22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani Train Time Table


Damoh Bhopal   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Damoh
(DMO)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Patharia
(PHA)
05:48
05:50
Halt: 2 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ganeshganj
(GAJ)
06:00
06:02
Halt: 2 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Makronia
(MKRN)
06:28
06:30
Halt: 2 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Saugor
(SGO)
06:40
06:45
Halt: 5 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Khurai
(KYE)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bina Junction
(BINA)
08:00
08:05
Halt: 5 Min
152 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
08:22
08:24
Halt: 2 Min
169 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
08:45
08:47
Halt: 2 Min
198 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Vidisha
(BHS)
09:13
09:15
Halt: 2 Min
237 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bhopal
(BPL)
10:35
290 Km
Day 1
daily

22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Damoh (DMO) and Bhopal (BPL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22162. At the top of the page, one can find the 22162 train route and the 22162 train time table. It departs from the source station Damoh (DMO) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhopal (BPL) at 10:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 290 kilometre. 22162 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Damoh, Patharia, Ganeshganj, Makronia, Saugor, Khurai, Bina Jn, Mandi Bamora, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal.

22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani Stops

If we closely look at the 22162 train time table, travelling by 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Damoh

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The departure time of train 22162 from Damoh is 05:30. The next stopping station is Patharia at a distance of 27km.

2. Patharia

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Damoh. The station code of Patharia is PHA. The arrival time of 22162 at Patharia is 05:48. The departure time of train 22162 from Patharia is 05:50. The total halt time of train 22162 at Patharia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 27km away. The next stopping station is Ganeshganj at a distance of 13km.

3. Ganeshganj

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Damoh. The station code of Ganeshganj is GAJ. The arrival time of 22162 at Ganeshganj is 06:00. The departure time of train 22162 from Ganeshganj is 06:02. The total halt time of train 22162 at Ganeshganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patharia is 13km away. The next stopping station is Makronia at a distance of 30km.

4. Makronia

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Damoh. The station code of Makronia is MKRN. The arrival time of 22162 at Makronia is 06:28. The departure time of train 22162 from Makronia is 06:30. The total halt time of train 22162 at Makronia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganeshganj is 30km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 7km.

5. Saugor

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Damoh. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 22162 at Saugor is 06:40. The departure time of train 22162 from Saugor is 06:45. The total halt time of train 22162 at Saugor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makronia is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khurai at a distance of 53km.

6. Khurai

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Damoh. The station code of Khurai is KYE. The arrival time of 22162 at Khurai is 07:18. The departure time of train 22162 from Khurai is 07:20. The total halt time of train 22162 at Khurai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 53km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 22km.

7. Bina Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani at a distance of 152 Km from the source station Damoh. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 22162 at Bina Jn is 08:00. The departure time of train 22162 from Bina Jn is 08:05. The total halt time of train 22162 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurai is 22km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Bamora at a distance of 17km.

8. Mandi Bamora

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani at a distance of 169 Km from the source station Damoh. The station code of Mandi Bamora is MABA. The arrival time of 22162 at Mandi Bamora is 08:22. The departure time of train 22162 from Mandi Bamora is 08:24. The total halt time of train 22162 at Mandi Bamora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 29km.

9. Ganj Basoda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani at a distance of 198 Km from the source station Damoh. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 22162 at Ganj Basoda is 08:45. The departure time of train 22162 from Ganj Basoda is 08:47. The total halt time of train 22162 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Bamora is 29km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 39km.

10. Vidisha

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani at a distance of 237 Km from the source station Damoh. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 22162 at Vidisha is 09:13. The departure time of train 22162 from Vidisha is 09:15. The total halt time of train 22162 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 39km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 53km.

11. Bhopal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani at a distance of 290 Km from the source station Damoh. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 22162 at Bhopal is 10:35. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 53km away.

22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani?

Saugor, Bina Junction are major halts where Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22162 Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani?

Train number of Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani is 22162. You can check entire Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22162 train schedule Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani train time table Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani ka time table Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani kitne baje hai Damoh Bhopal Rajya Rani ka number22162 train time table