22181 JBP NZM Daily Express Train Time Table


Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  12 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jabalpur
(JBP)

15:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Sihora Road
(SHR)
15:58
16:00
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Katni Murwara
(KMZ)
16:45
16:50
Halt: 5 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bandakpur
(BNU)
18:02
18:04
Halt: 2 Min
185 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Damoh
(DMO)
18:20
18:25
Halt: 5 Min
200 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Patharia
(PHA)
18:48
18:50
Halt: 2 Min
227 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Saugor
(SGO)
19:30
19:35
Halt: 5 Min
278 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Khurai
(KYE)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
330 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Malkheri
(MAKR)
20:33
20:35
Halt: 2 Min
348 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Lalitpur
(LAR)
21:28
21:30
Halt: 2 Min
408 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
(VGLJ)
22:35
22:43
Halt: 8 Min
498 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Gwalior Junction
(GWL)
23:43
23:45
Halt: 2 Min
596 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:25
01:27
Halt: 2 Min
715 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Mathura Junction
(MTJ)
02:02
02:04
Halt: 2 Min
768 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Hazrat Nizamuddin Junction
(NZM)
04:10
902 Km
Day 2
daily

22181 JBP NZM Daily Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Jabalpur (JBP) and Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22181. At the top of the page, one can find the 22181 train route and the 22181 train time table. It departs from the source station Jabalpur (JBP) at 15:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn (NZM) at 04:10 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 902 kilometre. 22181 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Jabalpur, Sihora Road, Katni Murwara, Bandakpur, Damoh, Patharia, Saugor, Khurai, Malkheri, Lalitpur, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Gwalior Jn, Agra Cantt, Mathura Jn, Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn.

22181 JBP NZM Daily Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22181 train time table, travelling by 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jabalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The departure time of train 22181 from Jabalpur is 15:30. The next stopping station is Sihora Road at a distance of 38km.

2. Sihora Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sihora Road is SHR. The arrival time of 22181 at Sihora Road is 15:58. The departure time of train 22181 from Sihora Road is 16:00. The total halt time of train 22181 at Sihora Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 38km away. The next stopping station is Katni Murwara at a distance of 53km.

3. Katni Murwara

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Katni Murwara is KMZ. The arrival time of 22181 at Katni Murwara is 16:45. The departure time of train 22181 from Katni Murwara is 16:50. The total halt time of train 22181 at Katni Murwara is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sihora Road is 53km away. The next stopping station is Bandakpur at a distance of 94km.

4. Bandakpur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express at a distance of 185 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Bandakpur is BNU. The arrival time of 22181 at Bandakpur is 18:02. The departure time of train 22181 from Bandakpur is 18:04. The total halt time of train 22181 at Bandakpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni Murwara is 94km away. The next stopping station is Damoh at a distance of 15km.

5. Damoh

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express at a distance of 200 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Damoh is DMO. The arrival time of 22181 at Damoh is 18:20. The departure time of train 22181 from Damoh is 18:25. The total halt time of train 22181 at Damoh is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandakpur is 15km away. The next stopping station is Patharia at a distance of 27km.

6. Patharia

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Patharia is PHA. The arrival time of 22181 at Patharia is 18:48. The departure time of train 22181 from Patharia is 18:50. The total halt time of train 22181 at Patharia is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Damoh is 27km away. The next stopping station is Saugor at a distance of 51km.

7. Saugor

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express at a distance of 278 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Saugor is SGO. The arrival time of 22181 at Saugor is 19:30. The departure time of train 22181 from Saugor is 19:35. The total halt time of train 22181 at Saugor is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patharia is 51km away. The next stopping station is Khurai at a distance of 52km.

8. Khurai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express at a distance of 330 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Khurai is KYE. The arrival time of 22181 at Khurai is 20:13. The departure time of train 22181 from Khurai is 20:15. The total halt time of train 22181 at Khurai is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saugor is 52km away. The next stopping station is Malkheri at a distance of 18km.

9. Malkheri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express at a distance of 348 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Malkheri is MAKR. The arrival time of 22181 at Malkheri is 20:33. The departure time of train 22181 from Malkheri is 20:35. The total halt time of train 22181 at Malkheri is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khurai is 18km away. The next stopping station is Lalitpur at a distance of 60km.

10. Lalitpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express at a distance of 408 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Lalitpur is LAR. The arrival time of 22181 at Lalitpur is 21:28. The departure time of train 22181 from Lalitpur is 21:30. The total halt time of train 22181 at Lalitpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malkheri is 60km away. The next stopping station is Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi at a distance of 90km.

11. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express at a distance of 498 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is VGLJ. The arrival time of 22181 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 22:35. The departure time of train 22181 from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 22:43. The total halt time of train 22181 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lalitpur is 90km away. The next stopping station is Gwalior Jn at a distance of 98km.

12. Gwalior Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express at a distance of 596 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Gwalior Jn is GWL. The arrival time of 22181 at Gwalior Jn is 23:43. The departure time of train 22181 from Gwalior Jn is 23:45. The total halt time of train 22181 at Gwalior Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi is 98km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 119km.

13. Agra Cantt

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express at a distance of 715 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 22181 at Agra Cantt is 01:25. The departure time of train 22181 from Agra Cantt is 01:27. The total halt time of train 22181 at Agra Cantt is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gwalior Jn is 119km away. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 53km.

14. Mathura Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express at a distance of 768 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 22181 at Mathura Jn is 02:02. The departure time of train 22181 from Mathura Jn is 02:04. The total halt time of train 22181 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 53km away. The next stopping station is Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn at a distance of 134km.

15. Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express at a distance of 902 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is NZM. The arrival time of 22181 at Hazrat Nizamuddin Jn is 04:10. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 134km away.

22181 JBP NZM Daily Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express?

Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi are major halts where JBP NZM Daily Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22181 JBP NZM Daily Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JBP NZM Daily Express?

Train number of JBP NZM Daily Express is 22181. You can check entire JBP NZM Daily Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22181 train schedule JBP NZM Daily Express train time table JBP NZM Daily Express ka time table JBP NZM Daily Express kitne baje hai JBP NZM Daily Express ka number22181 train time table