22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express Train Time Table


Nagpur Jaipur   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  23 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Nagpur
(NGP)

10:35
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Pandhurna
(PAR)
11:50
11:51
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Multai
(MTY)
12:32
12:33
Halt: 1 Min
143 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Amla Junction
(AMLA)
12:47
12:48
Halt: 1 Min
166 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Betul
(BZU)
12:58
13:00
Halt: 2 Min
189 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
15:35
15:40
Halt: 5 Min
295 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Rani Kamalapati
(RKMP)
17:03
17:05
Halt: 2 Min
381 Km
Day 1
thu

8
Bhopal
(BPL)
17:30
17:40
Halt: 10 Min
387 Km
Day 1
thu

9
Sehore
(SEH)
18:27
18:29
Halt: 2 Min
428 Km
Day 1
thu

10
Shujalpur
(SJP)
19:05
19:07
Halt: 2 Min
470 Km
Day 1
thu

11
Berchha
(BCH)
19:43
19:45
Halt: 2 Min
513 Km
Day 1
thu

12
Ujjain Junction
(UJN)
21:00
21:05
Halt: 5 Min
573 Km
Day 1
thu

13
Nagda Junction
(NAD)
22:30
22:45
Halt: 15 Min
628 Km
Day 1
thu

14
Ramganj Mandi
(RMA)
00:08
00:10
Halt: 2 Min
781 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Kota Junction
(KOTA)
01:05
01:20
Halt: 15 Min
853 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Chanderia
(CNA)
05:00
05:15
Halt: 15 Min
1015 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Bhilwara
(BHL)
05:55
06:00
Halt: 5 Min
1061 Km
Day 2
fri

18
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
06:45
06:47
Halt: 2 Min
1128 Km
Day 2
fri

19
Nasirabad
(NSD)
07:18
07:20
Halt: 2 Min
1170 Km
Day 2
fri

20
Ajmer Junction
(AII)
08:05
08:15
Halt: 10 Min
1193 Km
Day 2
fri

21
Kishangarh
(KSG)
08:43
08:45
Halt: 2 Min
1218 Km
Day 2
fri

22
Jaipur
(JP)
10:30
1328 Km
Day 2
fri

22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Nagpur (NGP) and Jaipur (JP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22175. At the top of the page, one can find the 22175 train route and the 22175 train time table. It departs from the source station Nagpur (NGP) at 10:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jaipur (JP) at 10:30 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 1328 kilometre. 22175 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Nagpur, Pandhurna, Multai, Amla Jn, Betul, Itarsi Jn, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal, Sehore, Shujalpur, Berchha, Ujjain Jn, Nagda Jn, Ramganj Mandi, Kota Jn, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh, Jaipur.

22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22175 train time table, travelling by 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Nagpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The departure time of train 22175 from Nagpur is 10:35. The next stopping station is Pandhurna at a distance of 102km.

2. Pandhurna

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Pandhurna is PAR. The arrival time of 22175 at Pandhurna is 11:50. The departure time of train 22175 from Pandhurna is 11:51. The total halt time of train 22175 at Pandhurna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 102km away. The next stopping station is Multai at a distance of 41km.

3. Multai

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 143 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Multai is MTY. The arrival time of 22175 at Multai is 12:32. The departure time of train 22175 from Multai is 12:33. The total halt time of train 22175 at Multai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandhurna is 41km away. The next stopping station is Amla Jn at a distance of 23km.

4. Amla Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 166 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Amla Jn is AMLA. The arrival time of 22175 at Amla Jn is 12:47. The departure time of train 22175 from Amla Jn is 12:48. The total halt time of train 22175 at Amla Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Multai is 23km away. The next stopping station is Betul at a distance of 23km.

5. Betul

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Betul is BZU. The arrival time of 22175 at Betul is 12:58. The departure time of train 22175 from Betul is 13:00. The total halt time of train 22175 at Betul is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amla Jn is 23km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 106km.

6. Itarsi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 295 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 22175 at Itarsi Jn is 15:35. The departure time of train 22175 from Itarsi Jn is 15:40. The total halt time of train 22175 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Betul is 106km away. The next stopping station is Rani Kamalapati at a distance of 86km.

7. Rani Kamalapati

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 381 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Rani Kamalapati is RKMP. The arrival time of 22175 at Rani Kamalapati is 17:03. The departure time of train 22175 from Rani Kamalapati is 17:05. The total halt time of train 22175 at Rani Kamalapati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 86km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 6km.

8. Bhopal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 387 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 22175 at Bhopal is 17:30. The departure time of train 22175 from Bhopal is 17:40. The total halt time of train 22175 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rani Kamalapati is 6km away. The next stopping station is Sehore at a distance of 41km.

