22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp. Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Solapur Junction Kolhapur   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Solapur Junction
(SUR)

23:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
01:00
01:05
Halt: 5 Min
79 Km
Day 2
daily

3
Modlimb
(MLB)
01:23
01:25
Halt: 2 Min
101 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Pandharpur
(PVR)
01:50
01:55
Halt: 5 Min
131 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Sangola
(SGLA)
02:20
02:22
Halt: 2 Min
161 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Dhalgaon
(DLGN)
02:58
03:00
Halt: 2 Min
206 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Kavathe Mahankal
(KVK)
03:15
03:17
Halt: 2 Min
222 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
04:15
04:30
Halt: 15 Min
268 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Kolhapur
(KOP)
05:30
315 Km
Day 2
daily

22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp. is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Solapur Jn (SUR) and Kolhapur (KOP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22133. At the top of the page, one can find the 22133 train route and the 22133 train time table. It departs from the source station Solapur Jn (SUR) at 23:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Kolhapur (KOP) at 05:30 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 315 kilometre. 22133 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Solapur Jn, Kurduvadi Jn, Modlimb, Pandharpur, Sangola, Dhalgaon, Kavathe Mahankal, Miraj Jn, Kolhapur.

22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp. Stops

If we closely look at the 22133 train time table, travelling by 22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp. gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Solapur Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp.. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The departure time of train 22133 from Solapur Jn is 23:50. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 79km.

2. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp. at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 22133 at Kurduvadi Jn is 01:00. The departure time of train 22133 from Kurduvadi Jn is 01:05. The total halt time of train 22133 at Kurduvadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Solapur Jn is 79km away. The next stopping station is Modlimb at a distance of 22km.

3. Modlimb

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp. at a distance of 101 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Modlimb is MLB. The arrival time of 22133 at Modlimb is 01:23. The departure time of train 22133 from Modlimb is 01:25. The total halt time of train 22133 at Modlimb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Pandharpur at a distance of 30km.

4. Pandharpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp. at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Pandharpur is PVR. The arrival time of 22133 at Pandharpur is 01:50. The departure time of train 22133 from Pandharpur is 01:55. The total halt time of train 22133 at Pandharpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Modlimb is 30km away. The next stopping station is Sangola at a distance of 30km.

5. Sangola

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp. at a distance of 161 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Sangola is SGLA. The arrival time of 22133 at Sangola is 02:20. The departure time of train 22133 from Sangola is 02:22. The total halt time of train 22133 at Sangola is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandharpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Dhalgaon at a distance of 45km.

6. Dhalgaon

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp. at a distance of 206 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Dhalgaon is DLGN. The arrival time of 22133 at Dhalgaon is 02:58. The departure time of train 22133 from Dhalgaon is 03:00. The total halt time of train 22133 at Dhalgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangola is 45km away. The next stopping station is Kavathe Mahankal at a distance of 16km.

7. Kavathe Mahankal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp. at a distance of 222 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kavathe Mahankal is KVK. The arrival time of 22133 at Kavathe Mahankal is 03:15. The departure time of train 22133 from Kavathe Mahankal is 03:17. The total halt time of train 22133 at Kavathe Mahankal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhalgaon is 16km away. The next stopping station is Miraj Jn at a distance of 46km.

8. Miraj Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp. at a distance of 268 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Miraj Jn is MRJ. The arrival time of 22133 at Miraj Jn is 04:15. The departure time of train 22133 from Miraj Jn is 04:30. The total halt time of train 22133 at Miraj Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavathe Mahankal is 46km away. The next stopping station is Kolhapur at a distance of 47km.

9. Kolhapur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp. at a distance of 315 Km from the source station Solapur Jn. The station code of Kolhapur is KOP. The arrival time of 22133 at Kolhapur is 05:30. The previous stopping station, Miraj Jn is 47km away.

22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp. FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp.?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp. running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp.?

Kurduvadi Junction, Pandharpur, Miraj Junction are major halts where SUR KOP Superfast Exp. halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp. online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22133 SUR KOP Superfast Exp. IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SUR KOP Superfast Exp.?

Train number of SUR KOP Superfast Exp. is 22133. You can check entire SUR KOP Superfast Exp. train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22133 train schedule SUR KOP Superfast Exp. train time table SUR KOP Superfast Exp. ka time table SUR KOP Superfast Exp. kitne baje hai SUR KOP Superfast Exp. ka number22133 train time table