22404 Train Route


NDLS PDY Weekly ExpressSun
1New Delhi (NDLS)
Day:1
Sun

23:45
0 Km
2Mathura Jn (MTJ)
Day:2
Mon
01:28
01:30
141 Km
3Agra Cantt (AGC)
Day:2
Mon
02:10
02:15
194 Km
4Jhansi Jn (JHS)
Day:2
Mon
05:45
05:55
411 Km
5Bhopal Jn (BPL)
Day:2
Mon
10:45
10:55
702 Km
6Itarsi Jn (ET)
Day:2
Mon
13:00
13:05
793 Km
7Nagpur (NGP)
Day:2
Mon
18:40
18:45
1091 Km
8Balharshah (BPQ)
Day:2
Mon
22:35
22:40
1304 Km
9Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR)
Day:2
Mon
23:43
23:44
1373 Km
10Warangal (WL)
Day:3
Tue
02:18
02:20
1545 Km
11Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
Day:3
Tue
06:25
06:40
1749 Km
12Gudur Jn (GDR)
Day:3
Tue
11:25
11:30
2042 Km
13Chennai Egmore (MS)
Day:3
Tue
14:10
14:25
2184 Km
14Villupuram Jn (VM)
Day:3
Tue
16:55
17:00
2342 Km
15Pondicherry (PDY)
Day:3
Tue
17:55
2380 Km

22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express is a Superfast train run by Indian railways between New Delhi (NDLS) and Pondicherry (PDY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22404. At the top of the page, one can find the 22404 train route and the 22404 train time table. It departs from the source station New Delhi (NDLS) at 23:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pondicherry (PDY) at 17:55 on day 3. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 2380 kilometre. 22404 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on New Delhi, Mathura Jn, Agra Cantt, Jhansi Jn, Bhopal Jn, Itarsi Jn, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Warangal, Vijayawada Jn, Gudur Jn, Chennai Egmore, Villupuram Jn, Pondicherry.

22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express Train Schedule

If we closely look at the 22404 train time table, travelling by 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

New Delhi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express. The station code of New Delhi is NDLS. The departure time of train 22404 from New Delhi is 23:45. The next stopping station is Mathura Jn at a distance of 141km.

Mathura Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 141 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Mathura Jn is MTJ. The arrival time of 22404 at Mathura Jn is 01:28. The departure time of train 22404 from Mathura Jn is 01:30. The total halt time of train 22404 at Mathura Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, New Delhi is 141km away. The next stopping station is Agra Cantt at a distance of 53km.

Agra Cantt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 194 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Agra Cantt is AGC. The arrival time of 22404 at Agra Cantt is 02:10. The departure time of train 22404 from Agra Cantt is 02:15. The total halt time of train 22404 at Agra Cantt is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mathura Jn is 53km away. The next stopping station is Jhansi Jn at a distance of 217km.

Jhansi Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 411 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Jhansi Jn is JHS. The arrival time of 22404 at Jhansi Jn is 05:45. The departure time of train 22404 from Jhansi Jn is 05:55. The total halt time of train 22404 at Jhansi Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agra Cantt is 217km away. The next stopping station is Bhopal Jn at a distance of 291km.

Bhopal Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 702 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Bhopal Jn is BPL. The arrival time of 22404 at Bhopal Jn is 10:45. The departure time of train 22404 from Bhopal Jn is 10:55. The total halt time of train 22404 at Bhopal Jn is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhansi Jn is 291km away. The next stopping station is Itarsi Jn at a distance of 91km.

Itarsi Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 793 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Itarsi Jn is ET. The arrival time of 22404 at Itarsi Jn is 13:00. The departure time of train 22404 from Itarsi Jn is 13:05. The total halt time of train 22404 at Itarsi Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhopal Jn is 91km away. The next stopping station is Nagpur at a distance of 298km.

Nagpur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 1091 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Nagpur is NGP. The arrival time of 22404 at Nagpur is 18:40. The departure time of train 22404 from Nagpur is 18:45. The total halt time of train 22404 at Nagpur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Itarsi Jn is 298km away. The next stopping station is Balharshah at a distance of 213km.

Balharshah

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 1304 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Balharshah is BPQ. The arrival time of 22404 at Balharshah is 22:35. The departure time of train 22404 from Balharshah is 22:40. The total halt time of train 22404 at Balharshah is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nagpur is 213km away. The next stopping station is Sirpur Kaghaznagar at a distance of 69km.

Sirpur Kaghaznagar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 1373 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Sirpur Kaghaznagar is SKZR. The arrival time of 22404 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 23:43. The departure time of train 22404 from Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 23:44. The total halt time of train 22404 at Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balharshah is 69km away. The next stopping station is Warangal at a distance of 172km.

Warangal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 1545 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Warangal is WL. The arrival time of 22404 at Warangal is 02:18. The departure time of train 22404 from Warangal is 02:20. The total halt time of train 22404 at Warangal is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sirpur Kaghaznagar is 172km away. The next stopping station is Vijayawada Jn at a distance of 204km.

Vijayawada Jn

It is the 11th station in the train route of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 1749 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Vijayawada Jn is BZA. The arrival time of 22404 at Vijayawada Jn is 06:25. The departure time of train 22404 from Vijayawada Jn is 06:40. The total halt time of train 22404 at Vijayawada Jn is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Warangal is 204km away. The next stopping station is Gudur Jn at a distance of 293km.

Gudur Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 2042 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Gudur Jn is GDR. The arrival time of 22404 at Gudur Jn is 11:25. The departure time of train 22404 from Gudur Jn is 11:30. The total halt time of train 22404 at Gudur Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vijayawada Jn is 293km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 142km.

Chennai Egmore

It is the 13th station in the train route of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 2184 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 22404 at Chennai Egmore is 14:10. The departure time of train 22404 from Chennai Egmore is 14:25. The total halt time of train 22404 at Chennai Egmore is 15 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gudur Jn is 142km away. The next stopping station is Villupuram Jn at a distance of 158km.

Villupuram Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 2342 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Villupuram Jn is VM. The arrival time of 22404 at Villupuram Jn is 16:55. The departure time of train 22404 from Villupuram Jn is 17:00. The total halt time of train 22404 at Villupuram Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 158km away. The next stopping station is Pondicherry at a distance of 38km.

Pondicherry

It is the 15th station in the train route of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express at a distance of 2380 Km from the source station New Delhi. The station code of Pondicherry is PDY. The arrival time of 22404 at Pondicherry is 17:55. The previous stopping station, Villupuram Jn is 38km away.

Which are the major halts in the route of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express?

Agra Cantt, Jhansi Junction, Bhopal Junction, Itarsi Junction, Nagpur, Balharshah, Vijayawada Junction, Gudur Junction, Chennai Egmore, Villupuram Junction are major halts where NDLS PDY Weekly Express halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Where can I find the train running status of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express running status here.

Where can I check the pnr status of 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22404 NDLS PDY Weekly Express IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

What is the train number of NDLS PDY Weekly Express?

Train number of NDLS PDY Weekly Express is 22404. You can check entire NDLS PDY Weekly Express train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

What are important tags for this page?

22404 train schedule NDLS PDY Weekly Express train time table NDLS PDY Weekly Express ka time table NDLS PDY Weekly Express kitne baje hai NDLS PDY Weekly Express ka number22404 train time table