22309 HWH NJP Ac Express Train Time Table


  • Note: This train does not run.
    Reason: Train cancelled or train number changed.
Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  10 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  tue
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

23:00
0 Km
Day 1
tue

2
Barddhaman
(BWN)
00:09
00:11
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 2
wed

3
Rampur Hat
(RPH)
01:56
01:58
Halt: 2 Min
207 Km
Day 2
wed

4
Malda Town
(MLDT)
05:10
05:20
Halt: 10 Min
328 Km
Day 2
wed

5
Barsoi Junction
(BOE)
06:35
06:37
Halt: 2 Min
416 Km
Day 2
wed

6
Kishanganj
(KNE)
07:19
07:21
Halt: 2 Min
474 Km
Day 2
wed

7
Aluabari Road
(AUB)
07:46
07:48
Halt: 2 Min
504 Km
Day 2
wed

8
New Jalpaiguri
(NJP)
09:00
561 Km
Day 2
wed

22309 HWH NJP Ac Express is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22309. At the top of the page, one can find the 22309 train route and the 22309 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 23:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station New Jalpaiguri (NJP) at 09:00 on day 2. It runs Tue from the source station and covers a total journey of 561 kilometre. 22309 train route includes travel journey through 8 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Barddhaman, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Barsoi Jn, Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, New Jalpaiguri.

22309 HWH NJP Ac Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22309 train time table, travelling by 22309 HWH NJP Ac Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22309 HWH NJP Ac Express. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 22309 from Howrah Jn is 23:00. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 95km.

2. Barddhaman

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22309 HWH NJP Ac Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 22309 at Barddhaman is 00:09. The departure time of train 22309 from Barddhaman is 00:11. The total halt time of train 22309 at Barddhaman is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 95km away. The next stopping station is Rampur Hat at a distance of 112km.

3. Rampur Hat

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22309 HWH NJP Ac Express at a distance of 207 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rampur Hat is RPH. The arrival time of 22309 at Rampur Hat is 01:56. The departure time of train 22309 from Rampur Hat is 01:58. The total halt time of train 22309 at Rampur Hat is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 112km away. The next stopping station is Malda Town at a distance of 121km.

4. Malda Town

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22309 HWH NJP Ac Express at a distance of 328 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Malda Town is MLDT. The arrival time of 22309 at Malda Town is 05:10. The departure time of train 22309 from Malda Town is 05:20. The total halt time of train 22309 at Malda Town is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rampur Hat is 121km away. The next stopping station is Barsoi Jn at a distance of 88km.

5. Barsoi Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22309 HWH NJP Ac Express at a distance of 416 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barsoi Jn is BOE. The arrival time of 22309 at Barsoi Jn is 06:35. The departure time of train 22309 from Barsoi Jn is 06:37. The total halt time of train 22309 at Barsoi Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Malda Town is 88km away. The next stopping station is Kishanganj at a distance of 58km.

6. Kishanganj

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22309 HWH NJP Ac Express at a distance of 474 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kishanganj is KNE. The arrival time of 22309 at Kishanganj is 07:19. The departure time of train 22309 from Kishanganj is 07:21. The total halt time of train 22309 at Kishanganj is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barsoi Jn is 58km away. The next stopping station is Aluabari Road at a distance of 30km.

7. Aluabari Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22309 HWH NJP Ac Express at a distance of 504 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Aluabari Road is AUB. The arrival time of 22309 at Aluabari Road is 07:46. The departure time of train 22309 from Aluabari Road is 07:48. The total halt time of train 22309 at Aluabari Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kishanganj is 30km away. The next stopping station is New Jalpaiguri at a distance of 57km.

8. New Jalpaiguri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22309 HWH NJP Ac Express at a distance of 561 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of New Jalpaiguri is NJP. The arrival time of 22309 at New Jalpaiguri is 09:00. The previous stopping station, Aluabari Road is 57km away.

22309 HWH NJP Ac Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22309 HWH NJP Ac Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22309 HWH NJP Ac Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22309 HWH NJP Ac Express?

Malda Town are major halts where HWH NJP Ac Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22309 HWH NJP Ac Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22309 HWH NJP Ac Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH NJP Ac Express?

Train number of HWH NJP Ac Express is 22309. You can check entire HWH NJP Ac Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22309 train schedule HWH NJP Ac Express train time table HWH NJP Ac Express ka time table HWH NJP Ac Express kitne baje hai HWH NJP Ac Express ka number22309 train time table