22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express Train Time Table


Jabalpur Rewa   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  04 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Jabalpur
(JBP)

17:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gosalpur
(GSPR)
17:25
17:26
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sihora Road
(SHR)
17:33
17:35
Halt: 2 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Dundi
(DDCE)
17:44
17:45
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Sleemanabad Rd
(SBD)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Katni
(KTE)
18:12
18:15
Halt: 3 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Jukehi
(JKE)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Amdara
(UDR)
18:49
18:50
Halt: 1 Min
127 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Maihar
(MYR)
19:08
19:10
Halt: 2 Min
154 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Unchhera
(UHR)
19:18
19:20
Halt: 2 Min
168 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Satna
(STA)
19:55
20:00
Halt: 5 Min
189 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rewa
(REWA)
21:25
238 Km
Day 1
daily

22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Jabalpur (JBP) and Rewa (REWA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22189. At the top of the page, one can find the 22189 train route and the 22189 train time table. It departs from the source station Jabalpur (JBP) at 17:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Rewa (REWA) at 21:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 238 kilometre. 22189 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Jabalpur, Gosalpur, Sihora Road, Dundi, Sleemanabad Rd, Katni, Jukehi, Amdara, Maihar, Unchhera, Satna, Rewa.

22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22189 train time table, travelling by 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Jabalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The departure time of train 22189 from Jabalpur is 17:05. The next stopping station is Gosalpur at a distance of 27km.

2. Gosalpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Gosalpur is GSPR. The arrival time of 22189 at Gosalpur is 17:25. The departure time of train 22189 from Gosalpur is 17:26. The total halt time of train 22189 at Gosalpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jabalpur is 27km away. The next stopping station is Sihora Road at a distance of 11km.

3. Sihora Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sihora Road is SHR. The arrival time of 22189 at Sihora Road is 17:33. The departure time of train 22189 from Sihora Road is 17:35. The total halt time of train 22189 at Sihora Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gosalpur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Dundi at a distance of 15km.

4. Dundi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Dundi is DDCE. The arrival time of 22189 at Dundi is 17:44. The departure time of train 22189 from Dundi is 17:45. The total halt time of train 22189 at Dundi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sihora Road is 15km away. The next stopping station is Sleemanabad Rd at a distance of 10km.

5. Sleemanabad Rd

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Sleemanabad Rd is SBD. The arrival time of 22189 at Sleemanabad Rd is 17:54. The departure time of train 22189 from Sleemanabad Rd is 17:55. The total halt time of train 22189 at Sleemanabad Rd is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dundi is 10km away. The next stopping station is Katni at a distance of 28km.

6. Katni

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Katni is KTE. The arrival time of 22189 at Katni is 18:12. The departure time of train 22189 from Katni is 18:15. The total halt time of train 22189 at Katni is 3 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sleemanabad Rd is 28km away. The next stopping station is Jukehi at a distance of 17km.

7. Jukehi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Jukehi is JKE. The arrival time of 22189 at Jukehi is 18:34. The departure time of train 22189 from Jukehi is 18:35. The total halt time of train 22189 at Jukehi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katni is 17km away. The next stopping station is Amdara at a distance of 19km.

8. Amdara

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express at a distance of 127 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Amdara is UDR. The arrival time of 22189 at Amdara is 18:49. The departure time of train 22189 from Amdara is 18:50. The total halt time of train 22189 at Amdara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jukehi is 19km away. The next stopping station is Maihar at a distance of 27km.

9. Maihar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express at a distance of 154 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Maihar is MYR. The arrival time of 22189 at Maihar is 19:08. The departure time of train 22189 from Maihar is 19:10. The total halt time of train 22189 at Maihar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amdara is 27km away. The next stopping station is Unchhera at a distance of 14km.

10. Unchhera

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express at a distance of 168 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Unchhera is UHR. The arrival time of 22189 at Unchhera is 19:18. The departure time of train 22189 from Unchhera is 19:20. The total halt time of train 22189 at Unchhera is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maihar is 14km away. The next stopping station is Satna at a distance of 21km.

11. Satna

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express at a distance of 189 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Satna is STA. The arrival time of 22189 at Satna is 19:55. The departure time of train 22189 from Satna is 20:00. The total halt time of train 22189 at Satna is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Unchhera is 21km away. The next stopping station is Rewa at a distance of 49km.

12. Rewa

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express at a distance of 238 Km from the source station Jabalpur. The station code of Rewa is REWA. The arrival time of 22189 at Rewa is 21:25. The previous stopping station, Satna is 49km away.

22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express?

Satna are major halts where JBP REWA Intercity Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22189 JBP REWA Intercity Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of JBP REWA Intercity Express?

Train number of JBP REWA Intercity Express is 22189. You can check entire JBP REWA Intercity Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22189 train schedule JBP REWA Intercity Express train time table JBP REWA Intercity Express ka time table JBP REWA Intercity Express kitne baje hai JBP REWA Intercity Express ka number22189 train time table