22191 Ind JBP Express Train Time Table


Indore Junction Jabalpur   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Indore Junction
(INDB)

19:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dewas
(DWX)
19:56
19:58
Halt: 2 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Maksi Junction
(MKC)
20:48
20:50
Halt: 2 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Berchha
(BCH)
21:05
21:07
Halt: 2 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Shujalpur
(SJP)
21:42
21:44
Halt: 2 Min
140 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Kalapipal
(KPP)
21:56
21:58
Halt: 2 Min
153 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Sant Hirdaram Nagar
(SHRN)
23:05
23:07
Halt: 2 Min
210 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bhopal
(BPL)
23:25
23:35
Halt: 10 Min
223 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Rani Kamalapati
(RKMP)
23:48
23:50
Halt: 2 Min
229 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Narmadapuram
(NDPM)
00:58
01:00
Halt: 2 Min
297 Km
Day 2
daily

11
Itarsi Junction
(ET)
01:40
01:55
Halt: 15 Min
315 Km
Day 2
daily

12
Pipariya
(PPI)
02:53
02:55
Halt: 2 Min
382 Km
Day 2
daily

13
Gadarwara
(GAR)
03:28
03:30
Halt: 2 Min
431 Km
Day 2
daily

14
Kareli
(KY)
03:50
03:52
Halt: 2 Min
460 Km
Day 2
daily

15
Narsinghpur
(NU)
03:58
04:00
Halt: 2 Min
476 Km
Day 2
daily

16
Madan Mahal
(MML)
05:13
05:15
Halt: 2 Min
556 Km
Day 2
daily

17
Jabalpur
(JBP)
05:40
560 Km
Day 2
daily

22191 Ind JBP Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Indore Jn (INDB) and Jabalpur (JBP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22191. At the top of the page, one can find the 22191 train route and the 22191 train time table. It departs from the source station Indore Jn (INDB) at 19:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Jabalpur (JBP) at 05:40 on day 2. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 560 kilometre. 22191 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Indore Jn, Dewas, Maksi Junction, Berchha, Shujalpur, Kalapipal, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bhopal, Rani Kamalapati, Narmadapuram, Itarsi Jn, Pipariya, Gadarwara, Kareli, Narsinghpur, Madan Mahal, Jabalpur.

22191 Ind JBP Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22191 train time table, travelling by 22191 Ind JBP Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Indore Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express. The station code of Indore Jn is INDB. The departure time of train 22191 from Indore Jn is 19:30. The next stopping station is Dewas at a distance of 42km.

2. Dewas

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Dewas is DWX. The arrival time of 22191 at Dewas is 19:56. The departure time of train 22191 from Dewas is 19:58. The total halt time of train 22191 at Dewas is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Indore Jn is 42km away. The next stopping station is Maksi Junction at a distance of 36km.

3. Maksi Junction

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Maksi Junction is MKC. The arrival time of 22191 at Maksi Junction is 20:48. The departure time of train 22191 from Maksi Junction is 20:50. The total halt time of train 22191 at Maksi Junction is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dewas is 36km away. The next stopping station is Berchha at a distance of 19km.

4. Berchha

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Berchha is BCH. The arrival time of 22191 at Berchha is 21:05. The departure time of train 22191 from Berchha is 21:07. The total halt time of train 22191 at Berchha is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maksi Junction is 19km away. The next stopping station is Shujalpur at a distance of 43km.

5. Shujalpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Shujalpur is SJP. The arrival time of 22191 at Shujalpur is 21:42. The departure time of train 22191 from Shujalpur is 21:44. The total halt time of train 22191 at Shujalpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Berchha is 43km away. The next stopping station is Kalapipal at a distance of 13km.

6. Kalapipal

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express at a distance of 153 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Kalapipal is KPP. The arrival time of 22191 at Kalapipal is 21:56. The departure time of train 22191 from Kalapipal is 21:58. The total halt time of train 22191 at Kalapipal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Shujalpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Sant Hirdaram Nagar at a distance of 57km.

