22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express Train Time Table


Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  11 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  thu
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Ahmedabad Junction
(ADI)

20:15
0 Km
Day 1
thu

2
Nadiad Junction
(ND)
20:56
20:58
Halt: 2 Min
46 Km
Day 1
thu

3
Anand Junction
(ANND)
21:13
21:15
Halt: 2 Min
64 Km
Day 1
thu

4
Vadodara Junction
(BRC)
21:53
21:58
Halt: 5 Min
98 Km
Day 1
thu

5
Bharuch Junction
(BH)
22:51
22:53
Halt: 2 Min
168 Km
Day 1
thu

6
Surat
(ST)
23:51
23:56
Halt: 5 Min
227 Km
Day 1
thu

7
Navsari
(NVS)
00:21
00:23
Halt: 2 Min
257 Km
Day 2
fri

8
Valsad
(BL)
01:05
01:08
Halt: 3 Min
296 Km
Day 2
fri

9
Vapi
(VAPI)
01:28
01:30
Halt: 2 Min
322 Km
Day 2
fri

10
Dahanu Road
(DRD)
02:07
02:09
Halt: 2 Min
370 Km
Day 2
fri

11
Vasai Road
(BSR)
03:20
03:25
Halt: 5 Min
442 Km
Day 2
fri

12
Bhiwandi Road
(BIRD)
03:58
04:00
Halt: 2 Min
470 Km
Day 2
fri

13
Kalyan Junction
(KYN)
04:42
04:45
Halt: 3 Min
483 Km
Day 2
fri

14
Karjat
(KJT)
05:28
05:30
Halt: 2 Min
530 Km
Day 2
fri

15
Lonavala
(LNL)
06:18
06:20
Halt: 2 Min
558 Km
Day 2
fri

16
Shivaji Nagar
(SVJR)
07:03
07:05
Halt: 2 Min
619 Km
Day 2
fri

17
Pune Junction
(PUNE)
07:30
622 Km
Day 2
fri

22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Pune Jn (PUNE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22185. At the top of the page, one can find the 22185 train route and the 22185 train time table. It departs from the source station Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) at 20:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pune Jn (PUNE) at 07:30 on day 2. It runs Thu from the source station and covers a total journey of 622 kilometre. 22185 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Ahmedabad Jn, Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Vadodara Jn, Bharuch Jn, Surat, Navsari, Valsad, Vapi, Dahanu Road, Vasai Road, Bhiwandi Road, Kalyan Jn, Karjat, Lonavala, Shivaji Nagar, Pune Jn.

22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22185 train time table, travelling by 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Ahmedabad Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express. The station code of Ahmedabad Jn is ADI. The departure time of train 22185 from Ahmedabad Jn is 20:15. The next stopping station is Nadiad Jn at a distance of 46km.

2. Nadiad Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Nadiad Jn is ND. The arrival time of 22185 at Nadiad Jn is 20:56. The departure time of train 22185 from Nadiad Jn is 20:58. The total halt time of train 22185 at Nadiad Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ahmedabad Jn is 46km away. The next stopping station is Anand Jn at a distance of 18km.

3. Anand Jn

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Anand Jn is ANND. The arrival time of 22185 at Anand Jn is 21:13. The departure time of train 22185 from Anand Jn is 21:15. The total halt time of train 22185 at Anand Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nadiad Jn is 18km away. The next stopping station is Vadodara Jn at a distance of 34km.

4. Vadodara Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Vadodara Jn is BRC. The arrival time of 22185 at Vadodara Jn is 21:53. The departure time of train 22185 from Vadodara Jn is 21:58. The total halt time of train 22185 at Vadodara Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anand Jn is 34km away. The next stopping station is Bharuch Jn at a distance of 70km.

5. Bharuch Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Bharuch Jn is BH. The arrival time of 22185 at Bharuch Jn is 22:51. The departure time of train 22185 from Bharuch Jn is 22:53. The total halt time of train 22185 at Bharuch Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vadodara Jn is 70km away. The next stopping station is Surat at a distance of 59km.

