22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express Train Time Table


Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  24 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  tue fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ernakulam Junction
(ERS)

05:15
0 Km
Day 1
tue fri

2
Thrisur
(TCR)
06:17
06:20
Halt: 3 Min
74 Km
Day 1
tue fri

3
Shoranur Junction
(SRR)
07:10
07:15
Halt: 5 Min
109 Km
Day 1
tue fri

4
Tirur
(TIR)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
153 Km
Day 1
tue fri

5
Kozhikkode
(CLT)
08:32
08:35
Halt: 3 Min
194 Km
Day 1
tue fri

6
Thalassery
(TLY)
09:28
09:30
Halt: 2 Min
263 Km
Day 1
tue fri

7
Kannur
(CAN)
09:57
10:00
Halt: 3 Min
284 Km
Day 1
tue fri

8
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
10:59
11:00
Halt: 1 Min
369 Km
Day 1
tue fri

9
Mangalore Junction
(MAJN)
12:00
12:10
Halt: 10 Min
417 Km
Day 1
tue fri

10
Udupi
(UD)
13:38
13:40
Halt: 2 Min
483 Km
Day 1
tue fri

11
Kundapura
(KUDA)
14:06
14:08
Halt: 2 Min
514 Km
Day 1
tue fri

12
Karwar
(KAWR)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
673 Km
Day 1
tue fri

13
Madgaon
(MAO)
17:05
17:15
Halt: 10 Min
732 Km
Day 1
tue fri

14
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
18:20
18:22
Halt: 2 Min
810 Km
Day 1
tue fri

15
Kankavli
(KKW)
18:55
18:57
Halt: 2 Min
859 Km
Day 1
tue fri

16
Ratnagiri
(RN)
21:15
21:20
Halt: 5 Min
970 Km
Day 1
tue fri

17
Chiplun
(CHI)
22:38
22:40
Halt: 2 Min
1046 Km
Day 1
tue fri

18
Panvel
(PNVL)
02:25
02:30
Halt: 5 Min
1251 Km
Day 2
wed sat

19
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
05:50
1371 Km
Day 2
wed sat

22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Ernakulam Jn (ERS) and Pune Jn (PUNE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22149. At the top of the page, one can find the 22149 train route and the 22149 train time table. It departs from the source station Ernakulam Jn (ERS) at 05:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 05:50 on day 2. It runs Tue,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 1371 kilometre. 22149 train route includes travel journey through 19 stations, and it has stoppages on Ernakulam Jn, Thrisur, Shoranur Jn, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Thalassery, Kannur, Kasaragod, Mangalore Junction, Udupi, Kundapura, Karwar, Madgaon, Sawantwadi Road, Kankavli, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Panvel, Pune Jn.

22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22149 train time table, travelling by 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ernakulam Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express. The station code of Ernakulam Jn is ERS. The departure time of train 22149 from Ernakulam Jn is 05:15. The next stopping station is Thrisur at a distance of 74km.

2. Thrisur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Thrisur is TCR. The arrival time of 22149 at Thrisur is 06:17. The departure time of train 22149 from Thrisur is 06:20. The total halt time of train 22149 at Thrisur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ernakulam Jn is 74km away. The next stopping station is Shoranur Jn at a distance of 35km.

3. Shoranur Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 109 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Shoranur Jn is SRR. The arrival time of 22149 at Shoranur Jn is 07:10. The departure time of train 22149 from Shoranur Jn is 07:15. The total halt time of train 22149 at Shoranur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thrisur is 35km away. The next stopping station is Tirur at a distance of 44km.

4. Tirur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Tirur is TIR. The arrival time of 22149 at Tirur is 07:54. The departure time of train 22149 from Tirur is 07:55. The total halt time of train 22149 at Tirur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shoranur Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Kozhikkode at a distance of 41km.

5. Kozhikkode

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 194 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kozhikkode is CLT. The arrival time of 22149 at Kozhikkode is 08:32. The departure time of train 22149 from Kozhikkode is 08:35. The total halt time of train 22149 at Kozhikkode is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirur is 41km away. The next stopping station is Thalassery at a distance of 69km.

6. Thalassery

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 263 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Thalassery is TLY. The arrival time of 22149 at Thalassery is 09:28. The departure time of train 22149 from Thalassery is 09:30. The total halt time of train 22149 at Thalassery is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kozhikkode is 69km away. The next stopping station is Kannur at a distance of 21km.

