22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express Train Time Table


Prayagraj Junction Lokmanyatilak   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  26 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  mon wed
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)

18:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon wed

2
Manikpur Junction
(MKP)
20:25
20:30
Halt: 5 Min
100 Km
Day 1
mon wed

3
Chitrakot
(CKTD)
20:55
20:57
Halt: 2 Min
131 Km
Day 1
mon wed

4
Atarra
(ATE)
21:23
21:25
Halt: 2 Min
169 Km
Day 1
mon wed

5
Banda Junction
(BNDA)
22:03
22:05
Halt: 2 Min
200 Km
Day 1
mon wed

6
Mahoba
(MBA)
22:45
22:47
Halt: 2 Min
254 Km
Day 1
mon wed

7
Harpalpur
(HPP)
23:40
23:42
Halt: 2 Min
306 Km
Day 1
mon wed

8
Mau Ranipur
(MRPR)
00:08
00:10
Halt: 2 Min
327 Km
Day 2
tue thu

9
Nivari
(NEW)
00:38
00:39
Halt: 1 Min
361 Km
Day 2
tue thu

10
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
01:30
01:50
Halt: 20 Min
392 Km
Day 2
tue thu

11
Lalitpur
(LAR)
02:50
02:52
Halt: 2 Min
482 Km
Day 2
tue thu

12
Bina Junction
(BINA)
04:05
04:10
Halt: 5 Min
545 Km
Day 2
tue thu

13
Bhopal
(BPL)
05:55
06:05
Halt: 10 Min
683 Km
Day 2
tue thu

14
Rani Kamalapati
(RKMP)
06:17
06:19
Halt: 2 Min
689 Km
Day 2
tue thu

15
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
07:40
07:50
Halt: 10 Min
775 Km
Day 2
tue thu

16
Timarni
(TBN)
09:23
09:25
Halt: 2 Min
836 Km
Day 2
tue thu

17
Harda
(HD)
09:38
09:40
Halt: 2 Min
851 Km
Day 2
tue thu

18
Khandwa Junction
(KNW)
11:23
11:25
Halt: 2 Min
957 Km
Day 2
tue thu

19
Burhanpur
(BAU)
12:18
12:20
Halt: 2 Min
1026 Km
Day 2
tue thu

20
Bhusaval Junction
(BSL)
13:20
13:25
Halt: 5 Min
1081 Km
Day 2
tue thu

21
Manmad Junction
(MMR)
15:57
16:00
Halt: 3 Min
1265 Km
Day 2
tue thu

22
Nasik Road
(NK)
16:55
17:00
Halt: 5 Min
1338 Km
Day 2
tue thu

23
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
19:47
19:50
Halt: 3 Min
1472 Km
Day 2
tue thu

24
Thane
(TNA)
20:12
20:15
Halt: 3 Min
1492 Km
Day 2
tue thu

25
Lokmanyatilak
(LTT)
20:50
1509 Km
Day 2
tue thu

22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) and Lokmanyatilak (LTT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22130. At the top of the page, one can find the 22130 train route and the 22130 train time table. It departs from the source station Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ) at 18:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 20:50 on day 2. It runs Mon,wed from the source station and covers a total journey of 1509 kilometre. 22130 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Prayagraj Jn, Manikpur Jn, Chitrakot, Atarra, Banda Jn, Mahoba, Harpalpur, Mau Ranipur, Nivari, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bina Jn, Bhopal, Rani Kamalapati, Itarsi Jn, Timarni, Harda, Khandwa Junction, Burhanpur, Bhusaval Jn, Manmad Jn, Nasik Road, Kalyan Jn, Thane, Lokmanyatilak.

22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22130 train time table, travelling by 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The departure time of train 22130 from Prayagraj Jn is 18:30. The next stopping station is Manikpur Jn at a distance of 100km.

2. Manikpur Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Manikpur Jn is MKP. The arrival time of 22130 at Manikpur Jn is 20:25. The departure time of train 22130 from Manikpur Jn is 20:30. The total halt time of train 22130 at Manikpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 100km away. The next stopping station is Chitrakot at a distance of 31km.

3. Chitrakot

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Chitrakot is CKTD. The arrival time of 22130 at Chitrakot is 20:55. The departure time of train 22130 from Chitrakot is 20:57. The total halt time of train 22130 at Chitrakot is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manikpur Jn is 31km away. The next stopping station is Atarra at a distance of 38km.

4. Atarra

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Atarra is ATE. The arrival time of 22130 at Atarra is 21:23. The departure time of train 22130 from Atarra is 21:25. The total halt time of train 22130 at Atarra is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chitrakot is 38km away. The next stopping station is Banda Jn at a distance of 31km.

5. Banda Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Banda Jn is BNDA. The arrival time of 22130 at Banda Jn is 22:03. The departure time of train 22130 from Banda Jn is 22:05. The total halt time of train 22130 at Banda Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Atarra is 31km away. The next stopping station is Mahoba at a distance of 54km.

6. Mahoba

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Mahoba is MBA. The arrival time of 22130 at Mahoba is 22:45. The departure time of train 22130 from Mahoba is 22:47. The total halt time of train 22130 at Mahoba is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Banda Jn is 54km away. The next stopping station is Harpalpur at a distance of 52km.

7. Harpalpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 306 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Harpalpur is HPP. The arrival time of 22130 at Harpalpur is 23:40. The departure time of train 22130 from Harpalpur is 23:42. The total halt time of train 22130 at Harpalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahoba is 52km away. The next stopping station is Mau Ranipur at a distance of 21km.

8. Mau Ranipur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 327 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Mau Ranipur is MRPR. The arrival time of 22130 at Mau Ranipur is 00:08. The departure time of train 22130 from Mau Ranipur is 00:10. The total halt time of train 22130 at Mau Ranipur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harpalpur is 21km away. The next stopping station is Nivari at a distance of 34km.

9. Nivari

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 361 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Nivari is NEW. The arrival time of 22130 at Nivari is 00:38. The departure time of train 22130 from Nivari is 00:39. The total halt time of train 22130 at Nivari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mau Ranipur is 34km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 31km.

10. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 392 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 22130 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 01:30. The departure time of train 22130 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 01:50. The total halt time of train 22130 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 20 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nivari is 31km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 90km.

11. Lalitpur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 482 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 22130 at Lalitpur is 02:50. The departure time of train 22130 from Lalitpur is 02:52. The total halt time of train 22130 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 90km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 63km.

12. Bina Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 545 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 22130 at Bina Jn is 04:05. The departure time of train 22130 from Bina Jn is 04:10. The total halt time of train 22130 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 138km.

13. Bhopal

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 683 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 22130 at Bhopal is 05:55. The departure time of train 22130 from Bhopal is 06:05. The total halt time of train 22130 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 138km away. The next stopping station is Rani Kamalapati at a distance of 6km.

14. Rani Kamalapati

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 689 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Rani Kamalapati is RKMP. The arrival time of 22130 at Rani Kamalapati is 06:17. The departure time of train 22130 from Rani Kamalapati is 06:19. The total halt time of train 22130 at Rani Kamalapati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 86km.

15. Itarsi Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 775 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 22130 at Itarsi Jn is 07:40. The departure time of train 22130 from Itarsi Jn is 07:50. The total halt time of train 22130 at Itarsi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rani Kamalapati is 86km away. The next stopping station is Timarni at a distance of 61km.

16. Timarni

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 836 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Timarni is TBN. The arrival time of 22130 at Timarni is 09:23. The departure time of train 22130 from Timarni is 09:25. The total halt time of train 22130 at Timarni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 61km away. The next stopping station is Harda at a distance of 15km.

17. Harda

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 851 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Harda is HD. The arrival time of 22130 at Harda is 09:38. The departure time of train 22130 from Harda is 09:40. The total halt time of train 22130 at Harda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Timarni is 15km away. The next stopping station is Khandwa Junction at a distance of 106km.

18. Khandwa Junction

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 957 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Khandwa Junction is KNW. The arrival time of 22130 at Khandwa Junction is 11:23. The departure time of train 22130 from Khandwa Junction is 11:25. The total halt time of train 22130 at Khandwa Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harda is 106km away. The next stopping station is Burhanpur at a distance of 69km.

19. Burhanpur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 1026 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Burhanpur is BAU. The arrival time of 22130 at Burhanpur is 12:18. The departure time of train 22130 from Burhanpur is 12:20. The total halt time of train 22130 at Burhanpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khandwa Junction is 69km away. The next stopping station is Bhusaval Jn at a distance of 55km.

20. Bhusaval Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 1081 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Bhusaval Jn is BSL. The arrival time of 22130 at Bhusaval Jn is 13:20. The departure time of train 22130 from Bhusaval Jn is 13:25. The total halt time of train 22130 at Bhusaval Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burhanpur is 55km away. The next stopping station is Manmad Jn at a distance of 184km.

21. Manmad Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 1265 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Manmad Jn is MMR. The arrival time of 22130 at Manmad Jn is 15:57. The departure time of train 22130 from Manmad Jn is 16:00. The total halt time of train 22130 at Manmad Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhusaval Jn is 184km away. The next stopping station is Nasik Road at a distance of 73km.

22. Nasik Road

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 1338 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Nasik Road is NK. The arrival time of 22130 at Nasik Road is 16:55. The departure time of train 22130 from Nasik Road is 17:00. The total halt time of train 22130 at Nasik Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manmad Jn is 73km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 134km.

23. Kalyan Jn

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 1472 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 22130 at Kalyan Jn is 19:47. The departure time of train 22130 from Kalyan Jn is 19:50. The total halt time of train 22130 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasik Road is 134km away. The next stopping station is Thane at a distance of 20km.

24. Thane

It is the 24th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 1492 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Thane is TNA. The arrival time of 22130 at Thane is 20:12. The departure time of train 22130 from Thane is 20:15. The total halt time of train 22130 at Thane is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Lokmanyatilak at a distance of 17km.

25. Lokmanyatilak

It is the 25th station in the train route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express at a distance of 1509 Km from the source station Prayagraj Jn. The station code of Lokmanyatilak is LTT. The arrival time of 22130 at Lokmanyatilak is 20:50. The previous stopping station, Thane is 17km away.

22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express?

Manikpur Junction, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bina Junction, Bhopal, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Nasik Road are major halts where PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22130 PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express?

Train number of PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express is 22130. You can check entire PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22130 train schedule PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express train time table PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express ka time table PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express kitne baje hai PRYJ LTT Tulsi Express ka number22130 train time table