7. Sant Hirdaram Nagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Sant Hirdaram Nagar is SHRN. The arrival time of 22191 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 23:05. The departure time of train 22191 from Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 23:07. The total halt time of train 22191 at Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalapipal is 57km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal at a distance of 13km.

8. Bhopal

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express at a distance of 223 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Bhopal is BPL. The arrival time of 22191 at Bhopal is 23:25. The departure time of train 22191 from Bhopal is 23:35. The total halt time of train 22191 at Bhopal is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sant Hirdaram Nagar is 13km away. The next stopping station is Rani Kamalapati at a distance of 6km.

9. Rani Kamalapati

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express at a distance of 229 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Rani Kamalapati is RKMP. The arrival time of 22191 at Rani Kamalapati is 23:48. The departure time of train 22191 from Rani Kamalapati is 23:50. The total halt time of train 22191 at Rani Kamalapati is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal is 6km away. The next stopping station is Narmadapuram at a distance of 68km.

10. Narmadapuram

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express at a distance of 297 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Narmadapuram is NDPM. The arrival time of 22191 at Narmadapuram is 00:58. The departure time of train 22191 from Narmadapuram is 01:00. The total halt time of train 22191 at Narmadapuram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rani Kamalapati is 68km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 18km.

11. Itarsi Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express at a distance of 315 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 22191 at Itarsi Jn is 01:40. The departure time of train 22191 from Itarsi Jn is 01:55. The total halt time of train 22191 at Itarsi Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narmadapuram is 18km away. The next stopping station is Pipariya at a distance of 67km.

12. Pipariya

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express at a distance of 382 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Pipariya is PPI. The arrival time of 22191 at Pipariya is 02:53. The departure time of train 22191 from Pipariya is 02:55. The total halt time of train 22191 at Pipariya is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 67km away. The next stopping station is Gadarwara at a distance of 49km.

13. Gadarwara

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express at a distance of 431 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Gadarwara is GAR. The arrival time of 22191 at Gadarwara is 03:28. The departure time of train 22191 from Gadarwara is 03:30. The total halt time of train 22191 at Gadarwara is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pipariya is 49km away. The next stopping station is Kareli at a distance of 29km.

14. Kareli

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express at a distance of 460 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Kareli is KY. The arrival time of 22191 at Kareli is 03:50. The departure time of train 22191 from Kareli is 03:52. The total halt time of train 22191 at Kareli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gadarwara is 29km away. The next stopping station is Narsinghpur at a distance of 16km.

15. Narsinghpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express at a distance of 476 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Narsinghpur is NU. The arrival time of 22191 at Narsinghpur is 03:58. The departure time of train 22191 from Narsinghpur is 04:00. The total halt time of train 22191 at Narsinghpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kareli is 16km away. The next stopping station is Madan Mahal at a distance of 80km.

16. Madan Mahal

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express at a distance of 556 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Madan Mahal is MML. The arrival time of 22191 at Madan Mahal is 05:13. The departure time of train 22191 from Madan Mahal is 05:15. The total halt time of train 22191 at Madan Mahal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Narsinghpur is 80km away. The next stopping station is Jabalpur at a distance of 4km.

17. Jabalpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22191 Ind JBP Express at a distance of 560 Km from the source station Indore Jn. The station code of Jabalpur is JBP. The arrival time of 22191 at Jabalpur is 05:40. The previous stopping station, Madan Mahal is 4km away.

22191 Ind JBP Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22191 Ind JBP Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22191 Ind JBP Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22191 Ind JBP Express?

Bhopal, Itarsi Junction are major halts where Ind JBP Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22191 Ind JBP Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22191 Ind JBP Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Ind JBP Express?

Train number of Ind JBP Express is 22191. You can check entire Ind JBP Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22191 train schedule Ind JBP Express train time table Ind JBP Express ka time table Ind JBP Express kitne baje hai Ind JBP Express ka number22191 train time table