22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express Train Time Table


Asansol Junction Haldia   Superfast Express
Travel Time:  05 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Asansol Junction
(ASN)

05:40
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Burnpur
(BURN)
05:50
05:52
Halt: 2 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Madhukunda
(MDKD)
06:03
06:05
Halt: 2 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Muradi
(MDF)
06:12
06:14
Halt: 2 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Adra
(ADRA)
06:40
06:45
Halt: 5 Min
41 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Chhatna
(CJN)
07:16
07:18
Halt: 2 Min
81 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Bankura
(BQA)
07:30
07:32
Halt: 2 Min
95 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Ondagrarm
(ODM)
07:44
07:46
Halt: 2 Min
111 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Bishnupur
(VSU)
07:58
08:00
Halt: 2 Min
125 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Garbeta
(GBA)
08:18
08:20
Halt: 2 Min
150 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Chandrakona Road
(CDGR)
08:30
08:32
Halt: 2 Min
162 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Salboni
(SLB)
08:40
08:42
Halt: 2 Min
173 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Midnapore
(MDN)
09:08
09:10
Halt: 2 Min
197 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Kharagpur Junction
(KGP)
09:30
09:35
Halt: 5 Min
210 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Panskura
(PKU)
10:18
10:20
Halt: 2 Min
254 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Tamluk
(TMZ)
10:43
10:44
Halt: 1 Min
281 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Durga Chak Town
(DZKT)
11:15
11:16
Halt: 1 Min
318 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Haldia
(HLZ)
11:30
326 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express is a SUPERFAST train run by Indian railways between Asansol Jn (ASN) and Haldia (HLZ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22330. At the top of the page, one can find the 22330 train route and the 22330 train time table. It departs from the source station Asansol Jn (ASN) at 05:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Haldia (HLZ) at 11:30 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 326 kilometre. 22330 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Asansol Jn, Burnpur, Madhukunda, Muradi, Adra, Chhatna, Bankura, Ondagrarm, Bishnupur, Garbeta, Chandrakona Road, Salboni, Midnapore, Kharagpur Jn, Panskura, Tamluk, Durga Chak Town, Haldia.

22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express Stops

If we closely look at the 22330 train time table, travelling by 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Asansol Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express. The station code of Asansol Jn is ASN. The departure time of train 22330 from Asansol Jn is 05:40. The next stopping station is Burnpur at a distance of 5km.

2. Burnpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Burnpur is BURN. The arrival time of 22330 at Burnpur is 05:50. The departure time of train 22330 from Burnpur is 05:52. The total halt time of train 22330 at Burnpur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Asansol Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Madhukunda at a distance of 9km.

3. Madhukunda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Madhukunda is MDKD. The arrival time of 22330 at Madhukunda is 06:03. The departure time of train 22330 from Madhukunda is 06:05. The total halt time of train 22330 at Madhukunda is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Burnpur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Muradi at a distance of 7km.

4. Muradi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Muradi is MDF. The arrival time of 22330 at Muradi is 06:12. The departure time of train 22330 from Muradi is 06:14. The total halt time of train 22330 at Muradi is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Madhukunda is 7km away. The next stopping station is Adra at a distance of 20km.

5. Adra

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Adra is ADRA. The arrival time of 22330 at Adra is 06:40. The departure time of train 22330 from Adra is 06:45. The total halt time of train 22330 at Adra is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Muradi is 20km away. The next stopping station is Chhatna at a distance of 40km.

6. Chhatna

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Chhatna is CJN. The arrival time of 22330 at Chhatna is 07:16. The departure time of train 22330 from Chhatna is 07:18. The total halt time of train 22330 at Chhatna is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adra is 40km away. The next stopping station is Bankura at a distance of 14km.

7. Bankura

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Bankura is BQA. The arrival time of 22330 at Bankura is 07:30. The departure time of train 22330 from Bankura is 07:32. The total halt time of train 22330 at Bankura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chhatna is 14km away. The next stopping station is Ondagrarm at a distance of 16km.