9. Sehore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 428 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Sehore is SEH. The arrival time of 22175 at Sehore is 18:27. The departure time of train 22175 from Sehore is 18:29. The total halt time of train 22175 at Sehore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 41km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 42km.

10. Shujalpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 22175 at Shujalpur is 19:05. The departure time of train 22175 from Shujalpur is 19:07. The total halt time of train 22175 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sehore is 42km away. The next stopping station is Berchha at a distance of 43km.

11. Berchha

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 513 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Berchha is BCH. The arrival time of 22175 at Berchha is 19:43. The departure time of train 22175 from Berchha is 19:45. The total halt time of train 22175 at Berchha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 43km away. The next stopping station is Ujjain Jn at a distance of 60km.

12. Ujjain Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 573 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Ujjain Jn is UJN. The arrival time of 22175 at Ujjain Jn is 21:00. The departure time of train 22175 from Ujjain Jn is 21:05. The total halt time of train 22175 at Ujjain Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berchha is 60km away. The next stopping station is Nagda Jn at a distance of 55km.

13. Nagda Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 628 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Nagda Jn is NAD. The arrival time of 22175 at Nagda Jn is 22:30. The departure time of train 22175 from Nagda Jn is 22:45. The total halt time of train 22175 at Nagda Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ujjain Jn is 55km away. The next stopping station is Ramganj Mandi at a distance of 153km.

14. Ramganj Mandi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 781 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Ramganj Mandi is RMA. The arrival time of 22175 at Ramganj Mandi is 00:08. The departure time of train 22175 from Ramganj Mandi is 00:10. The total halt time of train 22175 at Ramganj Mandi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagda Jn is 153km away. The next stopping station is Kota Jn at a distance of 72km.

15. Kota Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 853 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Kota Jn is KOTA. The arrival time of 22175 at Kota Jn is 01:05. The departure time of train 22175 from Kota Jn is 01:20. The total halt time of train 22175 at Kota Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramganj Mandi is 72km away. The next stopping station is Chanderia at a distance of 162km.

16. Chanderia

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 1015 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Chanderia is CNA. The arrival time of 22175 at Chanderia is 05:00. The departure time of train 22175 from Chanderia is 05:15. The total halt time of train 22175 at Chanderia is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kota Jn is 162km away. The next stopping station is Bhilwara at a distance of 46km.

17. Bhilwara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 1061 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Bhilwara is BHL. The arrival time of 22175 at Bhilwara is 05:55. The departure time of train 22175 from Bhilwara is 06:00. The total halt time of train 22175 at Bhilwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chanderia is 46km away. The next stopping station is Bijainagar at a distance of 67km.

18. Bijainagar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 1128 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Bijainagar is BJNR. The arrival time of 22175 at Bijainagar is 06:45. The departure time of train 22175 from Bijainagar is 06:47. The total halt time of train 22175 at Bijainagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhilwara is 67km away. The next stopping station is Nasirabad at a distance of 42km.

19. Nasirabad

It is the 19th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 1170 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Nasirabad is NSD. The arrival time of 22175 at Nasirabad is 07:18. The departure time of train 22175 from Nasirabad is 07:20. The total halt time of train 22175 at Nasirabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bijainagar is 42km away. The next stopping station is Ajmer Jn at a distance of 23km.

20. Ajmer Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 1193 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Ajmer Jn is AII. The arrival time of 22175 at Ajmer Jn is 08:05. The departure time of train 22175 from Ajmer Jn is 08:15. The total halt time of train 22175 at Ajmer Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasirabad is 23km away. The next stopping station is Kishangarh at a distance of 25km.

21. Kishangarh

It is the 21st station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 1218 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Kishangarh is KSG. The arrival time of 22175 at Kishangarh is 08:43. The departure time of train 22175 from Kishangarh is 08:45. The total halt time of train 22175 at Kishangarh is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ajmer Jn is 25km away. The next stopping station is Jaipur at a distance of 110km.

22. Jaipur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express at a distance of 1328 Km from the source station Nagpur. The station code of Jaipur is JP. The arrival time of 22175 at Jaipur is 10:30. The previous stopping station, Kishangarh is 110km away.

22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express?

Itarsi Junction, Bhopal, Ujjain Junction, Nagda Junction, Kota Junction, Chanderia, Bhilwara, Ajmer Junction are major halts where Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22175 Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express?

Train number of Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express is 22175. You can check entire Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22175 train schedule Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express train time table Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express ka time table Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express kitne baje hai Nagpur Jaipur Sf Express ka number22175 train time table