22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf Train Time Table


Khajuraho Bhopal   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  06 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Khajuraho
(KURJ)

16:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur
(MCSC)
16:56
16:58
Halt: 2 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Ishanagar
(ISHN)
17:17
17:19
Halt: 2 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Khargapur
(KHGP)
17:37
17:39
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tikamgarh
(TKMG)
18:05
18:07
Halt: 2 Min
114 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Lalitpur
(LAR)
19:23
19:25
Halt: 2 Min
165 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bina Junction
(BINA)
20:40
20:45
Halt: 5 Min
228 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mandi Bamora
(MABA)
21:03
21:05
Halt: 2 Min
245 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Ganj Basoda
(BAQ)
21:28
21:30
Halt: 2 Min
274 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Vidisha
(BHS)
21:56
21:58
Halt: 2 Min
313 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bhopal
(BPL)
23:05
367 Km
Day 1
daily

22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Khajuraho (KURJ) and Bhopal (BPL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22164. At the top of the page, one can find the 22164 train route and the 22164 train time table. It departs from the source station Khajuraho (KURJ) at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bhopal (BPL) at 23:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 367 kilometre. 22164 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Khajuraho, Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur, Ishanagar, Khargapur, Tikamgarh, Lalitpur, Bina Jn, Mandi Bamora, Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Bhopal.

22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf Stops

If we closely look at the 22164 train time table, travelling by 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Khajuraho

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf. The station code of Khajuraho is KURJ. The departure time of train 22164 from Khajuraho is 16:30. The next stopping station is Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur at a distance of 31km.

2. Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Khajuraho. The station code of Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is MCSC. The arrival time of 22164 at Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 16:56. The departure time of train 22164 from Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 16:58. The total halt time of train 22164 at Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khajuraho is 31km away. The next stopping station is Ishanagar at a distance of 25km.

3. Ishanagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Khajuraho. The station code of Ishanagar is ISHN. The arrival time of 22164 at Ishanagar is 17:17. The departure time of train 22164 from Ishanagar is 17:19. The total halt time of train 22164 at Ishanagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maharaja Chhatrasal Station Chhatarpur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Khargapur at a distance of 22km.

4. Khargapur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Khajuraho. The station code of Khargapur is KHGP. The arrival time of 22164 at Khargapur is 17:37. The departure time of train 22164 from Khargapur is 17:39. The total halt time of train 22164 at Khargapur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ishanagar is 22km away. The next stopping station is Tikamgarh at a distance of 36km.

5. Tikamgarh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf at a distance of 114 Km from the source station Khajuraho. The station code of Tikamgarh is TKMG. The arrival time of 22164 at Tikamgarh is 18:05. The departure time of train 22164 from Tikamgarh is 18:07. The total halt time of train 22164 at Tikamgarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khargapur is 36km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 51km.

6. Lalitpur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf at a distance of 165 Km from the source station Khajuraho. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 22164 at Lalitpur is 19:23. The departure time of train 22164 from Lalitpur is 19:25. The total halt time of train 22164 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tikamgarh is 51km away. The next stopping station is Bina Jn at a distance of 63km.

7. Bina Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf at a distance of 228 Km from the source station Khajuraho. The station code of Bina Jn is BINA. The arrival time of 22164 at Bina Jn is 20:40. The departure time of train 22164 from Bina Jn is 20:45. The total halt time of train 22164 at Bina Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 63km away. The next stopping station is Mandi Bamora at a distance of 17km.

8. Mandi Bamora

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf at a distance of 245 Km from the source station Khajuraho. The station code of Mandi Bamora is MABA. The arrival time of 22164 at Mandi Bamora is 21:03. The departure time of train 22164 from Mandi Bamora is 21:05. The total halt time of train 22164 at Mandi Bamora is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bina Jn is 17km away. The next stopping station is Ganj Basoda at a distance of 29km.

9. Ganj Basoda

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf at a distance of 274 Km from the source station Khajuraho. The station code of Ganj Basoda is BAQ. The arrival time of 22164 at Ganj Basoda is 21:28. The departure time of train 22164 from Ganj Basoda is 21:30. The total halt time of train 22164 at Ganj Basoda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandi Bamora is 29km away. The next stopping station is Vidisha at a distance of 39km.

10. Vidisha

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf at a distance of 313 Km from the source station Khajuraho. The station code of Vidisha is BHS. The arrival time of 22164 at Vidisha is 21:56. The departure time of train 22164 from Vidisha is 21:58. The total halt time of train 22164 at Vidisha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ganj Basoda is 39km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 54km.

11. Bhopal

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf at a distance of 367 Km from the source station Khajuraho. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 22164 at Bhopal is 23:05. The previous stopping station, Vidisha is 54km away.

22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf?

Bina Junction are major halts where KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22164 KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf?

Train number of KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf is 22164. You can check entire KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22164 train schedule KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf train time table KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf ka time table KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf kitne baje hai KURJ BPL Mahamana Sf ka number22164 train time table