6. Surat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express at a distance of 227 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Surat is ST. The arrival time of 22185 at Surat is 23:51. The departure time of train 22185 from Surat is 23:56. The total halt time of train 22185 at Surat is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bharuch Jn is 59km away. The next stopping station is Navsari at a distance of 30km.

7. Navsari

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express at a distance of 257 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Navsari is NVS. The arrival time of 22185 at Navsari is 00:21. The departure time of train 22185 from Navsari is 00:23. The total halt time of train 22185 at Navsari is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Surat is 30km away. The next stopping station is Valsad at a distance of 39km.

8. Valsad

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express at a distance of 296 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Valsad is BL. The arrival time of 22185 at Valsad is 01:05. The departure time of train 22185 from Valsad is 01:08. The total halt time of train 22185 at Valsad is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Navsari is 39km away. The next stopping station is Vapi at a distance of 26km.

9. Vapi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express at a distance of 322 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Vapi is VAPI. The arrival time of 22185 at Vapi is 01:28. The departure time of train 22185 from Vapi is 01:30. The total halt time of train 22185 at Vapi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Valsad is 26km away. The next stopping station is Dahanu Road at a distance of 48km.

10. Dahanu Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express at a distance of 370 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Dahanu Road is DRD. The arrival time of 22185 at Dahanu Road is 02:07. The departure time of train 22185 from Dahanu Road is 02:09. The total halt time of train 22185 at Dahanu Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vapi is 48km away. The next stopping station is Vasai Road at a distance of 72km.

11. Vasai Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express at a distance of 442 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Vasai Road is BSR. The arrival time of 22185 at Vasai Road is 03:20. The departure time of train 22185 from Vasai Road is 03:25. The total halt time of train 22185 at Vasai Road is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dahanu Road is 72km away. The next stopping station is Bhiwandi Road at a distance of 28km.

12. Bhiwandi Road

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express at a distance of 470 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Bhiwandi Road is BIRD. The arrival time of 22185 at Bhiwandi Road is 03:58. The departure time of train 22185 from Bhiwandi Road is 04:00. The total halt time of train 22185 at Bhiwandi Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vasai Road is 28km away. The next stopping station is Kalyan Jn at a distance of 13km.

13. Kalyan Jn

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express at a distance of 483 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Kalyan Jn is KYN. The arrival time of 22185 at Kalyan Jn is 04:42. The departure time of train 22185 from Kalyan Jn is 04:45. The total halt time of train 22185 at Kalyan Jn is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhiwandi Road is 13km away. The next stopping station is Karjat at a distance of 47km.

14. Karjat

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express at a distance of 530 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Karjat is KJT. The arrival time of 22185 at Karjat is 05:28. The departure time of train 22185 from Karjat is 05:30. The total halt time of train 22185 at Karjat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalyan Jn is 47km away. The next stopping station is Lonavala at a distance of 28km.

15. Lonavala

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express at a distance of 558 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Lonavala is LNL. The arrival time of 22185 at Lonavala is 06:18. The departure time of train 22185 from Lonavala is 06:20. The total halt time of train 22185 at Lonavala is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Karjat is 28km away. The next stopping station is Shivaji Nagar at a distance of 61km.

16. Shivaji Nagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express at a distance of 619 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Shivaji Nagar is SVJR. The arrival time of 22185 at Shivaji Nagar is 07:03. The departure time of train 22185 from Shivaji Nagar is 07:05. The total halt time of train 22185 at Shivaji Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lonavala is 61km away. The next stopping station is Pune Jn at a distance of 3km.

17. Pune Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express at a distance of 622 Km from the source station Ahmedabad Jn. The station code of Pune Jn is PUNE. The arrival time of 22185 at Pune Jn is 07:30. The previous stopping station, Shivaji Nagar is 3km away.

22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express?

Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road are major halts where ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22185 ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express?

Train number of ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express is 22185. You can check entire ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22185 train schedule ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express train time table ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express ka time table ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express kitne baje hai ADI PUNE Ahimsa Express ka number22185 train time table