7. Kannur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 284 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kannur is CAN. The arrival time of 22149 at Kannur is 09:57. The departure time of train 22149 from Kannur is 10:00. The total halt time of train 22149 at Kannur is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thalassery is 21km away. The next stopping station is Kasaragod at a distance of 85km.

8. Kasaragod

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 369 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kasaragod is KGQ. The arrival time of 22149 at Kasaragod is 10:59. The departure time of train 22149 from Kasaragod is 11:00. The total halt time of train 22149 at Kasaragod is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kannur is 85km away. The next stopping station is Mangalore Junction at a distance of 48km.

9. Mangalore Junction

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 417 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Mangalore Junction is MAJN. The arrival time of 22149 at Mangalore Junction is 12:00. The departure time of train 22149 from Mangalore Junction is 12:10. The total halt time of train 22149 at Mangalore Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasaragod is 48km away. The next stopping station is Udupi at a distance of 66km.

10. Udupi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Udupi is UD. The arrival time of 22149 at Udupi is 13:38. The departure time of train 22149 from Udupi is 13:40. The total halt time of train 22149 at Udupi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mangalore Junction is 66km away. The next stopping station is Kundapura at a distance of 31km.

11. Kundapura

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 514 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kundapura is KUDA. The arrival time of 22149 at Kundapura is 14:06. The departure time of train 22149 from Kundapura is 14:08. The total halt time of train 22149 at Kundapura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Udupi is 31km away. The next stopping station is Karwar at a distance of 159km.

12. Karwar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 673 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Karwar is KAWR. The arrival time of 22149 at Karwar is 15:58. The departure time of train 22149 from Karwar is 16:00. The total halt time of train 22149 at Karwar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kundapura is 159km away. The next stopping station is Madgaon at a distance of 59km.

13. Madgaon

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 732 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Madgaon is MAO. The arrival time of 22149 at Madgaon is 17:05. The departure time of train 22149 from Madgaon is 17:15. The total halt time of train 22149 at Madgaon is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karwar is 59km away. The next stopping station is Sawantwadi Road at a distance of 78km.

14. Sawantwadi Road

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 810 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Sawantwadi Road is SWV. The arrival time of 22149 at Sawantwadi Road is 18:20. The departure time of train 22149 from Sawantwadi Road is 18:22. The total halt time of train 22149 at Sawantwadi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madgaon is 78km away. The next stopping station is Kankavli at a distance of 49km.

15. Kankavli

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 859 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Kankavli is KKW. The arrival time of 22149 at Kankavli is 18:55. The departure time of train 22149 from Kankavli is 18:57. The total halt time of train 22149 at Kankavli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sawantwadi Road is 49km away. The next stopping station is Ratnagiri at a distance of 111km.

16. Ratnagiri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 970 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Ratnagiri is RN. The arrival time of 22149 at Ratnagiri is 21:15. The departure time of train 22149 from Ratnagiri is 21:20. The total halt time of train 22149 at Ratnagiri is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kankavli is 111km away. The next stopping station is Chiplun at a distance of 76km.

17. Chiplun

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 1046 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Chiplun is CHI. The arrival time of 22149 at Chiplun is 22:38. The departure time of train 22149 from Chiplun is 22:40. The total halt time of train 22149 at Chiplun is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ratnagiri is 76km away. The next stopping station is Panvel at a distance of 205km.

18. Panvel

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 1251 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Panvel is PNVL. The arrival time of 22149 at Panvel is 02:25. The departure time of train 22149 from Panvel is 02:30. The total halt time of train 22149 at Panvel is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chiplun is 205km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 120km.

19. Pune Jn

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express at a distance of 1371 Km from the source station Ernakulam Jn. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 22149 at Pune Jn is 05:50. The previous stopping station, Panvel is 120km away.

22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express?

Shoranur Junction, Mangalore Junction, Madgaon, Ratnagiri, Panvel are major halts where ERS PUNE Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22149 ERS PUNE Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ERS PUNE Sf Express?

Train number of ERS PUNE Sf Express is 22149. You can check entire ERS PUNE Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22149 train schedule ERS PUNE Sf Express train time table ERS PUNE Sf Express ka time table ERS PUNE Sf Express kitne baje hai ERS PUNE Sf Express ka number22149 train time table