22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath Train Time Table


Gaya Junction Anand Vihar Terminal   Garib Rath
Travel Time:  13 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gaya Junction
(GAYA)

19:35
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Anugraha N Road
(AUBR)
20:22
20:23
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
20:39
20:41
Halt: 2 Min
85 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Sasaram
(SSM)
20:55
20:57
Halt: 2 Min
103 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
21:29
21:31
Halt: 2 Min
150 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
(DDU)
22:30
22:40
Halt: 10 Min
204 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Prayagraj Junction
(PRYJ)
00:45
00:50
Halt: 5 Min
357 Km
Day 2
mon

8
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
03:05
03:10
Halt: 5 Min
551 Km
Day 2
mon

9
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
08:03
08:05
Halt: 2 Min
966 Km
Day 2
mon

10
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
08:40
979 Km
Day 2
mon

22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath is a GARIB RATH train run by Indian railways between Gaya Jn (GAYA) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 22409. At the top of the page, one can find the 22409 train route and the 22409 train time table. It departs from the source station Gaya Jn (GAYA) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) at 08:40 on day 2. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 979 kilometre. 22409 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Gaya Jn, Anugraha N Road, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram, Bhabua Road, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn, Kanpur Central, Ghaziabad, Anand Vihar Terminal.

22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath Stops

If we closely look at the 22409 train time table, travelling by 22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gaya Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath. The station code of Gaya Jn is GAYA. The departure time of train 22409 from Gaya Jn is 19:35. The next stopping station is Anugraha N Road at a distance of 69km.

2. Anugraha N Road

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Anugraha N Road is AUBR. The arrival time of 22409 at Anugraha N Road is 20:22. The departure time of train 22409 from Anugraha N Road is 20:23. The total halt time of train 22409 at Anugraha N Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gaya Jn is 69km away. The next stopping station is Dehri On Sone at a distance of 16km.

3. Dehri On Sone

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Dehri On Sone is DOS. The arrival time of 22409 at Dehri On Sone is 20:39. The departure time of train 22409 from Dehri On Sone is 20:41. The total halt time of train 22409 at Dehri On Sone is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anugraha N Road is 16km away. The next stopping station is Sasaram at a distance of 18km.

4. Sasaram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath at a distance of 103 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Sasaram is SSM. The arrival time of 22409 at Sasaram is 20:55. The departure time of train 22409 from Sasaram is 20:57. The total halt time of train 22409 at Sasaram is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dehri On Sone is 18km away. The next stopping station is Bhabua Road at a distance of 47km.

5. Bhabua Road

It is the 5th station in the train route of 22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath at a distance of 150 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Bhabua Road is BBU. The arrival time of 22409 at Bhabua Road is 21:29. The departure time of train 22409 from Bhabua Road is 21:31. The total halt time of train 22409 at Bhabua Road is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sasaram is 47km away. The next stopping station is Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at a distance of 54km.

6. Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction

It is the 6th station in the train route of 22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath at a distance of 204 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is DDU. The arrival time of 22409 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 22:30. The departure time of train 22409 from Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 22:40. The total halt time of train 22409 at Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhabua Road is 54km away. The next stopping station is Prayagraj Jn at a distance of 153km.

7. Prayagraj Jn

It is the 7th station in the train route of 22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath at a distance of 357 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Prayagraj Jn is PRYJ. The arrival time of 22409 at Prayagraj Jn is 00:45. The departure time of train 22409 from Prayagraj Jn is 00:50. The total halt time of train 22409 at Prayagraj Jn is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction is 153km away. The next stopping station is Kanpur Central at a distance of 194km.

8. Kanpur Central

It is the 8th station in the train route of 22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath at a distance of 551 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Kanpur Central is CNB. The arrival time of 22409 at Kanpur Central is 03:05. The departure time of train 22409 from Kanpur Central is 03:10. The total halt time of train 22409 at Kanpur Central is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Prayagraj Jn is 194km away. The next stopping station is Ghaziabad at a distance of 415km.

9. Ghaziabad

It is the 9th station in the train route of 22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath at a distance of 966 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Ghaziabad is GZB. The arrival time of 22409 at Ghaziabad is 08:03. The departure time of train 22409 from Ghaziabad is 08:05. The total halt time of train 22409 at Ghaziabad is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanpur Central is 415km away. The next stopping station is Anand Vihar Terminal at a distance of 13km.

10. Anand Vihar Terminal

It is the 10th station in the train route of 22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath at a distance of 979 Km from the source station Gaya Jn. The station code of Anand Vihar Terminal is ANVT. The arrival time of 22409 at Anand Vihar Terminal is 08:40. The previous stopping station, Ghaziabad is 13km away.

22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath?

Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Junction, Kanpur Central are major halts where GAYA ANVT Garib Rath halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 22409 GAYA ANVT Garib Rath IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GAYA ANVT Garib Rath?

Train number of GAYA ANVT Garib Rath is 22409. You can check entire GAYA ANVT Garib Rath train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

22409 train schedule GAYA ANVT Garib Rath train time table GAYA ANVT Garib Rath ka time table GAYA ANVT Garib Rath kitne baje hai GAYA ANVT Garib Rath ka number22409 train time table