22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express Train Time Table


Lokmanyatilak Prayagraj Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  26 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  tue sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue sun

2
Thane
(TNA)
06:18
06:20
Halt: 2 Min
17 Km
Day 1
tue sun

3
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
06:37
06:40
Halt: 3 Min
37 Km
Day 1
tue sun

4
Nasik Road
(NK)
09:10
09:15
Halt: 5 Min
171 Km
Day 1
tue sun

5
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
10:00
10:05
Halt: 5 Min
244 Km
Day 1
tue sun

6
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
12:30
12:35
Halt: 5 Min
428 Km
Day 1
tue sun

7
Burhanpur
(BAU)
13:23
13:25
Halt: 2 Min
483 Km
Day 1
tue sun

8
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
15:17
15:20
Halt: 3 Min
552 Km
Day 1
tue sun

9
Harda
(HD)
16:31
16:33
Halt: 2 Min
659 Km
Day 1
tue sun

10
Timarni
(TBN)
16:45
16:47
Halt: 2 Min
673 Km
Day 1
tue sun

11
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
18:00
18:05
Halt: 5 Min
734 Km
Day 1
tue sun

12
Rani Kamalapati
(RKMP)
19:28
19:30
Halt: 2 Min
820 Km
Day 1
tue sun

13
Bhopal
(BPL)
19:45
19:50
Halt: 5 Min
826 Km
Day 1
tue sun

14
Bina Junction
(BINA)
21:48
21:50
Halt: 2 Min
964 Km
Day 1
tue sun

15
Lalitpur
(LAR)
22:32
22:34
Halt: 2 Min
1027 Km
Day 1
tue sun

16
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
00:02
00:12
Halt: 10 Min
1117 Km
Day 2
mon wed

17
Nivari
(NEW)
00:40
00:41
Halt: 1 Min
1148 Km
Day 2
mon wed

18
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
01:10
01:12
Halt: 2 Min
1182 Km
Day 2
mon wed

19
Harpalpur
(HPP)
01:34
01:36
Halt: 2 Min
1203 Km
Day 2
mon wed

20
Mahoba
(MBA)
02:30
02:32
Halt: 2 Min
1256 Km
Day 2
mon wed

21
Banda Junction
(BNDA)
03:30
03:35
Halt: 5 Min
1309 Km
Day 2
mon wed

22
Atarra
(ATE)
04:00
04:02
Halt: 2 Min
1341 Km
Day 2
mon wed

23
Chitrakot
(CKTD)
04:31
04:33
Halt: 2 Min
1378 Km
Day 2
mon wed

24
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
06:30
06:35
Halt: 5 Min
1409 Km
Day 2
mon wed

25
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
08:40
1509 Km
Day 2
mon wed

22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Lokmanyatilak (LTT) and Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22129. At the top of the page, one can find the 22129 train route and the 22129 train time table. It departs from the source station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) at 08:40 on day 2. It runs Tue,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 1509 kilometre. 22129 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Kalyan Jn, Nasik Road, Manmad Jn, Bhusaval Jn, Burhanpur, Khandwa Junction, Harda, Timarni, Itarsi Jn, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Nivari, Mau Ranipur, Harpalpur, Mahoba, Banda Jn, Atarra, Chitrakot, Manikpur Jn, Prayagraj Jn.

22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22129 train time table, travelling by 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The departure time of train 22129 from Lokmanyatilak is 06:00. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 17km.

2. Thane

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 22129 at Thane is 06:18. The departure time of train 22129 from Thane is 06:20. The total halt time of train 22129 at Thane is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lokmanyatilak is 17km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 20km.

3. Kalyan Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 22129 at Kalyan Jn is 06:37. The departure time of train 22129 from Kalyan Jn is 06:40. The total halt time of train 22129 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thane is 20km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 134km.

4. Nasik Road

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 171 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 22129 at Nasik Road is 09:10. The departure time of train 22129 from Nasik Road is 09:15. The total halt time of train 22129 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 134km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 73km.

5. Manmad Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 244 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 22129 at Manmad Jn is 10:00. The departure time of train 22129 from Manmad Jn is 10:05. The total halt time of train 22129 at Manmad Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 73km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 184km.

6. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 22129 at Bhusaval Jn is 12:30. The departure time of train 22129 from Bhusaval Jn is 12:35. The total halt time of train 22129 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 55km.

7. Burhanpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 22129 at Burhanpur is 13:23. The departure time of train 22129 from Burhanpur is 13:25. The total halt time of train 22129 at Burhanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 69km.

