22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp. Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Kolhapur Solapur Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Kolhapur
(KOP)

23:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Miraj Junction
(MRJ)
00:10
00:40
Halt: 30 Min
47 Km
Day 2
daily

3
Kavathe Mahankal
(KVK)
01:20
01:22
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 2
daily

4
Dhalgaon
(DLGN)
01:33
01:35
Halt: 2 Min
109 Km
Day 2
daily

5
Sangola
(SGLA)
02:20
02:22
Halt: 2 Min
154 Km
Day 2
daily

6
Pandharpur
(PVR)
02:45
02:50
Halt: 5 Min
184 Km
Day 2
daily

7
Modlimb
(MLB)
03:15
03:17
Halt: 2 Min
214 Km
Day 2
daily

8
Kurduvadi Junction
(KWV)
03:40
03:45
Halt: 5 Min
236 Km
Day 2
daily

9
Solapur Junction
(SUR)
05:10
315 Km
Day 2
daily

22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp. is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Kolhapur (KOP) and Solapur Jn (SUR) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22134. At the top of the page, one can find the 22134 train route and the 22134 train time table. It departs from the source station Kolhapur (KOP) at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Solapur Jn (SUR) at 05:10 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 315 kilometre. 22134 train route includes travel journey through 9 stations, and it has stoppages on Kolhapur, Miraj Jn, Kavathe Mahankal, Dhalgaon, Sangola, Pandharpur, Modlimb, Kurduvadi Jn, Solapur Jn.

22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp. Stops

If we closely look at the 22134 train time table, travelling by 22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp. gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Kolhapur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp.. The station code of Kolhapur is KOP. The departure time of train 22134 from Kolhapur is 23:30. The next stopping station is Miraj Jn at a distance of 47km.

2. Miraj Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp. at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Miraj Jn is MRJ. The arrival time of 22134 at Miraj Jn is 00:10. The departure time of train 22134 from Miraj Jn is 00:40. The total halt time of train 22134 at Miraj Jn is 30 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolhapur is 47km away. The next stopping station is Kavathe Mahankal at a distance of 46km.

3. Kavathe Mahankal

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp. at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Kavathe Mahankal is KVK. The arrival time of 22134 at Kavathe Mahankal is 01:20. The departure time of train 22134 from Kavathe Mahankal is 01:22. The total halt time of train 22134 at Kavathe Mahankal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Miraj Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Dhalgaon at a distance of 16km.

4. Dhalgaon

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp. at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Dhalgaon is DLGN. The arrival time of 22134 at Dhalgaon is 01:33. The departure time of train 22134 from Dhalgaon is 01:35. The total halt time of train 22134 at Dhalgaon is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavathe Mahankal is 16km away. The next stopping station is Sangola at a distance of 45km.

5. Sangola

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp. at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Sangola is SGLA. The arrival time of 22134 at Sangola is 02:20. The departure time of train 22134 from Sangola is 02:22. The total halt time of train 22134 at Sangola is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhalgaon is 45km away. The next stopping station is Pandharpur at a distance of 30km.

6. Pandharpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp. at a distance of 184 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Pandharpur is PVR. The arrival time of 22134 at Pandharpur is 02:45. The departure time of train 22134 from Pandharpur is 02:50. The total halt time of train 22134 at Pandharpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sangola is 30km away. The next stopping station is Modlimb at a distance of 30km.

7. Modlimb

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp. at a distance of 214 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Modlimb is MLB. The arrival time of 22134 at Modlimb is 03:15. The departure time of train 22134 from Modlimb is 03:17. The total halt time of train 22134 at Modlimb is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandharpur is 30km away. The next stopping station is Kurduvadi Jn at a distance of 22km.

8. Kurduvadi Jn

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp. at a distance of 236 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Kurduvadi Jn is KWV. The arrival time of 22134 at Kurduvadi Jn is 03:40. The departure time of train 22134 from Kurduvadi Jn is 03:45. The total halt time of train 22134 at Kurduvadi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Modlimb is 22km away. The next stopping station is Solapur Jn at a distance of 79km.

9. Solapur Jn

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp. at a distance of 315 Km from the source station Kolhapur. The station code of Solapur Jn is SUR. The arrival time of 22134 at Solapur Jn is 05:10. The previous stopping station, Kurduvadi Jn is 79km away.

22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp. FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp.?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp. running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp.?

Miraj Junction, Pandharpur, Kurduvadi Junction are major halts where KOP SUR Superfast Exp. halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp. online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22134 KOP SUR Superfast Exp. IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KOP SUR Superfast Exp.?

Train number of KOP SUR Superfast Exp. is 22134. You can check entire KOP SUR Superfast Exp. train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22134 train schedule KOP SUR Superfast Exp. train time table KOP SUR Superfast Exp. ka time table KOP SUR Superfast Exp. kitne baje hai KOP SUR Superfast Exp. ka number22134 train time table