. The station code of Daund Chord Line is DDCC. The arrival time of 22124 at Daund Chord Line is 09:58. The departure time of train 22124 from Daund Chord Line is 10:00. The total halt time of train 22124 at Daund Chord Line is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kopargaon is 194km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 73km.

11. Pune Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express at a distance of 883 Km from the source station Ajni. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 22124 at Pune Jn is 11:35. The previous stopping station, Daund Chord Line is 73km away.

22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express?

Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction are major halts where AJNI PUNE Ac Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22124 AJNI PUNE Ac Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AJNI PUNE Ac Express?

Train number of AJNI PUNE Ac Express is 22124. You can check entire AJNI PUNE Ac Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22124 train schedule AJNI PUNE Ac Express train time table AJNI PUNE Ac Express ka time table AJNI PUNE Ac Express kitne baje hai AJNI PUNE Ac Express ka number22124 train time table