22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf Train Time Table


Bhopal Khajuraho   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bhopal
(BPL)

06:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Vidisha
(BHS)
07:08
07:10
Halt: 2 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
07:38
07:40
Halt: 2 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
08:08
08:10
Halt: 2 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bina Junction
(BINA)
08:30
08:35
Halt: 5 Min
138 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Lalitpur
(LAR)
09:25
09:27
Halt: 2 Min
201 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tikamgarh
(TKMG)
10:11
10:13
Halt: 2 Min
253 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Khargapur
(KHGP)
10:41
10:43
Halt: 2 Min
289 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur
(MCSC)
11:20
11:22
Halt: 2 Min
336 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Khajuraho
(KURJ)
12:55
367 Km
Day 1
daily

22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Bhopal (BPL) and Khajuraho (KURJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22163. At the top of the page, one can find the 22163 train route and the 22163 train time table. It departs from the source station Bhopal (BPL) at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Khajuraho (KURJ) at 12:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 367 kilometre. 22163 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Mandi Bamora, Bina Jn, Lalitpur, Tikamgarh, Khargapur, Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur, Khajuraho.

22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf Stops

If we closely look at the 22163 train time table, travelling by 22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bhopal

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The departure time of train 22163 from Bhopal is 06:30. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 53km.

2. Vidisha

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 22163 at Vidisha is 07:08. The departure time of train 22163 from Vidisha is 07:10. The total halt time of train 22163 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 53km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 40km.

3. Ganj Basoda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 22163 at Ganj Basoda is 07:38. The departure time of train 22163 from Ganj Basoda is 07:40. The total halt time of train 22163 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 40km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Bamora at a distance of 28km.

4. Mandi Bamora

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Mandi Bamora is MABA. The arrival time of 22163 at Mandi Bamora is 08:08. The departure time of train 22163 from Mandi Bamora is 08:10. The total halt time of train 22163 at Mandi Bamora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 28km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 17km.

5. Bina Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf at a distance of 138 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 22163 at Bina Jn is 08:30. The departure time of train 22163 from Bina Jn is 08:35. The total halt time of train 22163 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Bamora is 17km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 63km.

6. Lalitpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf at a distance of 201 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 22163 at Lalitpur is 09:25. The departure time of train 22163 from Lalitpur is 09:27. The total halt time of train 22163 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 63km away. The next stopping station is Tikamgarh at a distance of 52km.

7. Tikamgarh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf at a distance of 253 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Tikamgarh is TKMG. The arrival time of 22163 at Tikamgarh is 10:11. The departure time of train 22163 from Tikamgarh is 10:13. The total halt time of train 22163 at Tikamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 52km away. The next stopping station is Khargapur at a distance of 36km.

8. Khargapur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf at a distance of 289 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Khargapur is KHGP. The arrival time of 22163 at Khargapur is 10:41. The departure time of train 22163 from Khargapur is 10:43. The total halt time of train 22163 at Khargapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikamgarh is 36km away. The next stopping station is Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur at a distance of 47km.

9. Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf at a distance of 336 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is MCSC. The arrival time of 22163 at Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 11:20. The departure time of train 22163 from Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 11:22. The total halt time of train 22163 at Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khargapur is 47km away. The next stopping station is Khajuraho at a distance of 31km.

10. Khajuraho

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf at a distance of 367 Km from the source station Bhopal. The station code of Khajuraho is KURJ. The arrival time of 22163 at Khajuraho is 12:55. The previous stopping station, Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 31km away.

22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf?

Bina Junction are major halts where BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22163 BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf?

Train number of BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf is 22163. You can check entire BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22163 train schedule BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf train time table BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf ka time table BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf kitne baje hai BPL KURJ Mahamana Sf ka number22163 train time table