8. Ondagrarm

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Ondagrarm is ODM. The arrival time of 22330 at Ondagrarm is 07:44. The departure time of train 22330 from Ondagrarm is 07:46. The total halt time of train 22330 at Ondagrarm is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankura is 16km away. The next stopping station is Bishnupur at a distance of 14km.

9. Bishnupur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 125 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Bishnupur is VSU. The arrival time of 22330 at Bishnupur is 07:58. The departure time of train 22330 from Bishnupur is 08:00. The total halt time of train 22330 at Bishnupur is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ondagrarm is 14km away. The next stopping station is Garbeta at a distance of 25km.

10. Garbeta

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Garbeta is GBA. The arrival time of 22330 at Garbeta is 08:18. The departure time of train 22330 from Garbeta is 08:20. The total halt time of train 22330 at Garbeta is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishnupur is 25km away. The next stopping station is Chandrakona Road at a distance of 12km.

11. Chandrakona Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 162 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Chandrakona Road is CDGR. The arrival time of 22330 at Chandrakona Road is 08:30. The departure time of train 22330 from Chandrakona Road is 08:32. The total halt time of train 22330 at Chandrakona Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Garbeta is 12km away. The next stopping station is Salboni at a distance of 11km.

12. Salboni

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 173 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Salboni is SLB. The arrival time of 22330 at Salboni is 08:40. The departure time of train 22330 from Salboni is 08:42. The total halt time of train 22330 at Salboni is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandrakona Road is 11km away. The next stopping station is Midnapore at a distance of 24km.

13. Midnapore

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 197 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Midnapore is MDN. The arrival time of 22330 at Midnapore is 09:08. The departure time of train 22330 from Midnapore is 09:10. The total halt time of train 22330 at Midnapore is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Salboni is 24km away. The next stopping station is Kharagpur Jn at a distance of 13km.

14. Kharagpur Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 210 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Kharagpur Jn is KGP. The arrival time of 22330 at Kharagpur Jn is 09:30. The departure time of train 22330 from Kharagpur Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 22330 at Kharagpur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Midnapore is 13km away. The next stopping station is Panskura at a distance of 44km.

15. Panskura

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 254 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Panskura is PKU. The arrival time of 22330 at Panskura is 10:18. The departure time of train 22330 from Panskura is 10:20. The total halt time of train 22330 at Panskura is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kharagpur Jn is 44km away. The next stopping station is Tamluk at a distance of 27km.

16. Tamluk

It is the 16th station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 281 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Tamluk is TMZ. The arrival time of 22330 at Tamluk is 10:43. The departure time of train 22330 from Tamluk is 10:44. The total halt time of train 22330 at Tamluk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panskura is 27km away. The next stopping station is Durga Chak Town at a distance of 37km.

17. Durga Chak Town

It is the 17th station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 318 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Durga Chak Town is DZKT. The arrival time of 22330 at Durga Chak Town is 11:15. The departure time of train 22330 from Durga Chak Town is 11:16. The total halt time of train 22330 at Durga Chak Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamluk is 37km away. The next stopping station is Haldia at a distance of 8km.

18. Haldia

It is the 18th station in the train route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express at a distance of 326 Km from the source station Asansol Jn. The station code of Haldia is HLZ. The arrival time of 22330 at Haldia is 11:30. The previous stopping station, Durga Chak Town is 8km away.

22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express?

Adra, Kharagpur Junction are major halts where ASN HLZ Sf Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22330 ASN HLZ Sf Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of ASN HLZ Sf Express?

Train number of ASN HLZ Sf Express is 22330. You can check entire ASN HLZ Sf Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22330 train schedule ASN HLZ Sf Express train time table ASN HLZ Sf Express ka time table ASN HLZ Sf Express kitne baje hai ASN HLZ Sf Express ka number22330 train time table