8. Khandwa Junction

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 552 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 22129 at Khandwa Junction is 15:17. The departure time of train 22129 from Khandwa Junction is 15:20. The total halt time of train 22129 at Khandwa Junction is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 69km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 107km.

9. Harda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 659 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 22129 at Harda is 16:31. The departure time of train 22129 from Harda is 16:33. The total halt time of train 22129 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 107km away. The next stopping station is Timarni at a distance of 14km.

10. Timarni

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 673 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Timarni is TBN. The arrival time of 22129 at Timarni is 16:45. The departure time of train 22129 from Timarni is 16:47. The total halt time of train 22129 at Timarni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 14km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 61km.

11. Itarsi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 734 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 22129 at Itarsi Jn is 18:00. The departure time of train 22129 from Itarsi Jn is 18:05. The total halt time of train 22129 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Timarni is 61km away. The next stopping station is Rani Kamalapati at a distance of 86km.

12. Rani Kamalapati

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 820 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Rani Kamalapati is RKMP. The arrival time of 22129 at Rani Kamalapati is 19:28. The departure time of train 22129 from Rani Kamalapati is 19:30. The total halt time of train 22129 at Rani Kamalapati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 6km.

13. Bhopal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 826 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 22129 at Bhopal is 19:45. The departure time of train 22129 from Bhopal is 19:50. The total halt time of train 22129 at Bhopal is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rani Kamalapati is 6km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 138km.

14. Bina Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 964 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 22129 at Bina Jn is 21:48. The departure time of train 22129 from Bina Jn is 21:50. The total halt time of train 22129 at Bina Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 138km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 63km.

15. Lalitpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 1027 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 22129 at Lalitpur is 22:32. The departure time of train 22129 from Lalitpur is 22:34. The total halt time of train 22129 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 63km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 90km.

16. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 1117 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 22129 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 00:02. The departure time of train 22129 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 00:12. The total halt time of train 22129 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Nivari at a distance of 31km.

17. Nivari

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 1148 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Nivari is NEW. The arrival time of 22129 at Nivari is 00:40. The departure time of train 22129 from Nivari is 00:41. The total halt time of train 22129 at Nivari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 31km away. The next stopping station is Mau Ranipur at a distance of 34km.

18. Mau Ranipur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 1182 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Mau Ranipur is MRPR. The arrival time of 22129 at Mau Ranipur is 01:10. The departure time of train 22129 from Mau Ranipur is 01:12. The total halt time of train 22129 at Mau Ranipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nivari is 34km away. The next stopping station is Harpalpur at a distance of 21km.

19. Harpalpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 1203 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Harpalpur is HPP. The arrival time of 22129 at Harpalpur is 01:34. The departure time of train 22129 from Harpalpur is 01:36. The total halt time of train 22129 at Harpalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Ranipur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Mahoba at a distance of 53km.

20. Mahoba

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 1256 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Mahoba is MBA. The arrival time of 22129 at Mahoba is 02:30. The departure time of train 22129 from Mahoba is 02:32. The total halt time of train 22129 at Mahoba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harpalpur is 53km away. The next stopping station is Banda Jn at a distance of 53km.

21. Banda Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 1309 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Banda Jn is BNDA. The arrival time of 22129 at Banda Jn is 03:30. The departure time of train 22129 from Banda Jn is 03:35. The total halt time of train 22129 at Banda Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahoba is 53km away. The next stopping station is Atarra at a distance of 32km.

22. Atarra

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 1341 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Atarra is ATE. The arrival time of 22129 at Atarra is 04:00. The departure time of train 22129 from Atarra is 04:02. The total halt time of train 22129 at Atarra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banda Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Chitrakot at a distance of 37km.

23. Chitrakot

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 1378 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Chitrakot is CKTD. The arrival time of 22129 at Chitrakot is 04:31. The departure time of train 22129 from Chitrakot is 04:33. The total halt time of train 22129 at Chitrakot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atarra is 37km away. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 31km.

24. Manikpur Jn

It is the 24th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 1409 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 22129 at Manikpur Jn is 06:30. The departure time of train 22129 from Manikpur Jn is 06:35. The total halt time of train 22129 at Manikpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitrakot is 31km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 100km.

25. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express at a distance of 1509 Km from the source station Lokmanyatilak. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 22129 at Prayagraj Jn is 08:40. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 100km away.

22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express?

Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Banda Junction, Manikpur Junction are major halts where LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22129 LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express?

Train number of LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express is 22129. You can check entire LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22129 train schedule LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express train time table LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express ka time table LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express kitne baje hai LTT PRYJ Tulsi Express ka number22129 train time table