22126 ASR NGP Ac Express Train Time Table


Amritsar Junction Nagpur   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amritsar Junction
(ASR)

04:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon

2
Beas
(BEAS)
04:28
04:30
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon

3
Jalandhar City
(JUC)
05:05
05:10
Halt: 5 Min
79 Km
Day 1
mon

4
Ludhiana Junction
(LDH)
06:03
06:13
Halt: 10 Min
135 Km
Day 1
mon

5
Ambala Cant Junction
(UMB)
08:00
08:10
Halt: 10 Min
249 Km
Day 1
mon

6
New Delhi
(NDLS)
10:50
11:15
Halt: 25 Min
447 Km
Day 1
mon

7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
13:55
14:00
Halt: 5 Min
641 Km
Day 1
mon

8
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
15:50
15:52
Halt: 2 Min
760 Km
Day 1
mon

9
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
17:20
17:28
Halt: 8 Min
858 Km
Day 1
mon

10
Bhopal
(BPL)
21:15
21:25
Halt: 10 Min
1149 Km
Day 1
mon

11
Nagpur
(NGP)
03:45
1536 Km
Day 2
tue

22126 ASR NGP Ac Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Nagpur (NGP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22126. At the top of the page, one can find the 22126 train route and the 22126 train time table. It departs from the source station Amritsar Jn (ASR) at 04:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Nagpur (NGP) at 03:45 on day 2. It runs Mon from the source station and covers a total journey of 1536 kilometre. 22126 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Amritsar Jn, Beas, Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Jn, Ambala Cant Jn, New Delhi, Agra Cantt, Gwalior Jn, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bhopal, Nagpur.

22126 ASR NGP Ac Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22126 train time table, travelling by 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amritsar Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express. The station code of Amritsar Jn is ASR. The departure time of train 22126 from Amritsar Jn is 04:00. The next stopping station is Beas at a distance of 42km.

2. Beas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Beas is BEAS. The arrival time of 22126 at Beas is 04:28. The departure time of train 22126 from Beas is 04:30. The total halt time of train 22126 at Beas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amritsar Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Jalandhar City at a distance of 37km.

3. Jalandhar City

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Jalandhar City is JUC. The arrival time of 22126 at Jalandhar City is 05:05. The departure time of train 22126 from Jalandhar City is 05:10. The total halt time of train 22126 at Jalandhar City is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Beas is 37km away. The next stopping station is Ludhiana Jn at a distance of 56km.

4. Ludhiana Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express at a distance of 135 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ludhiana Jn is LDH. The arrival time of 22126 at Ludhiana Jn is 06:03. The departure time of train 22126 from Ludhiana Jn is 06:13. The total halt time of train 22126 at Ludhiana Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalandhar City is 56km away. The next stopping station is Ambala Cant Jn at a distance of 114km.

5. Ambala Cant Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express at a distance of 249 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Ambala Cant Jn is UMB. The arrival time of 22126 at Ambala Cant Jn is 08:00. The departure time of train 22126 from Ambala Cant Jn is 08:10. The total halt time of train 22126 at Ambala Cant Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ludhiana Jn is 114km away. The next stopping station is New Delhi at a distance of 198km.

6. New Delhi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express at a distance of 447 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The arrival time of 22126 at New Delhi is 10:50. The departure time of train 22126 from New Delhi is 11:15. The total halt time of train 22126 at New Delhi is 25 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambala Cant Jn is 198km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 194km.

7. Agra Cantt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express at a distance of 641 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 22126 at Agra Cantt is 13:55. The departure time of train 22126 from Agra Cantt is 14:00. The total halt time of train 22126 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 194km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 119km.

8. Gwalior Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express at a distance of 760 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 22126 at Gwalior Jn is 15:50. The departure time of train 22126 from Gwalior Jn is 15:52. The total halt time of train 22126 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 119km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 98km.

9. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express at a distance of 858 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 22126 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 17:20. The departure time of train 22126 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 17:28. The total halt time of train 22126 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 98km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 291km.

10. Bhopal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express at a distance of 1149 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 22126 at Bhopal is 21:15. The departure time of train 22126 from Bhopal is 21:25. The total halt time of train 22126 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 291km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 387km.

11. Nagpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express at a distance of 1536 Km from the source station Amritsar Jn. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 22126 at Nagpur is 03:45. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 387km away.

22126 ASR NGP Ac Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express?

Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cant Junction, New Delhi, Agra Cantt, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bhopal are major halts where ASR NGP Ac Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22126 ASR NGP Ac Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ASR NGP Ac Express?

Train number of ASR NGP Ac Express is 22126. You can check entire ASR NGP Ac Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22126 train schedule ASR NGP Ac Express train time table ASR NGP Ac Express ka time table ASR NGP Ac Express kitne baje hai ASR NGP Ac Express ka number22126 train time table