22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani Train Time Table


Bhopal Damoh   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhopal
(BPL)

17:55
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vidisha
(BHS)
18:33
18:35
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
19:03
19:05
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
19:36
19:38
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bina Junction
(BINA)
19:55
20:00
Halt: 5 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Khurai
(KYE)
20:28
20:30
Halt: 2 Min
160 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Saugor
(SGO)
21:07
21:10
Halt: 3 Min
213 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Makronia
(MKRN)
21:18
21:20
Halt: 2 Min
220 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ganeshganj
(GAJ)
21:42
21:44
Halt: 2 Min
251 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Patharia
(PHA)
21:53
21:55
Halt: 2 Min
264 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Damoh
(DMO)
22:45
290 Km
Day 1
daily

22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Bhopal (BPL) and Damoh (DMO) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22161. At the top of the page, one can find the 22161 train route and the 22161 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhopal (BPL) at 17:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Damoh (DMO) at 22:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 290 kilometre. 22161 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Mandi Bamora, Bina Jn, Khurai, Saugor, Makronia, Ganeshganj, Patharia, Damoh.

22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani Stops

If we closely look at the 22161 train time table, travelling by 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhopal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The departure time of train 22161 from Bhopal is 17:55. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 53km.

2. Vidisha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 22161 at Vidisha is 18:33. The departure time of train 22161 from Vidisha is 18:35. The total halt time of train 22161 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 40km.

3. Ganj Basoda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 22161 at Ganj Basoda is 19:03. The departure time of train 22161 from Ganj Basoda is 19:05. The total halt time of train 22161 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 40km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Bamora at a distance of 28km.

4. Mandi Bamora

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Mandi Bamora is MABA. The arrival time of 22161 at Mandi Bamora is 19:36. The departure time of train 22161 from Mandi Bamora is 19:38. The total halt time of train 22161 at Mandi Bamora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 17km.

5. Bina Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 22161 at Bina Jn is 19:55. The departure time of train 22161 from Bina Jn is 20:00. The total halt time of train 22161 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Bamora is 17km away. The next stopping station is Khurai at a distance of 22km.

6. Khurai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani at a distance of 160 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Khurai is KYE. The arrival time of 22161 at Khurai is 20:28. The departure time of train 22161 from Khurai is 20:30. The total halt time of train 22161 at Khurai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 53km.

7. Saugor

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani at a distance of 213 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 22161 at Saugor is 21:07. The departure time of train 22161 from Saugor is 21:10. The total halt time of train 22161 at Saugor is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurai is 53km away. The next stopping station is Makronia at a distance of 7km.

8. Makronia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani at a distance of 220 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Makronia is MKRN. The arrival time of 22161 at Makronia is 21:18. The departure time of train 22161 from Makronia is 21:20. The total halt time of train 22161 at Makronia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 7km away. The next stopping station is Ganeshganj at a distance of 31km.

9. Ganeshganj

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani at a distance of 251 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Ganeshganj is GAJ. The arrival time of 22161 at Ganeshganj is 21:42. The departure time of train 22161 from Ganeshganj is 21:44. The total halt time of train 22161 at Ganeshganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makronia is 31km away. The next stopping station is Patharia at a distance of 13km.

10. Patharia

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani at a distance of 264 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Patharia is PHA. The arrival time of 22161 at Patharia is 21:53. The departure time of train 22161 from Patharia is 21:55. The total halt time of train 22161 at Patharia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganeshganj is 13km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 26km.

11. Damoh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 22161 at Damoh is 22:45. The previous stopping station, Patharia is 26km away.

22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani?

Bina Junction are major halts where Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22161 Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani?

Train number of Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani is 22161. You can check entire Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22161 train schedule Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani train time table Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani ka time table Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani kitne baje hai Bhopal Damoh Rajya Rani ka number22161 train time table